COVID-19 Updates - View Earth from a Feminine-Perspective 2020-07-25T02:09:26Z
Mobile AMP VersionContact News | Facebook 
The Nurses Without Borders & FPMag.net COVID-19 Reported Cases

GMT:2020-07-25 Time: 02:09 Green List ~ WatchList ~ Ship List ~ History ~ All Nations

Coronavirus Update Summary

Beta estimates: reported + unreported mild + unreported asymptomatic) The country with the most infection is the USA (4,236,700).

15,982,436 reported cases in Global COVID-19 Pandemic Live Updates by nation. Data last updated: 2020-07-25 Time 01:53:01 GMT.

Nation (232)CasesDeathsRecovered
232 Countries15,982,436649,3669,686,499

Nations/territories (out of 232) with Over 6000 active cases | History

United States4,236,700154,424 | 3.63%2,028,074
Brazil2,348,20085,385 | 3.64%1,592,281
India1,337,02231,406 | 2.3%850,107
Russia800,84913,046 | 1.63%588,774
South Africa421,9966,343 | 1.5%245,771
Mexico378,28542,645 | 11.3%242,692
Peru375,96117,843 | 4.7%259,423
Chile341,3048,914 | 2.6%313,696
Spain300,98828,416 | 9.4%150,376
U.K.298,72145,639 | 15.28%_
Iran286,52315,289 | 5.34%249,212
Pakistan270,4005,763 | 2.1%219,783
Saudi Arabia262,7722,672 | 1.0%215,731
Italy245,59035,097 | 14.3%198,192
Colombia233,5417,975 | 3.4%113,864
Turkey224,2525,580 | 2.5%207,374
Bangladesh218,6582,836 | 1.3%120,976
France211,94330,155 | 14.2%79,371
Germany205,9609,201 | 4.5%190,400
Argentina153,5202,807 | 1.8%65,447
Canada114,4958,918 | 7.79%100,000
Qatar108,638164 | 0.2%105,420
Iraq104,7114,212 | 4.0%71,268
Indonesia95,4184,665 | 4.9%53,945
Egypt91,0724,518 | 5.0%31,970
China83,7844,634 | 5.53%78,889
Ecuador79,0495,468 | 6.9%34,544
Sweden78,9975,697 | 7.2%_
Kazakhstan78,486585 | 0.7%49,488
Philippines76,4441,879 | 2.46%24,502
Oman73,791359 | 0.5%53,007
Belarus66,846524 | 0.8%59,755
Bolivia65,2522,407 | 3.7%20,030
Belgium64,8479,812 | 15.1%17,369
Ukraine62,8231,571 | 2.5%34,886
Kuwait62,625425 | 0.7%52,915
Israel59,475448 | 0.8%26,797
Dom Republic59,0771,036 | 1.8%27,625
U.A.E.58,249343 | 0.6%51,235
Panama57,9931,250 | 2.2%32,704
Netherlands52,5956,139 | 11.7%_
Portugal49,6921,712 | 3.45%34,687
Singapore49,37527 | 0.1%45,172
Guatemala43,2831,669 | 3.9%30,150
Romania42,3942,150 | 5.1%25,349
Poland42,0381,655 | 3.9%31,997
Nigeria39,539845 | 2.1%16,559
Bahrain38,458136 | 0.4%34,826
Honduras36,9021,011 | 2.7%4,448
Armenia36,613692 | 1.9%25,734
Afghanistan35,9811,225 | 3.4%24,602
Switzerland34,1541,977 | 5.8%30,500
Kyrgyzstan31,2471,211 | 3.9%18,038
Ghana31,057161 | 0.5%27,801
Azerbaijan29,312400 | 1.4%21,547
Japan27,956992 | 3.5%21,328
Algeria26,1591,136 | 4.3%17,369
Ireland25,8451,763 | 6.8%23,364
Serbia22,852518 | 2.3%14,047
Moldova22,483726 | 3.2%15,407
Austria20,214711 | 3.5%18,042
Uzbekistan19,360106 | 0.5%10,472
Morocco18,834299 | 1.6%16,100
Nepal18,37444 | 0.2%12,947
Cameroon16,708385 | 2.3%14,539
Kenya16,268274 | 1.7%7,446
Ivory Coast15,25394 | 0.6%9,499
Czechia15,081369 | 2.4%9,422
Venezuela14,263134 | 0.9%8,127
South Korea14,092298 | 2.1%12,866
El Salvadore13,792379 | 2.7%7,415
Costa Rica13,66987 | 0.6%3,505
Australia13,595139 | 1.02%8,775
Denmark13,438613 | 4.6%12,340
Ethiopia12,693200 | 1.6%5,785
Sudan11,302715 | 6.3%5,855
Bulgaria10,123337 | 3.3%5,252
Palestine10,09370 | 0.7%2,720
N. Macedonia9,797451 | 4.6%5,254
Bosnia & H9,767280 | 2.9%4,555
Senegal9,422182 | 1.9%6,291
Norway9,092255 | 2.8%8,674
Malaysia8,861123 | 1.39%8,577
Congo Kinshasa8,767201 | 2.3%5,109
Madagascar8,74176 | 0.9%5,522
Finland7,380329 | 4.5%6,920
French Guiana7,25141 | 0.6%5,522
Haiti7,197154 | 2.1%4,236
Tajikistan7,10458 | 0.8%5,851
Gabon6,98449 | 0.7%4,463
Guinea6,86742 | 0.6%6,063
Kosovo6,467158 | 2.4%3,505
Mauritania6,116156 | 2.6%4,206
Luxembourg6,056112 | 1.8%4,647

