Feminine-Perspective Magazine

Feminine-Perspective Magazine
COVID-19 Statistics - Watch List of COVID-19 Infected Regions

Current ~ Index ~ Green List ~ YellowList ~ Ship List ~ Graphs ~ All Nations ~ Children

Nations/territories with Over 300000 active cases | Graphs

Nation / otherCasesDeaths%Recovered
U.S.A.32,140,164581,8231.8%25,236,658
India16,263,695186,9281.1%13,648,159
Brazil14,172,139383,7572.71%12,673,785
France5,408,606102,1641.9%5,002,961
Russia4,744,961107,5012.27%4,371,214
Turkey4,501,38237,3290.8%3,909,935
U.K.4,398,431127,3452.90%4,171,798
Italy3,920,945118,3573.0%3,330,392
Spain3,456,88677,4962.2%3,197,620
Germany3,238,05481,6932.5%2,865,000
Argentina2,796,76860,6202.2%2,449,793
Poland2,742,12264,7072.4%2,401,457
Colombia2,720,61970,0262.6%2,538,020
Iran2,358,80968,7462.91%1,850,791
Mexico2,319,519214,0959.2%1,841,964
Ukraine2,004,63041,7002.1%1,552,267
Peru1,734,60658,6043.4%1,661,792
Indonesia1,632,24844,3462.7%1,487,369
Czechia1,615,46128,8631.8%1,522,461
South Africa1,571,34853,9953.4%1,496,756
Netherlands1,445,06417,0161.2%1,336,684
Canada1,164,68923,8902.05%1,059,187
Chile1,148,32025,5322.2%1,081,117
Romania1,042,52127,1132.6%963,840
Iraq1,018,32115,1741.5%891,007
Philippines979,74016,5291.69%860,412
Belgium964,52623,9092.5%815,371
Sweden938,34313,9231.5%867,967
Israel837,8706,3460.8%829,627
Portugal832,89116,9562.04%791,171
Pakistan784,10816,8422.1%682,290
Hungary764,39426,2083.4%474,147
Bangladesh739,70310,8691.5%647,674
Jordan697,4878,4741.2%658,287
Serbia675,9046,1640.9%611,539
Switzerland646,50910,5611.6%577,630
Austria604,82310,0551.7%568,213
Japan551,8989,8001.8%494,882
Lebanon516,6007,0571.4%437,808
Morocco507,9388,9761.8%493,873
U.A.E.506,8451,5670.3%488,664
Saudi Arabia410,1916,8781.7%393,671
Bulgaria394,59415,7214.0%321,400
Malaysia387,5351,4150.37%363,608
Slovakia378,63511,4053.0%255,300
Ecuador365,39317,9654.9%309,541
Panama361,9926,1981.7%351,949
Belarus350,2212,4730.7%340,660
Greece326,3959,7883.0%284,050
Croatia318,8376,7842.1%295,885
Azerbaijan309,7894,3071.4%274,766
Georgia301,5353,9921.3%284,286
Kazakhstan300,7333,5121.2%257,278

Click any image to enlarge to full screen and read.

Above: Case Fatality Rate Comparison for nations with over 300000 Sum of Cases (CFR expressed as %) This indicates that x% of the cases reported will die. Visit All the global data.

Above: Cumulative Cases for nations with over 300000 Sum of Cases. Visit All the global data

Current ~ Index ~ Green List ~ Ship List ~ Graphs ~ All Nations ~ Children

Additional reading from our publications.


Headlines


• Headline: USA and China to lead on modernizing for greenhouse gas reduction

by Melissa Hemingway, Fri, 23 Apr 2021 02:29:49 GMT

Click to see enlarged image.

Since we discovered fire and the wheel… Mankind is Still burning fossil fuel to create explosive gases and push a piston to turn a wheel. The fiery explosions have become bigger and the exhaust gases have enshrouded the Earth in … more →


• Headline: Hocus pocus China foreign policy makes Xi look fanatical. Editorial

by Micheal John OBrien, Wed, 21 Apr 2021 21:48:04 GMT

Click to see enlarged image.

A coalition of US congressmen from all parties this week introduced and are discussing legislation that would oppose China’s claim to represent Taiwan in international organizations. This flies in the face of UN policy which by the way is hocus … more →


• Headline: Philippines era of Rape, Slay under Rapist Murderer President

by Melissa Hemingway, Tue, 20 Apr 2021 05:30:38 GMT

Click to see enlarged image.

In mid-March, Ms. Ritchie Nepomuceno (35) complained to police watchdogs  in the Philippines,  and in various drafts of a civil suit, that police tortured, robbed, and raped her in a Cebu City police station and in a nearby motel. She … more →


• Headline: Myanmar Junta must release Journo Yuki Kitazumi says Japan

by Micheal John OBrien, Mon, 19 Apr 2021 22:06:00 GMT

Click to see enlarged image.

The violent takeover of Myanmar by six Tatmadaw generals facing life in prison for crimes against humanity they allegedly commit in 2016-2017 have taken 3,230 new political prisoners including dozens of journalists and slaughtered nearly 750 peace advocates according to … more →


• Headline: Weekend Superspreader Video: Ontario Canada needs medical solution

by Sharon Santiago, Mon, 19 Apr 2021 01:21:08 GMT

Click to see enlarged image.

…Not Doug Ford-induced super spreader events.  The Ontario Premiere has been goading Ontario's people into the streets with militaristic Charter-breaching measures and scorching rebukes. This weekend tens of thousands of Canadians responded, barefaced across Ontario according to volunteers who video-recorded … more →


• Headline: Philippines needs to act fast or lose its stake in the Spratlys.

by Melissa Hemingway, Sun, 18 Apr 2021 03:46:03 GMT

Click to see enlarged image.

Five years was too long for Manila to let the 2016 arbitral decision in favour of the Philippines go to pasture. That is what many pundits are now saying, and many want the Duterte government to act strongly as since … more →


• Headline: Op-Ed: Canadian fail. A Pandemic is only stopped by all of us, not tyranny. Not Vaccine Nationalism either.

by Micheal John OBrien, Sat, 17 Apr 2021 04:22:26 GMT

Click to see enlarged image.

Some Canadians have been reckless. It only takes a few in a pandemic. No wonder the new-authoritarian Doug Ford is panicking with cop teams on the sidewalks and at the provincial borders. Blowback has been swift and harsh. Ford needs … more →
Go to top of page


Last modified: 2021-04-23T14:39:28Z

Visit the Index