NBC propaganda blastout as 2.6M Americans suffer COVID19



Hopefully tonight in two town halls, America & the world will hear what two US presidential candidates have to offer us as a plan to STOP COVID19 in America, the most infected nation on Earth.

“There is a black hole on NBC tonight. Tune in to @ABC at 8pm and watch a decent man deliver a safe way forward for this country. You can see the raging howler monkey-in-chief’s delusional and steroid fueled fails later on YouTube and, of course, all white supremacist websites,” says Jim Carrey who has been brilliantly playing the role of Joe Biden on SNL lately.

And that is a good introduction to the cacophony happening in the most COVID-19 infected place on Earth.

Tonight NBC will sneak up on its competitor ABC and smash the network and the American people in the back of the head with a con-artist propaganda blastout from Donald Trump.

“Journalism in America—where self-observation has vanished—is a weekend warrior game of partisan politics. But NBC just sunk to the lowest possible level and even its own scribes are furious,” said FPMag‘s editor.

“Listen to what Carl Bernstein and Canadian Jim Carrey have to say,” the editor added. “Both have the same impeccable moral compass.”


Today’s world-watched headlines, by Melissa Hemingway


Carl Bernstein

Washington Post‘s Carl Bernstein
By Larry D. Moore, CC BY-SA 3.0, Link
Photo Art/Cropping/Enhancement: Rosa Yamamoto FPMag

The picture and its story: Carl Bernstein sets journalistic standards. “How do we fight against the lie? We simply report the truth wherever it takes us.”

Carl Bernstein, last night, on Twitter and on CNN a little after lunch today, said, “How is it that NBC News has allowed itself to get conned by Donald Trump and (as of 11 pm Wednesday) continues to abrogate the public trust by not rescheduling or taping-and-delaying broadcast, or canceling if Trump continues to demand the network’s obeisance?”

“What’s happened here?”

“First Trump evades debate commission rules and protocols; then NBC allows him a town hall on equal footing with Biden, who has agreed to and followed the commission’s rules [ok, perhaps barely defensible this part];

“But inexcusably, NBC schedules its Town Hall with Trump at exact time Biden is on ABC (reportedly at Trump’s insistence), cutting Biden’s audience and setting up a ratings war tailored for Trump to win and crow about. Esp. bc ABC has no cable outlets, like MSNBC + CNBC.

“Since JFK v. Nixon, the idea of televised presidential debates [and Town Halls] is to serve the voters—not the whims or wishes of the candidates. And to get the largest possible audience of voters/viewers. Not bifurcate the audience to the obvious advantage of one candidate and capitulate to that candidate’s demands. If that candidate threatens to walk away over something like this, he should be shown the door.

“I was Washington Bureau Chief for ABC in 1980-1981 when myself and CBS/NBC bureau chiefs made decisions that neither POTUS Carter nor POTUS Reagan could get free airtime from the White House for slyly political broadcasts,” says  Carl Bernstein.

Jim Carrey who plays Biden on SNL says watch a decent man at 8pm on ABC

Jim Carrey
 @JimCarrey
There is a black hole on NBC tonight. Tune in to @ABC at 8pm and watch a decent man deliver a safe way forward for this country. You can see the raging howler monkey-in-chief’s delusional and steroid fueled fails later on YouTube and, of course, all white supremacist websites.

As NBC screws over the American Public, active cases of COVID-19 in America are the highest in the world.

“As women, moms, try to hold American families and communities together, Trump conned NBC for a b——t blast to bypass the planned debate. America really sucks for ordinary people,” says a mom with 4 kids in Detroit.

Today the United States is the most infected nation on Earth.

In the USA a visitor is more likely to encounter an infected person than anywhere else on Earth. That includes countries with five times the United States Population, China and India have far fewer active cases.


FPMag will be talking more about ‘active cases’ through the end of October. With examples of the best and the worst conditions, readers will learn about why the Civil Society Partners for COVID-19 Solidarity sees this quantum  as an important metric for understanding the effectiveness of vaccines and non-pharmaceutical measures for mitigation of the SARS-CoV-2 pandemic. 

 Active confirmed and reported infections at the time of publication. See all active cases > here.