Search countries / territories under 6000 active cases

Nation|Region (232)CasesDeathsRecovered

Nations (out of 232) with Under 6000 Active Cases

Albania45701282608
Andorra89752803
Angola88035241
Antigua and Barbuda82360
Artsakh183_144
Aruba1183101
Bahamas3161191
Barbados108794
Belize47225
Benin169434918
Bermuda1539139
Bhutan92_83
Bonaire502
Botswana686152
Burkina Faso107553920
Burundi3451270
Cabo Verde2220221216
Cambodia202_142
Caribbean Netherlands11_7
Central African Republic4593591483
Chad91575805
Channel Islands58447533
Comoros3407324
Congo Brazzaville303851756
Croatia47151283555
Cuba2469872341
Curaçao29124
Djibouti5039584949
Donetsk PR155092725
Equatorial Guinea307151842
Eritrea261_189
Estonia2028691915
Eswatini207328929
Faeroe Islands191_188
Fiji27_18
French Polynesia62_60
Gambia216660
Georgia110416912
Gibraltar184_180
Greece41352011374
Guadeloupe20314176
Guam3155222
Guantanamo Bay1__
Guinea-Bissau195426803
Guyana35220178
Hong Kong2373161407
Hungary43985963312
Iceland1843101823
Jamaica83110711
Jersey32530303
Jordan1146111035
Laos20_19
Latvia1205311045
Lebanon3407461666
Lesotho359669
Liberia113571621
Libya242457504
Liechtenstein86181
Lithuania1986801616
Luhansk PR60115535
Macedonia138661500
Malawi3453871373
Maldives3175152498
Mali25031231901
Malta6869665
Martinique2691598
Mauritius34410332
Mayotte2862382650
Monaco1164100
Mongolia288_217
Montenegro266543642
Montserrat12110
Mozambique159011532
Myanmar3466286
Namibia1618772
New Zealand1556221513
Nicaragua34391082492
Niger1124691024
Northern Mariana Islands31219
Papua New Guinea32_11
Paraguay4224382596
Réunion6543558
Republic of Cyprus104719847
Rwanda17295900
Saint Kitts and Nevis17_15
Saint Lucia24_22
Saint Martin46339
Saint Pierre Miquelon4_1
Sao Tome and Principe86014610
Seychelles114_69
Sierra Leone1765661297
Sint Maarten841563
Slovakia2118281577
Slovenia20521151678
Somalia3171931499
Somaliland56027176
South Ossetia89_85
South Sudan2258451175
Sri Lanka2764112094
St Vincent Grenadines52_39
Suriname130523804
Syria60835184
Taiwan4587440
Tanzania50921183
Thailand3279583107
Togo83917585
Trinidad and Tobago1428128
Tunisia1425501124
Turks and Caicos90226
Uganda10891975
Uruguay116634946
US Virgin Islands2066104
Vietnam413_365
Western Sahara1018
Yemen1674469779
Zambia38561361677
Zimbabwe229632514

