COVID-19 Updates - View Earth from a Feminine-Perspective 2020-07-28T23:00:21Z
Mobile AMP VersionContact News | Facebook 
The Nurses Without Borders & FPMag.net COVID-19 Reported Cases

GMT:2020-07-28 Time: 23:00 Green List ~ WatchList ~ Ship List ~ History ~ All Nations

Coronavirus Update Summary

Beta estimates: reported + unreported mild + unreported asymptomatic) The country with the most infection is the USA (4,449,255).

16,831,294 reported cases in Global COVID-19 Pandemic Live Updates by nation. Data last updated: 2020-07-28 Time 19:26:34 GMT.

Nation (232)CasesDeaths%Recovered
232 Countries16,831,294667,3003.965%10,298,702

Nations/territories (out of 232) with Over 100000 cumulative cases | History

U.S.A.4,449,255157,6803.5%2,151,853
Brazil2,455,90588,0173.58%1,667,667
India1,532,12534,2242.2%988,768
Russia823,51513,5041.64%612,217
South Africa452,5297,0671.6%274,925
Mexico395,48944,02211.1%256,777
Peru389,71718,4184.7%272,547
Chile349,8009,2402.6%322,332
U.K.302,29045,96315.20%_
Spain300,98828,4169.4%150,376
Iran296,27316,1475.45%257,019
Pakistan275,2255,8652.1%242,436
Saudi Arabia270,8312,7891.0%225,624
Colombia257,1018,7773.4%131,161
Italy246,48835,12314.2%198,756
Bangladesh229,1853,0001.3%127,414
Turkey227,9825,6452.5%211,561
France220,35230,21213.7%81,212
Germany207,6119,2064.4%191,400
Argentina167,4163,0821.8%75,083
Canada116,7478,9517.67%101,505
Iraq115,3324,5353.9%81,062
Qatar109,8801670.2%106,603
Indonesia102,0514,9014.8%60,539

Search countries / territories under 100000 cumulative cases

Nation|Region (232)CasesDeathsRecoveredActive

Nations (out of 232) with 100000 Cumulative Cases, over 50 active

Afghanistan363681270253589740
Albania499714827892060
Algeria286151174192338208
Andorra9075280352
Angola95041242667
Armenia37629719273579553
Australia1530216793115824
Austria20677713183791585
Azerbaijan30858430238736555
Bahamas3821191280
Bahrain39482141361103231
Belarus67366543606696154
Belgium6642898221745239154
Benin1770351036699
Bolivia7118126472147847056
Bosnia and Herzegovina1076629752205249
Botswana739263674
Bulgaria1062134755854689
Burkina Faso110053926121
Burundi378130176
Cabo Verde2354221616716
Cambodia226_14779
Cameroon17110391145392180
Central African Republic45995915462994
China83959463478934391
Congo Brazzaville3200548292317
Costa Rica15841115382411902
Croatia49231404034749
Cuba2555872352116
Czech Republic15684374114283882
Denmark1357761312451513
Dominican Republic6469011013201431575
Donetsk PR161194747770
DRC887320859302735
Ecuador8227955843528341412
Egypt9248246523483852992
El Salvador1544641779037126
Equatorial Guinea3071518422178
Eritrea265_19174
Eswatini24043910251340
Ethiopia1520023965268435
Finland74043296920155
French Guiana75624361061413
Gabon71894946822458
Gambia326866252
Georgia114516927202
Ghana33624168298013655
Greece427920313742702
Guam315522288
Guatemala4530917613245511093
Guinea WA7055456257753
Guinea-Bissau1954268031125
Guyana38920181188
Haiti734015843652817
Honduras397411166503933536
Hong Kong28852315271335
Hungary44565963331529
Ireland25929176423364801
Israel657914863215733148
Ivory Coast1565596103615198
Jamaica85310714129
Japan29989996221166877
Jordan1182111042129
Kazakhstan846487935440429451
Kenya18581299790810374
Kosovo691716937532995
Kuwait65149442556819026
Kyrgyzstan3371813292229610093
Latvia1220311052137
Lebanon40235417102259
Lesotho50512128365
Liberia117772646459
Libya2827645772186
Lithuania2027801623324
Luhansk PR6011553551
Luxembourg637511348551407
Macedonia138661500825
Madagascar101049366133398
Malawi370910316671939
Malaysia89431248607212
Maldives3506152547944
Mali25201241919477
Martinique2691598156
Mauritania624915646831410
Mayotte2900382672190
Moldova23521753164626306
Mongolia289_22267
Montenegro2893458092039
Morocco21387327170663994
Mozambique1720116021107
Myanmar350629351
Namibia191781041805
Nepal1906349138755139
Netherlands536476164_47483
Nicaragua34391082492839
Nigeria411808601820322117
North Macedonia1031547156634181
Norway91422558752135
Oman779044025858718915
Palestine109387837527108
Panama6144213223508625034
Papua New Guinea63_1152
Paraguay45484329051600
Philippines8367319472661755109
Poland439041682330439179
Portugal5041017223562613062
Puerto Rico1543120195845646
Réunion657459261
Republic of Cyprus106719852196
Romania4705322392612818686
Rwanda18795975899
Sao Tome and Principe86514734117
Senegal980519865913016
Serbia24520551140479922
Seychelles114_3975
Sierra Leone1786661336384
Singapore5119727458935277
Slovakia2204281644532
Slovenia21011171742242
Somalia31969315431560
Somaliland56027176357
South Korea1420330013007896
South Sudan23054611751084
Sri Lanka2809112296502
Sudan1149672560014770
Suriname148324925534
Sweden794945702_73792
Switzerland346091978309001731
Syria67440210424
Tajikistan72766060651151
Tanzania50921183305
Thailand3297583111128
Togo87418607249
Tunisia1468501168250
Turks and Caicos9923661
Uganda11352989144
Ukraine6657516293674428202
United Arab Emirates59546347529056294
Uruguay120235951216
US Virgin Islands3527236109
Uzbekistan21699124120269549
Venezuela1598814699595883
Vietnam438_36969
Yemen1703484840379
Zambia500214231951665
Zimbabwe2704365422126