China 240 active cases among 1.39 billion people
India 814,855 active cases among 1.33 billion people
U.S.A. 2,583,598 active cases among 0.33 billion people
Indonesia 63,231 active cases among 0.27 billion people
Pakistan 9,209 active cases among 0.23 billion people
Nigeria 7,575 active cases among 0.214 billion people
Brazil 420,906 active cases among 0.211 billion people

COVID-19 Around the world. Hopefully tonight, America and the world will hear what two US Presidential Candidates have to offer as plan to STOP COVID19.

254 Locales report 548,568,189 COVID-19 cases of which there are 16,184,869 active cases, therefore 526,012,789 recoveries and 6,370,531 fatalities.

GMT 2022-06-27 10:09

Data reported should be in accordance with the applied case definitions and testing strategies in each locale as their governments report daily or from time to time. All data researched and published by The RINJ Foundation and partners in CSPaC.

©The RINJ Foundation 2020-2022-06-27T10:09:17Z #Singapore-SK-HUK-77
RINJ is with Civil Society Solidarity Partners against COVID-19.

SARS2 Update 2022-06-27 10:09 GMT

  • Global Population: 7,903,501,966
  • 254 Regions reported 548,568,189 cases
  • 16,184,869 cases active
  • 6,370,531 people reported killed by COVID-19
  • 1.16% is current Case Fatality Rate (CFR)
  • 526,012,789 survived COVID-19
Beta Technology Global Estimates
  • 38.38% of all humans (3,033,582,085) have been infected
  • 0.63% Global estimated inferred average Infection Fatality Rate (IFR)
    (influenza is .1% or 6 per 100k (2019))
  • 19,104,903 Total deaths (CSPaC.net estimated actual) including errors, unexpected deaths with pneumonia indications with no history, and unreported likely-cause excess deaths such as people who never went to a hospital but had COVID-19 indications but never tested.

See The Lancet estimate of excess mortality from COVID-19 (Download PDF) in 191 countries/territories and 252 subnational units of select countries, from 1 January 2 0 2 0, to 31 December 2 0 2 1.

USA (88,391,882)
  • 145.03% of the USA may have been infected including reported + estimated unreported mild and estimated asymptomatic (482,657,587.09) persons, some of whom may not have been ill in their first course of the disease, but could have spread the disease.
  • 1.19% is USA current Case Fatality Rate (CFR) &
  • 0.27% is estimated inferred average Infection Fatality Rate (IFR)
  • 1,303,175 estimated total COVID-19 deaths including unreported likely-cause excess deaths. According to projections of IHME, IHME calculation of excess deaths is slightly higher than what CSPaC is showing.
  • See The Lancet estimate of excess mortality from COVID-19 (Download PDF) in 191 countries/territories and 252 subnational units of select countries, from 1 January 2 0 2 0, to 31 December 2 0 2 1.

    The American Epicenter has 17.53 % of global 'active' cases (2,837,462 USA / 16,184,869 Global), people infected with COVID-19 now.

Below: CSPAC estimated 2022-06-27 10:08 GMT COVID-19 data for India.

EPICENTER-2: India (43,407,046)

Reported*Cases*Deaths*CFR*Recovered
India43,407,046525,0201.2%42,787,606
*Reported by India but understated.

Note: India's reported death sum and cured data are widely seen among epidemiologists and biostatisticians as unreliable. For example, 3,045,063 is CSPAC estimated sum of deaths while India reports 525,020, creating the largest discepency in the world. India might only report hospital tested cases. Sources among hundreds of nurses and other medical practitioners provide a picture that in summary concludes most cases never present in a hospital especially in northern provinces where health care is less available and utilization is low anyway because of poverty, hence most people die at home in India. This theory could explain discrepancies between reported data and algorithmic estimates.

LocaleCasesDeathsActive
India reported:43,407,046525,02094,420
India estimates:240,040,9643,045,063380,439

Data collected and reported by: Civil Society Solidarity Partners against COVID-19

Nations with most ACTIVE cases in ghe world.
COVID-19 2020-10-15 15:37 GMT.
2.6 million Americans suffer COVID-19 Today
 Source: Civil Society Partners for COVID-19 Solidarity.
Art/Cropping/Enhancement: Rosa Yamamoto FPMag

FPMag Correspondent says a bipartisan relief bill is a more urgent need than anything in the headlines today.