Nations/Regions With No Active Cases 2020-07-24


RegionCasesDeathsRecovered
Abkhazia38137
Anguilla3_3
British Virgin Islands817
Brunei1413138
Cayman Islands2031202
Dominica18_18
Falkland Islands13_13
Greenland13_13
Grenada23_23
Guernsey25213239
Isle of Man33624312
Macao46_46
New Caledonia22_22
Northern Cyprus1134109
Saba2_2
San Marino69942657
Sint Eustatius2_2
St Barth6_6
Timor-Leste24_24
Vatican City12_12

The Ship List (67) Cases | Deaths | Recoveries


Navy: USS Theodore Roosevelt11561751
Navy: Charles de Gaulle1081__
Ship: Ruby Princess85222830
Ship: *Diamond Princess71214698
Ship: Disney Wonder238__
Ship: Celebrity Apex2240224
Ship: Costa Atlantica148_148
Ship: Greg Mortimer128__
Ship: MV Horizon125_125
Ship: *Grand Princess1227115
Navy: USS Kidd96__
Ship: MV Artania89485
Ship: MSC Seaview86_86
Ship: Ovation of the Seas791_
Navy: USNS Leroy Grumman52250
Ship: Celebrity Flora48__
Ship: A Sara45__
Ship: Costa Fascinosa43340
Ship: Voyager of the Seas39237
Ship: Costa Luminosa363_
Navy: Chevalier Paul35__
Ship: Symphony of the Seas31130
Navy: ROCS Pan Shi31__
Navy: USS Tripoli24__
Ship: Celebrity Solstice201_
Ship: Adventure of the Seas19__
Navy: USS Ronald Reagan16__
Ship: Oasis of the Seas14311
Ship: Costa Favolosa131_
Ship: World Dream12_12
Ship: Coral Princess123_
Ship: MS Zaandam1147
Ship: Ship: Celebrity Eclipse1028
Ship: Mein Schiff9__
Navy: HNLMS Dolfijn8_8
Ship: Black Watch8__
Ship: Pride of America7_7
Navy: USNS Mercy7__
Ship: MSC Bellissima6__
Ship: Braemar5__
Ship: Norwegian Breakaway312
Navy: USS Essex3__
Ship: MSC Preziosa2_2
Ship: Seven Seas Navigator2_2
Ship: Silver Shadow211
Ship: Marella Explorer II21_
Navy: USS Boxer2__
Navy: USS Nimitz2__
Navy: USNS Comfort2__
Ship: Costa Magica2__
Ship: Liberty of the Seas2__
Ship: Celebrity Infinity2__
Ship: Monarch110
Ship: MSC Splendida1_1
Ship: Norwegian Bliss1_1
Ship: Sun Princess1_1
Navy: USS Carl Vinson1__
Navy: USS Ralph Johnson1__
Navy: USS Coronado1__
Navy: Leopold I1__
Ship: Costa Victoria1__
Ship: Westerdam1__
Ship: MSC Armonia1__
Ship: Carnival Valor1__
Ship: Majesty of the Seas1__
Ship: Riviera1__
Ship: Carnival Freedom1__

Coronavirus Update Summary

Beta estimates: reported + unreported mild + unreported asymptomatic) The country with the most infection is the USA (4,236,700).

COVID-19 Updates - CoronaVirus Live Updates  2020-07-25T02:09:26Z

Regional Breakdowns of cases. (PDF)

View list of sources for all data.