Nations/Regions With No Active Cases 2020-07-28


RegionCasesDeathsRecovered
Abkhazia38137
Anguilla3_3
British Virgin Islands817
Brunei1413138
Cayman Islands2031202
Dominica18_18
Falkland Islands13_13
Grenada23_23
Guernsey25213239
Isle of Man33624312
Jersey33215317
Macao46_46
New Caledonia22_22
Northern Cyprus1134109
Saba2_2
San Marino69942657
Sint Eustatius2_2
Timor-Leste24_24
Vatican City12_12

Nations/Regions With few (1 to 50) Active Cases 2020-07-28


RegionCasesDeathsRecoveredActive
Antigua and Barbuda8636518
Artsakh183_14439
Aruba119310214
Barbados1107949
Belize4822620
Bermuda15491414
Bhutan99_8613
Bonaire5023
Caribbean Netherlands11_74
Chad9267581041
Channel Islands587475337
Comoros354732819
Curaçao291244
Djibouti506858499218
Estonia203869192445
Faeroe Islands220_18832
Fiji27_189
French Polynesia62_602
Gibraltar186_1806
Greenland14_131
Guadeloupe2031417613
Guantanamo Bay1__1
Iceland185710182324
Laos20_191
Liechtenstein861814
Malta708966534
Mauritius344103322
Monaco11741049
Montserrat121101
New Zealand155722151421
Niger113269102736
Northern Mariana Islands3821917
Saint Kitts and Nevis17_152
Saint Lucia24_222
Saint Martin493415
Saint Pierre Miquelon4_13
Sint Maarten114156336
South Ossetia89_854
St Barth7_61
St Vincent Grenadines52_3913
Taiwan467744020
Trinidad and Tobago153812817
Western Sahara10181

The Ship List (67) Cases | Deaths | Recoveries


Navy: USS Theodore Roosevelt11561751
Navy: Charles de Gaulle1081__
Ship: Ruby Princess85222830
Ship: *Diamond Princess71214698
Ship: Disney Wonder238__
Ship: Celebrity Apex2240224
Ship: Costa Atlantica148_148
Ship: Greg Mortimer128__
Ship: MV Horizon125_125
Ship: *Grand Princess1227115
Navy: USS Kidd96__
Ship: MV Artania89485
Ship: MSC Seaview86_86
Ship: Ovation of the Seas791_
Navy: USNS Leroy Grumman52250
Ship: Celebrity Flora48__
Ship: A Sara45__
Ship: Costa Fascinosa43340
Ship: Voyager of the Seas39237
Ship: Costa Luminosa363_
Navy: Chevalier Paul35__
Ship: Symphony of the Seas31130
Navy: ROCS Pan Shi31__
Navy: USS Tripoli24__
Ship: Celebrity Solstice201_
Ship: Adventure of the Seas19__
Navy: USS Ronald Reagan16__
Ship: Oasis of the Seas14311
Ship: Costa Favolosa131_
Ship: World Dream12_12
Ship: Coral Princess123_
Ship: MS Zaandam1147
Ship: Ship: Celebrity Eclipse1028
Ship: Mein Schiff9__
Navy: HNLMS Dolfijn8_8
Ship: Black Watch8__
Ship: Pride of America7_7
Navy: USNS Mercy7__
Ship: MSC Bellissima6__
Ship: Braemar5__
Ship: Norwegian Breakaway312
Navy: USS Essex3__
Ship: MSC Preziosa2_2
Ship: Seven Seas Navigator2_2
Ship: Silver Shadow211
Ship: Marella Explorer II21_
Navy: USS Boxer2__
Navy: USS Nimitz2__
Navy: USNS Comfort2__
Ship: Costa Magica2__
Ship: Liberty of the Seas2__
Ship: Celebrity Infinity2__
Ship: Monarch110
Ship: MSC Splendida1_1
Ship: Norwegian Bliss1_1
Ship: Sun Princess1_1
Navy: USS Carl Vinson1__
Navy: USS Ralph Johnson1__
Navy: USS Coronado1__
Navy: Leopold I1__
Ship: Costa Victoria1__
Ship: Westerdam1__
Ship: MSC Armonia1__
Ship: Carnival Valor1__
Ship: Majesty of the Seas1__
Ship: Riviera1__
Ship: Carnival Freedom1__