 

“Today Three Midwest Governors have tossed out parochialism to demand that Washington DC begin to focus on the needs of the American people,” reports Monique Deslauriers for FPMag in Calais, Maine.

Hours ago, Governors Gretchen Whitmer (MI), Tony Evers (WI), and Tim Walz (MN) sent a letter to President Trump, Senate Majority Leader Mitch McConnell, House Speaker Nancy Pelosi, Senate Democratic Leader Chuck Schumer, and House Republican Leader Kevin McCarthy urging them to pass a bipartisan relief bill that provides much-needed support to states as the U.S. continues to fight the COVID-19 pandemic. 

 

“The coronavirus is more than a public health emergency, it is also a continuing economic crisis for the residents and businesses in our states,” the governors said. “The coronavirus knows no state lines and prioritizing the health of our workers and residents is critical. Yet, as we continue our efforts to contain the virus and mitigate its economic fallout, we confront both declining state budget revenue and the looming cutoff of the federal Coronavirus Relief Fund (CRF) dollars that have been critical to our states’ pandemic response plans and economic relief programs.We implore you to put differences aside and agree to another, much-needed COVID-19 relief bill.” —Governors Gretchen Whitmer (MI), Tony Evers (WI), and Tim Walz (MN)

The governors also stressed the importance of ensuring funding for testing, PPE, and contact tracing.

“We would be remiss if we did not specifically point to the need for additional investment in testing, personal protective equipment, and contact tracing.

“Federal resources have been critical to our states’ efforts to provide widespread access to COVID-19 tests, promptly trace contacts with positive individuals, provide personal protective equipment, and support our healthcare partners.

“Without continued federal investment, these programs face imminent end-of-year reductions or even closures.

Governors step up urging for additional stimulus for residents

“We urge you to take immediate action on additional stimulus for our residents, industries, and state and local governments. Investment in these efforts will not only allow us to dampen the economic fallout of this crisis in our states and slow a potential recession in the coming years, but ultimately, will also allow our residents to return to the new normal once this crisis has passed.”

 

The Good News today is that there are many nations and regions which have either no active cases at all or less than 100. This means that others can achieve this good outcome as well.

Since January 2020, the Civil Society Partners for COVID-19 Solidarity has been tracking the number of nations with no current active cases. Currently that number is half the highest number reached,” says Fred Harris, biostatistician team lead for the Civil Society Partners for COVID-19 Solidarity.

FPMag will be talking more about ‘active cases in future articles. With examples of the best and the worst conditions, readers will learn why the Civil Society Partners for COVID-19 Solidarity sees this quantum  as an important metric for understanding the effectiveness of vaccines and the results of non-pharmaceutical measures for mitigation of the SARS-CoV-2 pandemic.


Nations/Regions With No Active Cases 2022-06-27
Happy Travels.


RegionCasesDeathsRecovered
Antarctica58058
Cambodia1362623056133206
Cook Islands101
Guantanamo Bay202
Marshall Islands18018
Pitcairn Islands000
Saba11011
Saint Helena11011
Sint Eustatius202
Summer Olympics 208650865
Tajikistan1738812417264
Vatican City29029

Locales With few (1 to 50) Active Cases 2022-06-27
Happy Travels.


RegionCasesDeathsRecoveredActive
Abkhazia53611683529235
Anguilla34119337626
Bhutan59674215962726
Bonaire873930868029
British Indian Ocean Terrritory5023
Burkina Faso208533822043932
Caribbean Netherlands10302351022245
Comoros810016079337
Eritrea9788103967411
Eswatini7307314157162236
Gambia120023651159146
Guinea WA365974423611342
Luhansk PR3259134832907830
Micronesia FS380335
Montserrat1016810071
Niue10091
Sao Tome and Principe602373593713
Senegal8628019688428131
Sint Maarten10537861042724
South Ossetia142571531409014
Syria5592031505275218
Timor-Leste22950133228098
Transnistria113621220611137738
Turks and Caicos621136612847
Tuvalu3003
Wallis and Futuna45474389