Index of notes

  1. *Canada For provincial and other details go here.
  2. *France case numbers include the nursing home data of 37,125 cases which has been in and out of France's official statements. On 2 June France claimed that it's case numbers were recalculated for some obscure reason.
    France 151,677 28,943 | 19.1% 68,930
    The death rate would suddenly be the highest in the world. Roughly 20% 2020-07-25T02:09:26Z. Our researchers continue to investigate but our numbers are not changing and additional counts from the 101 regions of France are being added to the running total as has been the case throughout the year 2020. We discourage nations' manipulations of numbers for political reasons which has a significant outcome for the health of all humans. --- F. Harris
  3. *USA case numbers are obtained from multiple sources. See State breakdowns
  4. Diamond Princess Notes.
  5. Grand Princess Read the notes. (*Cases are included in Country Totals. Read the notes.
  6. * Iran: Read about non-government sources (NGO) in Iran.
  7. China: Notes on outbreak epicenter and decreasing active cases.

Go to the top of the page

View list of sources for all data.

The RINJ Foundation herein described as "Publisher" hereby disclaims any and all representations and warranties with respect to the data in this public service document, including accuracy of information supplied to the Publisher, fitness for use, and merchantability. Reliance on fpmag.net for medical guidance or use of the Website in commerce is strictly prohibited. Copyright © The RINJ Foundation 2020-07-25T02:09:26Z

Important Content Note:

Toronto: Fri Jul 24 22:09:26 2020

Data reflects only cases which presented at a medical facility and were tested or clinically diagnosed by other means including radiology. Included are persons aboard The Diamond Princess cruise ship in the early part of the year docked at Daikoku Pier in the Japanese port of Yokohama, attributed to "Diamond Princess". Those cases are treated in Japan medical facilities until they are cautiously relocated to their home nations.

Additional notes.

232 Known territories had an historical 15,982,436 COVID-19 cases of which 9,686,499 have been sent home from hospital with a clean bill of health and sadly there were 649,366 deaths among all territories, of which 154424 were in America.

FPMag has learned of 438 cases and many deaths in the DPRK (North Korea). This information is not officially stated by Pyongyang however it has been suggested that the same number of persons have come under "observation".

"The world should be ready to assist," say anxious RINJ Foundation Members living close to the DPRK border with China and communicating with persons who relay the information to RINJ workers in Shenzhen.

"She told Lin that the spread comes from former students in China who came home; and at least one official who ignored quarantine rules and was assassinated in public," the worker said on Tencent QQ. "She also says that many people still go back and forth from either side of the border because they trade in the black market," added the worker. The DPRK border with China has been closed officially since 30 January 2020.

Go to the top of the page

View list of sources for all data.


Death Estimates

The calculaton of the percentage of deaths has only comparative value.

We use an algorithm that is applied on the fly by a computer program and the algorithm is based on data from China and South Korea. The very specific mass testings in China and South Korea yield extraordinary data. So also do surveys conducted by nurses in the provinces of the Philippines.

The effort was made to determine why so many unreported deaths among the elderly were noted as unknown or pneumonia, far above normal daily death levels.

We suspected cytokines storm or some form of sudden inflammatory overreaction in the lungs to the SARS-CoV-2 which tampers with human cell DNA. Patients trying to recover at home have been suddenly hit by rapid onset of fluid in the lungs, and sudden death. Cytokines storm is suspected.
See: COVID19 is not elderly death sentence. Exercise. Can Clonidine limit COVID-19 cytokines storm?

In our report every single day there is a section from China (below) which indicates how many people were tested and found to be asymptomatic but kept under health watch. This is achieved by doing massive testing of all contacts of persons initially testing positive. China has done an extraordinary job of testing and tracing contacts. On any given day the Chinese seem to have close to a million persons under medical watch.

The test treat and trace program in Asia yields a lot of data and exposes to researchers a large number of persons who are asymptomatic yet infected. This has a large impact on the spread of disease but also may indicate what if anything can be expected from natural immunity.

The existing algorithm is adjusted by some new information from Africa in such a way that countries with poor healthcare systems which have a higher number of non reported cases are applied differently.

Estimation of asymptomatic and mild cases total is 261,313,057

Of marginal significance there are several models done by universities around the world which indicated that the pandemic will yield about 600 million cases including the asymptomatic and mild cases

We have continually compared our output from this algorithm to those models and the accuracy has been confirmed. This also confirms the suspicion that the death rate is nowhere near as high as the raw reported numbers indicate.