Coronavirus Update Summary

Beta estimates: reported + unreported mild + unreported asymptomatic) The country with the most infection is the USA (4,449,255).

COVID-19 Updates - CoronaVirus Live Updates  2020-07-28T23:00:21Z

Regional Breakdowns of cases. (PDF)

View list of sources for all data.

Index of notes

  1. *Canada For provincial and other details go here.
  2. *France case numbers include the nursing home data of 37,125 cases which has been in and out of France's official statements. On 2 June France claimed that it's case numbers were recalculated for some obscure reason.
    France 151,677 28,943 | 19.1% 68,930
    The death rate would suddenly be the highest in the world. Roughly 20% 2020-07-28T23:00:21Z. Our researchers continue to investigate but our numbers are not changing and additional counts from the 101 regions of France are being added to the running total as has been the case throughout the year 2020. We discourage nations' manipulations of numbers for political reasons which has a significant outcome for the health of all humans. --- F. Harris
  3. *USA case numbers are obtained from multiple sources. See State breakdowns
  4. Diamond Princess Notes.
  5. Grand Princess Read the notes. (*Cases are included in Country Totals. Read the notes.
  6. * Iran: Read about non-government sources (NGO) in Iran.
  7. China: Notes on outbreak epicenter and decreasing active cases.

Go to the top of the page

View list of sources for all data.

The RINJ Foundation herein described as "Publisher" hereby disclaims any and all representations and warranties with respect to the data in this public service document, including accuracy of information supplied to the Publisher, fitness for use, and merchantability. Reliance on fpmag.net for medical guidance or use of the Website in commerce is strictly prohibited. Copyright © The RINJ Foundation 2020-07-28T23:00:21Z

Important Content Note:

Toronto: Tue Jul 28 19:00:21 2020

Data reflects only cases which presented at a medical facility and were tested or clinically diagnosed by other means including radiology. Included are persons aboard The Diamond Princess cruise ship in the early part of the year docked at Daikoku Pier in the Japanese port of Yokohama, attributed to "Diamond Princess". Those cases are treated in Japan medical facilities until they are cautiously relocated to their home nations.

Additional notes.

232 Known territories had an historical 16,831,294 COVID-19 cases of which 10,298,702 have been sent home from hospital with a clean bill of health and sadly there were 667,300 deaths among all territories, of which 157680 were in America.

FPMag has learned of 438 cases and many deaths in the DPRK (North Korea). This information is not officially stated by Pyongyang however it has been suggested that the same number of persons have come under "observation".

"The world should be ready to assist," say anxious RINJ Foundation Members living close to the DPRK border with China and communicating with persons who relay the information to RINJ workers in Shenzhen.

"She told Lin that the spread comes from former students in China who came home; and at least one official who ignored quarantine rules and was assassinated in public," the worker said on Tencent QQ. "She also says that many people still go back and forth from either side of the border because they trade in the black market," added the worker. The DPRK border with China has been closed officially since 30 January 2020.

Go to the top of the page

View list of sources for all data.


Death Estimates

The calculaton of the percentage of deaths has only comparative value.

We use an algorithm that is applied on the fly by a computer program and the algorithm is based on data from China and South Korea. The very specific mass testings in China and South Korea yield extraordinary data. So also do surveys conducted by nurses in the provinces of the Philippines.

The effort was made to determine why so many unreported deaths among the elderly were noted as unknown or pneumonia, far above normal daily death levels.

We suspected cytokines storm or some form of sudden inflammatory overreaction in the lungs to the SARS-CoV-2 which tampers with human cell DNA. Patients trying to recover at home have been suddenly hit by rapid onset of fluid in the lungs, and sudden death. Cytokines storm is suspected.
See: COVID19 is not elderly death sentence. Exercise. Can Clonidine limit COVID-19 cytokines storm?

In our report every single day there is a section from China (below) which indicates how many people were tested and found to be asymptomatic but kept under health watch. This is achieved by doing massive testing of all contacts of persons initially testing positive. China has done an extraordinary job of testing and tracing contacts. On any given day the Chinese seem to have close to a million persons under medical watch.

The test treat and trace program in Asia yields a lot of data and exposes to researchers a large number of persons who are asymptomatic yet infected. This has a large impact on the spread of disease but also may indicate what if anything can be expected from natural immunity.

The existing algorithm is adjusted by some new information from Africa in such a way that countries with poor healthcare systems which have a higher number of non reported cases are applied differently.

Estimation of asymptomatic and mild cases total is 283,607,539

Of marginal significance there are several models done by universities around the world which indicated that the pandemic will yield about 600 million cases including the asymptomatic and mild cases

We have continually compared our output from this algorithm to those models and the accuracy has been confirmed. This also confirms the suspicion that the death rate is nowhere near as high as the raw reported numbers indicate.

After continually running the algorithm since the early outbreak we recently decided to publish the data and it seems safe to say the estimated total number of cases around the world is 283,607,539.

Netherlands

The Kingdom of the Netherlands consists of a) the *Netherlands [the country as opposed to the kingdom], which in turn includes the Caribbean Netherlands, that are made up of the special municipalities
(i) *Bonaire,
(ii) *Saba and
(iii) *Sint Eustatius;

b) *Aruba;
c) *Curaçao; and
d) *Sint Maarten.
All regions marked with an asterisk are listed separately.


China Detailed Daily Report.


Current information at GMT: 2020-07-28 Time: 23:00
  1. All time total cases from 31 provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities): 83959
  2. Deaths: 4634
  3. Recovered: 78934
  4. Current active cases: 391

China Defined

4 Municipalities: Beijing, Chongqing, Shanghai, and Tianjin.

23 Provinces: Anhui, Fujian, Gansu,Guangdong, Guizhou, Hainan, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Jilin, Liaoning, Qinghai, Shaanxi, Shandong, Shanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang, and Taiwan.

5 Autonomous Regions: Guangxi, Inner Mongolia, Ningxia, Tibet, and Xinjiang.

3 Special Administrative Regions: Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan

Statistical tracking for China

"The Chinese are focussed on identifying only severe cases," says Professor Neil Fergusson of the Imperial College of London. The government of China confirms that there are hundreds of thousands of other possible mild cases.

China Medical workers

* Over 3,000 Medical workers in China have become COVID-19 patients. 7 have died.


The war with China that Donald Trump is trying to start is not the answer to America's failed COVID-19 response.


Some reports dealing with this topic:


China's Health Services Report

On July 27th, 0-24:00 hours, 31 provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities directly under the central government) and Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps reported 68 new confirmed cases, of which 4 were imported from abroad (2 in Shanghai, 1 in Beijing, 1 in Yunnan), 64 in mainland China (57 in Xinjiang, 6 in Liaoning, 1 in Beijing);

On the same day, 16 new cases of cured discharge, 184 close contacts released from medical observation, severe cases than the previous day decreased by 1 case.

Imported 82 confirmed cases (2 of which were severe cases) and 1 suspected case.

The cumulative number of confirmed cases was 2053, the cumulative cure of discharge cases 1971 cases, no deaths.

As of 24:00 hours on July 27, according to 31 provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities directly under the Central Government) and Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps, there are 391 confirmed cases (of which 20 cases of severe illness), a cumulative cure of 78934 cases, a cumulative number of deaths 4634 cases, a cumulative number of confirmed cases 83,959 cases, the existing suspected case 1 case. A total of 782,284 close contacts were traced and 14,590 close contacts were still under medical observation.

Thirty-one provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities directly under the central government) and Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps reported 34 new cases of asymptomatic infection (6 cases imported abroad); 24 cases were converted to confirmed cases on the same day (no overseas importation); 6 cases of medical observation were lifted on the same day (6 cases of overseas imports); and 306 cases of asymptomatic infections were still under medical observation (88 cases imported abroad).

A total of 3286 confirmed cases were reported in Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan. Of these, 2,778 cases were discharged from the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (1486 discharges and 22 deaths), 46 cases were in the Macao Special Administrative Region (46 cases discharged from hospitals), and 462 cases were discharged from hospital s7 in Taiwan.

Go to the top of the page

View list of sources for all data.


The Ships at sea.