After continually running the algorithm since the early outbreak we recently decided to publish the data and it seems safe to say the estimated total number of cases around the world is 261,313,057.

Netherlands

The Kingdom of the Netherlands consists of a) the *Netherlands [the country as opposed to the kingdom], which in turn includes the Caribbean Netherlands, that are made up of the special municipalities
(i) *Bonaire,
(ii) *Saba and
(iii) *Sint Eustatius;

b) *Aruba;
c) *Curaçao; and
d) *Sint Maarten.
All regions marked with an asterisk are listed separately.


China Detailed Daily Report.


Current information at GMT: 2020-07-25 Time: 02:09
  1. All time total cases from 31 provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities): 83784
  2. Deaths: 4634
  3. Recovered: 78889
  4. Current active cases: 261

China Defined

4 Municipalities: Beijing, Chongqing, Shanghai, and Tianjin.

23 Provinces: Anhui, Fujian, Gansu,Guangdong, Guizhou, Hainan, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Jilin, Liaoning, Qinghai, Shaanxi, Shandong, Shanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang, and Taiwan.

5 Autonomous Regions: Guangxi, Inner Mongolia, Ningxia, Tibet, and Xinjiang.

3 Special Administrative Regions: Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan

Statistical tracking for China

"The Chinese are focussed on identifying only severe cases," says Professor Neil Fergusson of the Imperial College of London. The government of China confirms that there are hundreds of thousands of other possible mild cases.

China Medical workers

* Over 3,000 Medical workers in China have become COVID-19 patients. 7 have died.


The war with China that Donald Trump is trying to start is not the answer to America's failed COVID-19 response.


Some reports dealing with this topic:


China's Health Services Report

On July 23, 0-24:00, 31 provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities directly under the Central Government) and Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps reported 21 new confirmed cases, of which 6 were imported from abroad (5 in Guangdong and 1 in Shanghai), 15 cases were in China (13 in Xinjiang, 2 in Liaoning);

On the same day, 18 new cases were cured and discharged from hospital, 66 close contacts were released from medical observation, and the number of serious cases increased by 1 case from the previous day.

Imported 78 confirmed cases (2 of which were severe cases) and 2 suspected cases. The cumulative number of confirmed cases was 2029, the cumulative cure of discharge cases 1951 cases, no deaths.

As of 24 hours on July 23, according to 31 provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities directly under the Central Government) and Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps, there are 243 confirmed cases (of which 12 cases of severe illness), a cumulative total of 78,873 cases have been cured and discharged from hospital, a cumulative number of deaths 4634 cases, a cumulative number of confirmed cases 83750 cases, 2 existing suspected cases. A total of 773,802 close contacts were traced and 7,526 close contacts were still under medical observation.

Thirty-one provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities directly under the central government) and Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps reported 43 new cases of asymptomatic infection (9 cases imported abroad); 11 cases were converted to confirmed cases on the same day (no importation from abroad); 4 cases of medical observation (2 cases of overseas imports) were lifted on the same day; and 204 cases of asymptomatic infections were still under medical observation (96 cases were imported abroad).

A total of 2750 confirmed cases were reported in Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan. Of these, 2249 cases were discharged from the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (1379 discharges and 15 deaths), 46 cases were in the Macao Special Administrative Region (46 cases were discharged from hospitals), and 455 cases were discharged from hospitals and 7 deaths were reported in Taiwan.

Go to the top of the page

View list of sources for all data.


The Ships at sea.

This is something FPMag's researchers and editorial department struggle with. There are over 100,000 crew members aboard sea-going Cruise Lines according to insurance companies and Cruise Line company officials. These persons are in effect exiled by their nations. Countries don't want them. Their health status is unknown but suspect. Concomitantly there are dozens of vessels with one or two known cases their nations are working in repatriating. Their status data is reported as part of the nationality of the patient. We show you those that are not listed anywhere else but aboard and attached to the ship as an independent non-nation entity, a 'conveyance'. See:The Ships at sea report.