This is something FPMag's researchers and editorial department struggle with. There are over 100,000 crew members aboard sea-going Cruise Lines according to insurance companies and Cruise Line company officials. These persons are in effect exiled by their nations. Countries don't want them. Their health status is unknown but suspect. Concomitantly there are dozens of vessels with one or two known cases their nations are working in repatriating. Their status data is reported as part of the nationality of the patient. We show you those that are not listed anywhere else but aboard and attached to the ship as an independent non-nation entity, a 'conveyance'. See:The Ships at sea report.

The Grand Princess Backgrounder

The Grand Princess cases will have been added to the totals by each country, primarily the United States. The ship, which was on a two-week voyage to Hawaii, was ordered to return early to San Francisco, California. Governor Gavin Newsom said on 4 March 2020, adding that passengers and crew have developed symptoms.

A spokesman for the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC) said that 3 passengers who were previously on the ship have since tested positive, including one who has died. Out of 46 tests done on 6 March, 21 persons are positive, mostly crew members. SARS-CoV-2 virus test sets were flown by a USA National Guard helicopter to the ship off the California Coast. (Watch the video.)



The Diamond Princess

COVID-19-Stricken cruise ship docked at Daikoku Pier in the Japanese port of Yokohama

GMT: 01-03-2020 Time: 11:35 (AM)

On 2 February 2020, 3,711 passengers and crew were quarantined by the Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare after a passenger on the ship tested positive for coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). This was the largest coronavirus outbreak on a cruise ship. As of 27 February 2020, 705 passengers tested positive for COVID-19. The vessel has become a political controversy and arguably a lesson in what not to do in controling the spread of novel coronavirus

FPMag has learned that on 1 March all crew members from Diamond Princess have now disembarked, according to Japan's health minister. The crew began leaving the Diamond Princess on Thursday for quarantine ashore after the last of the passengers had departed. "Including the captain, all crew members disembarked," health minister Katsunobu Kato told reporters late Sunday 1 March 2020.

Some 130 persons including the captain and 98 Japan health ministry officials who were working aboard Diamond Princess tested negative for the virus as they left the vessel, the Minister said at a news briefing late Sunday. They will spend 14 days at government-designated dormitories before being allowed to leave Japan, while the vessel will be disinfected before sailing again. The ill passengers of many countries are in health care facilities or similar quarantine.



Canada Provincial Statistics

GMT: 2020-07-28 Time: 23:00 Beta experimental estimates of reported + mild + unreported asymptomatic COVID-19 infections. The total actual number of infections in Canada is likely greater than 1,967,187 (5.23% of the population) including mild and asymptomatic cases. That would mean the death rate is likely 0.46% (influenza is .1% or 6 per 100k (2019)). Case numbers are important because of the data requirements for planning hospital resources. More than that, every number has a face and is someone's love and heartache. Dear Canadians: Wash your hands. Wear your N95 Mask and stay home as much as possible.---The RINJ Foundation Women

The numbers below are confirmed cases. Meanwhile, why are death rates so high in Canada? Is it low testing volumes? Or this:

What's going on with the vents? They are increasing death rates among seniors. Is this happening in Canada?

The cytokine storms that blow thousands of tiny micro chunks out of the patient's lungs creating symmetrical ground glass opacities on the radiological images of boths lungs leave the lungs like a balloon with tiny perforations. Blow air through the swiss cheese lungs and the perforations get bigger. That's the simplistic explanation. It's a little more complicated than that.

In several locations, The Nurses Without Borders report that "the use of extracorporeal membrane oxygenation or high-flow nasal cannula oxygen therapy (HFNC) has cut the death rate as compared to ventilators."

"There is no specific treatment for COVID-19 hence one does the best they can under the resource configuration and patient circumstance to help the patient suppress the virus load and fight the disease," says Dr. Anderson of the RINJ Foundation.

NationCasesDeaths| % of casesRecoveries
Canada116,7478,951 | 7.67%101,505
Included in Canada totals:
5670 deaths in Quebec
2810 deaths in Ontario
186 deaths in Alberta
193 deaths in British Columbia
63 deaths in Nova Scotia
16 deaths in Saskatchewan
8 deaths in Manitoba
3 deaths in Newfoundland and Labrador
2 deaths in New Brunswick


United States of America (4449255 Cases 157680 deaths)

(From Multiple Sources)

GMT: 2020-07-28 Time: 23:00

U.S.A. (pop 328.2M)

Rest of the world excluding USA.

Note: Total statistics for the United States do not include these offshore territories. FPMag evaluates these seperately for many reasons.

TerritoryCasesDeathsRecovered
U.S. States4,449,255157,680 | 3.5%2,151,853
+Guam3155 | 1.6%222
+Puerto Rico 15,431201 | 1.3%9,584
+US Virgin Islands3527 | 2.0%236
+Northern Mariana Islands382 | 5.3%19
Totals4,465,039157,8882,161,678

Data by State

Alabama - 1,491 deaths
Alaska - 21 deaths
Arizona - 3,305 deaths
Arkansas - 408 deaths
California - 8,545 deaths
Colorado - 1,799 deaths
Connecticut - 4,418 deaths
Delaware - 579 deaths
District Of Columbia - 582 deaths
Federal Prisons - 102 deaths
Florida - 6,744 deaths
Georgia - 3,509 deaths
Hawaii - 26 deaths
Idaho - 152 deaths
Illinois - 7,608 deaths
Indiana - 2,906 deaths
Iowa - 834 deaths
Kansas - 335 deaths
Kentucky - 709 deaths
Louisiana - 3,789 deaths
Maine - 119 deaths
Maryland - 3,447 deaths
Massachusetts - 8,536 deaths
Michigan - 6,405 deaths
Minnesota - 1,616 deaths
Mississippi - 1,501 deaths
Missouri - 1,244 deaths
Montana - 47 deaths
Navajo Nation - 434
Nebraska - 317 deaths
Nevada - 739 deaths
New Hampshire - 409 deaths
New Jersey - 15,889 deaths
New Mexico - 619 deaths
New York - 38,030 deaths
North Carolina - 1,823 deaths
North Dakota - 99 deaths
Ohio - 3,351 deaths
Oklahoma - 496 deaths
Oregon - 289 deaths
Pennsylvania - 7,194 deaths
Rhode Island - 1,004 deaths
South Carolina - 1,506 deaths
South Dakota - 123 deaths
Tennessee - 978 deaths
Texas - 5,252 deaths
US Military - 56 deaths
Utah - 281 deaths
Vermont - 56 deaths
Veteran Affairs - 1,999 deaths
Virginia - 2,082 deaths
Washington - 1,526 deaths
West Virginia - 106 deaths
Wisconsin - 893 deaths
Wyoming - 25 deaths

Offshore Territories not in totals
US Virgin Islands - 6 deaths
Guam - 5 deaths
Puerto Rico - 201 deaths
Northern Mariana Islands - 2 deaths

These USA numbers include some states where the government has fudged the numbers significantly and hence the computer scientists have requested and received access to regional health unit reports direct from medical health care workers.

The difference between actual numbers and those offered by political entities ranges from two to three percent of the American total number of deaths. That is a comparison of data known and proven to have an error factor in the output of the US-Government funded and Trump-Administration-biased Johns Hopkins University data. That doesn't say the errors of JHU reports are deliberate but that the American government data is accepted without question where questions should be asked.

That is also not to suggest only America fudges the numbers. Iran, China, Russia, Britain, and some African nations and Island nations have been questioned by researchers and it is clear that some mistakes were made but always corrected when something was questioned. It is also clear that death rates against total reported cases are barely useful.

According to experts, the inaccuracies of American death rate data range across all US States. This conclusion is based on total daily deaths when the period January 1 to April 30 is compared to the same period of non-public data in 2018 and 2019. The three worst States where data seems to be intended to deceive have been collected from alternative medical and mortuary/pathology/coroner sources.

"Johns Hopkins University data about the United States COVID-19 pandemic management is not accurate nor has it ever been anything but understated," notes computer scientist Fred Harris who leads the multi-disciplined team compiling five times daily data for /COVID-19/ updates.

According to Harris and others, they first suspected issues when Washington State in January appeared to have a conflict between what the State was discussing internally and what the US Federal government was releasing. The discrepancies grew from there. Also there was a significant American testing regime failure from the outset of the outbreak and researchers began then to seek alternative data. "If the CDC had not failed its earlier testing project, we might not have triggered an alternative set of methods for data collection," is how Harris describes the path taken.

Figures include cases identified on the Grand Princess. Not all states or overseas territories report recovery data. Cases and deaths figures include clinically diagnosed cases without laboratory tests.

American Mass-Testing Failure

Background reading:

By 12 May 2020 the United States testing is claimed to be improved. The US President says "it is the best in the world" however doctors report about a 35% failure rate. Also the President is not referring to contact tracing but instead refers to raw testing. For example. officials are tested every day over and over again. Those numbers are tallied. It is estimated that between 15% and 25% of those tests produced by Abbott are false negatives. America is only testing and is not treating patients unless they show life-threatening symptoms. That doctrine seems to be killing children, many of whom are suffering minor symptoms and later entering a Kawasaki-like Disease Syndrome which is a pulmonary thrombosis or cytokine storm that causes blood vessel inflammation as the auto immune system over reacts to the virus changing cell DNA with its RNA for reproduction. Doctors FPMag spoke to who have been investigating cytokine storms say this is one of the symptoms. Death of the children is likely in the event.