The Grand Princess Backgrounder

The Grand Princess cases will have been added to the totals by each country, primarily the United States. The ship, which was on a two-week voyage to Hawaii, was ordered to return early to San Francisco, California. Governor Gavin Newsom said on 4 March 2020, adding that passengers and crew have developed symptoms.

A spokesman for the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC) said that 3 passengers who were previously on the ship have since tested positive, including one who has died. Out of 46 tests done on 6 March, 21 persons are positive, mostly crew members. SARS-CoV-2 virus test sets were flown by a USA National Guard helicopter to the ship off the California Coast. (Watch the video.)



The Diamond Princess

COVID-19-Stricken cruise ship docked at Daikoku Pier in the Japanese port of Yokohama

GMT: 01-03-2020 Time: 11:35 (AM)

On 2 February 2020, 3,711 passengers and crew were quarantined by the Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare after a passenger on the ship tested positive for coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). This was the largest coronavirus outbreak on a cruise ship. As of 27 February 2020, 705 passengers tested positive for COVID-19. The vessel has become a political controversy and arguably a lesson in what not to do in controling the spread of novel coronavirus

FPMag has learned that on 1 March all crew members from Diamond Princess have now disembarked, according to Japan's health minister. The crew began leaving the Diamond Princess on Thursday for quarantine ashore after the last of the passengers had departed. "Including the captain, all crew members disembarked," health minister Katsunobu Kato told reporters late Sunday 1 March 2020.

Some 130 persons including the captain and 98 Japan health ministry officials who were working aboard Diamond Princess tested negative for the virus as they left the vessel, the Minister said at a news briefing late Sunday. They will spend 14 days at government-designated dormitories before being allowed to leave Japan, while the vessel will be disinfected before sailing again. The ill passengers of many countries are in health care facilities or similar quarantine.



Canada Provincial Statistics

GMT: 2020-07-25 Time: 02:09 Beta experimental estimates of reported + mild + unreported asymptomatic COVID-19 infections. The total actual number of infections in Canada is likely greater than 1,871,993 (4.98% of the population) including mild and asymptomatic cases. That would mean the death rate is likely 0.48% (influenza is .1% or 6 per 100k (2019)). Case numbers are important because of the data requirements for planning hospital resources. More than that, every number has a face and is someone's love and heartache. Dear Canadians: Wash your hands. Wear your N95 Mask and stay home as much as possible.---The RINJ Foundation Women

The numbers below are confirmed cases. Meanwhile, why are death rates so high in Canada? Is it low testing volumes? Or this:

What's going on with the vents? They are increasing death rates among seniors. Is this happening in Canada?

The cytokine storms that blow thousands of tiny micro chunks out of the patient's lungs creating symmetrical ground glass opacities on the radiological images of boths lungs leave the lungs like a balloon with tiny perforations. Blow air through the swiss cheese lungs and the perforations get bigger. That's the simplistic explanation. It's a little more complicated than that.

In several locations, The Nurses Without Borders report that "the use of extracorporeal membrane oxygenation or high-flow nasal cannula oxygen therapy (HFNC) has cut the death rate as compared to ventilators."

"There is no specific treatment for COVID-19 hence one does the best they can under the resource configuration and patient circumstance to help the patient suppress the virus load and fight the disease," says Dr. Anderson of the RINJ Foundation.

NationCasesDeaths| % of casesRecoveries
Canada114,4958,918 | 7.79%100,000
Included in Canada totals:
5662 deaths in Quebec
2799 deaths in Ontario
176 deaths in Alberta
190 deaths in British Columbia
63 deaths in Nova Scotia
16 deaths in Saskatchewan
7 deaths in Manitoba
3 deaths in Newfoundland and Labrador
2 deaths in New Brunswick


United States of America (4236700 Cases 154424 deaths)

(From Multiple Sources)

GMT: 2020-07-25 Time: 02:09

U.S.A. (pop 328.2M)

Rest of the world excluding USA.

Note: Total statistics for the United States do not include these offshore territories. FPMag evaluates these seperately for many reasons.