The United States has been enduring some leadership problems nonetheless of which include the US President suggesting that Americans ingest disinfectants and expose their bodies to massive ultraviolet light devices.

Trump attack on World Health Organization is part of American malignancy. America dies under Trump leadership.

12 March 2020 New York City: FPMag has learned from an American source that US President Donald Trump in the months of January, February and March 2020 was aware that the SARS-CoV-2 virus would hit the USA very hard. Because of Trump's belief that high infectious-disease case-numbers would harm his bid for reelection, he quashed all efforts to increase USA real-time reverse transcription polymerise chain reaction RT-PCR tests for COVID-19.

Trump also rejected a WHO shipment of test sets. Experts believe that as a consequence there may be hundreds of thousands of untested infections and that many Americans will die as a result of this failure to follow the internationally-proven formula of "Mass Testing and Isolation of Positives or Test-Treat-Trace".

Donald Trump told a press briefing earlier in March, about the floating incubation death-trap chamber for stranded 'Grand Princess' passengers, "I'd rather have the people stay [aboard]". He knows this tactic killed passengers of the 'Diamond Princess'.

US State department Flew 14 known infected patients in same plane with hundreds of Americans Despite CDC Protest

*The US State department flew non-infected passengers from the Diamond Princess often commingled with fourteen COVID-19 patients who were behind a plastic sheet divider in a recycled-air cabin of a cargo B-747 once airborne.

The outcome has been at least 43 COVID-19 confirmed infected passengers, FPMag has learned from reliable sources inside the CDC and within other US medical institutions. All records of the initial 14 COVID-19-Positive Patients co-mingled and infecting 43 healthy passengers have vanished. FPMag continues to report those cases having been told by witnesses who advocated the CDC position present at the material time that a crime of at least reckless endangerment was being committed by the US State Department Officials and would wait until the pandemic ended.

American Reporting COVID-19 Case Numbers

CDC as of 4 March said that, "States are now testing and publicly reporting their cases. In the event of a discrepancy, state case counts are the most up to date."

The CDC has warned that its information "does not include people who returned to the U.S. via State Department-chartered flights."

FPMag will use independent sources from the US State Health Departments and from NGOs, from private and public hospitals, morgues, mortuaries and other sources. Readers are invited to provide input


Read: Centers for Disease Control sidelined by Trump Administration. Americans...
Also USA political breach of infection control has bad outcome for ordinary Americans


Go to the top of the page

View list of sources for all data.


Iran (296273 Cases 16147 deaths)

GMT: 2020-07-28 Time: 23:00 -

Read if you wish this backgrounder: Iran to rejoin JCPOA? Putin and Merkel working now.

Please read: "The world has a responsibility to help Iranians"

An Iranian dies every ten minutes and 50 new infections occur every 60 minutes according to an official information release from the Iran Health Department, 18 March, 2010.

On 16 March the researchers who prepare this data estimated the actual COVID-19 case counts and fatalities in Iran. Researchers are fairly certain of their estimates. 61,938 severe COVID-19 cases in Iran and over 2524 deaths is what researchers estimate for Iran's COVID-19 outbreak up to 16 March 2020. The publisher continues to share the official accounting from Tehran with gratitude for the diligence of the workers preparing the reports. Be well, friends.

State radio announced that Mohammad Mirmohammadi, 71, a member of Iran's Expediency Council, has died after contracting the coronavirus. Other prominent members infected in the country include Vice President Masoumeh Ebtekar and Iraj Harirchi, head of the country's task force on COVID-19.

The Nurses Without Borders have been asking nurses and RINJ Foundation volunteers in Iran to check statistics from morgues, mortuaries, faith-based community groups, hospitals and clinics. The numbers in the statistical chart are consistent with the algorithm ratios around the world and particularly with weaker health care systems.

According to a senior nurse practitioner with The RINJ Foundation, Michele Francis, "Iran is going to need the help of the global community because political sanctions have restricted the advancement of its health care system and the inventory of pharmaceuticals and medical supplies."

The highly reliable Channel News Network (CNA) out of Singapore reports journalists taking statements off the street wherein one witness, a pharmacy employee who has been selling huge numbers of masks daily until stocks ran out said, "The mullahs are saying Muslims are immune because of their faith," he said. "How will they quarantine a huge city like Tehran when they cannot even quarantine a hospital?" he queried after commenting that hospitals were overrun and that officials themselves were infected.

Patients in Iran have not generally been tested during January and early February for COVID-19 because directives then said testing is contraindicated if the patient has not visited China or been in contact with a person who has been in China.

Several high profile medical administrative authorities are reportedly infected with the COVID-19 and that includes the deputy minister of health.

Also Mojtaba Zonnour, head of Iranian parliament's National Security and Foreign Relations Commission says he is infected with COVID-19.

Dr. Mohamad Reza Ghadir, the head of a medical university in Qom and the top official in charge of managing the outbreak there, was among those placed in quarantine, reports the NewYorkTimes

Dr. Ghadir said on Iran's state television network that the health ministry had ordered city officials not to publish any statistics related to the outbreak in Qom. The situation there was very dire and disease has spread across the city of 1.2 million, he said.

Nurses and doctors claim that sustained transmission from person to person with no connection to China has caused outbreaks in several parts of Iran.

Also, the number of Iranians seeking entry to other Middle East nations have a quantum of positive tests and hence visa-denials greater than what the Iranian government claims is the total confirmed number of cases in Iran. The statistics FPMag and partners provide herein are reports based on cause of death reports and witness observations from many hospitals in Iran.

In Qom, the seventh largest city in Iran, in mid-February, Member of Parliament, Ahmad Amiriabadi Farahani confirmed that at that time at least 50 deaths had occurred in his riding alone. Using the data supplied by nurses and by the Member for Qom, both of which FPMag has confirmed via other sources to be credible, FPMag has decided not to use the Iranian official numbers but to publish what the publication and its partners have been told by reliable sources. "Hopefully the Iranian Ministry of Health will catch up with nation wide reports soon," has been a general, restrained critique. The Iranian health department has said that it will now begin a transparency effort. It seems to be reporting what it knows.

View list of sources for all data.


Go to the top of the page

Sources for this statistical data.

The following sources are available to readers. Additionaly FPMag and The Nurses Without Borders make direct contact and interview colleagues and sources close to the information around the world to track events and statistics. Information about China comes from the official website of the National Health and Health Commission and from direct contact with health and other officials, patients, doctors and nurses.

Contact us.
Past Articles / FPMag on Google News
Free Android News App / Telegram Channel

Did we make an error? Quick contact. Upload data. Share a view.

Go to the top of the page

View list of sources for all data.

Feminine Perspective Magazine is published by The RINJ Foundation, a Canadian Incorporated Civil Society (CSO) Non-Government Organization (NGO) in Special Consultative Status with the Economic and Social Council of the UN since 2017.


COVID-19 Updates - CoronaVirus Live Updates  2020-07-28T23:00:21Z

Search for coronavirus updates on 232 countries / territories or 67 ships


World News Headlines


Headline: An important message to China. Cooperate, Compromise with neighbours say families in Indonesia, Malaysia & Philippines

By Melissa Hemingway, Mon, 27 Jul 2020 22:07:45 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

Thousands of Filipinos have made it very clear that China forcibly prohibiting fishing by Philippine vessels within the Philippines’ waters is an antagonist growing worse. Filipinos are both hungry & increasingly furious. “Delivering on even small promises is more important … Read the full article →

Headline: Five Eyes: Bridling prospects for human development while trying to get the USA neocons reelected. Editorial

By Micheal John, Sun, 26 Jul 2020 23:56:58 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

“Humanitarians within civil society have become very worried about the loss of human development and the complete abandonment of global values in the past five years. Feeding some of the problems is a rabid pandemic of racism breeding pure hatred. … Read the full article →

Headline: Regis Philbin has passed. There will never be another, says Kathie Lee

By Rosa Yamamoto, Sat, 25 Jul 2020 22:32:23 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

“We are beyond saddened to learn about the loss of Regis Philbin. He was the ultimate class act, bringing his laughter and joy into our homes everyday on Live for more than 23 years. We were beyond lucky to have … Read the full article →

Headline: How children spread COVID-19 and can they go safely back to school?

By Sharon Santiago, Sat, 25 Jul 2020 09:13:35 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

Parents must make this decision for their little ones, not governments, but there is no hard data, just basic medical knowledge to rely on. This article has nothing to say about what parents should do. FPMag however will share what … Read the full article →

Headline: America’s behaviour makes China look angelic, so why attack China? A featured editorial.

By Melissa Hemingway, Sat, 25 Jul 2020 07:13:08 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

“America is now calling it spying but “studying” America in great detail is necessary for all countries because it is a danger to the world,” says an honest  Israeli security analyst. “America is the White-Supremacist nation that elected a fascist … Read the full article →

Headline: The anti-fascist anti-misogyny speech of 2020 by Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez

By Micheal John, Thu, 23 Jul 2020 20:19:58 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

Today, Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez delivered in an hour of personal privilege in the US Congress, a speech everyone should listen to as the US Federal Government sends troops of the White House into opposition regions of the United States, as fascist … Read the full article →

Go to the top of the page

This page is pre-assembled in Validated HTML5 and CSS3

Last modified: 2020-07-28T23:00:21Z