TerritoryCasesDeathsRecovered
U.S. States4,236,700154,424 | 3.63%2,028,074
+Guam3155 | 1.6%222
+Puerto Rico 11,120188 | 1.7%9,584
+US Virgin Islands2066 | 2.9%104
+Northern Mariana Islands312 | 6.5%19
Totals4,248,166154,6192,037,899

Deaths by State

Alabama - 1,397 deaths
Alaska - 19 deaths
Arizona - 3,063 deaths
Arkansas - 386 deaths
California - 8,202 deaths
Colorado - 1,786 deaths
Connecticut - 4,410 deaths
Delaware - 529 deaths
District Of Columbia - 581 deaths
Federal Prisons - 100 deaths
Florida - 6,331 deaths
Georgia - 3,360 deaths
Hawaii - 26 deaths
Idaho - 138 deaths
Illinois - 7,560 deaths
Indiana - 2,880 deaths
Iowa - 820 deaths
Kansas - 322 deaths
Kentucky - 684 deaths
Louisiana - 3,690 deaths
Maine - 118 deaths
Maryland - 3,409 deaths
Massachusetts - 8,468 deaths
Michigan - 6,395 deaths
Minnesota - 1,601 deaths
Mississippi - 1,436 deaths
Missouri - 1,214 deaths
Montana - 43 deaths
Navajo Nation - 432 deaths
Nebraska - 316 deaths
Nevada - 709 deaths
New Hampshire - 405 deaths
New Jersey - 15,808 deaths
New Mexico - 596 deaths
New York - 37,978 deaths
North Carolina - 1,749 deaths
North Dakota - 97 deaths
Ohio - 3,268 deaths
Oklahoma - 477 deaths
Oregon - 273 deaths
Pennsylvania - 7,164 deaths
Rhode Island - 1,001 deaths
South Carolina - 1,334 deaths
South Dakota - 121 deaths
Tennessee - 925 deaths
Texas - 4,762 deaths
US Military - 51 deaths
Utah - 267 deaths
Vermont - 56 deaths
Veteran Affairs - 1,956 deaths
Virginia - 2,054 deaths
Washington - 1,488 deaths
West Virginia - 103 deaths
Wisconsin - 878 deaths
Wyoming - 25 deaths

Offshore Territories not in totals
US Virgin Islands - 6 deaths
Guam - 5 deaths
Puerto Rico - 188 deaths
Northern Mariana Islands - 2 deaths

These USA numbers include some states where the government has fudged the numbers significantly and hence the computer scientists have requested and received access to regional health unit reports direct from medical health care workers.

The difference between actual numbers and those offered by political entities ranges from two to three percent of the American total number of deaths. That is a comparison of data known and proven to have an error factor in the output of the US-Government funded and Trump-Administration-biased Johns Hopkins University data. That doesn't say the errors of JHU reports are deliberate but that the American government data is accepted without question where questions should be asked.

That is also not to suggest only America fudges the numbers. Iran, China, Russia, Britain, and some African nations and Island nations have been questioned by researchers and it is clear that some mistakes were made but always corrected when something was questioned. It is also clear that death rates against total reported cases are barely useful.

According to experts, the inaccuracies of American death rate data range across all US States. This conclusion is based on total daily deaths when the period January 1 to April 30 is compared to the same period of non-public data in 2018 and 2019. The three worst States where data seems to be intended to deceive have been collected from alternative medical and mortuary/pathology/coroner sources.

"Johns Hopkins University data about the United States COVID-19 pandemic management is not accurate nor has it ever been anything but understated," notes computer scientist Fred Harris who leads the multi-disciplined team compiling five times daily data for /COVID-19/ updates.

According to Harris and others, they first suspected issues when Washington State in January appeared to have a conflict between what the State was discussing internally and what the US Federal government was releasing. The discrepancies grew from there. Also there was a significant American testing regime failure from the outset of the outbreak and researchers began then to seek alternative data. "If the CDC had not failed its earlier testing project, we might not have triggered an alternative set of methods for data collection," is how Harris describes the path taken.

Figures include cases identified on the Grand Princess. Not all states or overseas territories report recovery data. Cases and deaths figures include clinically diagnosed cases without laboratory tests.

American Mass-Testing Failure

Background reading:

By 12 May 2020 the United States testing is claimed to be improved. The US President says "it is the best in the world" however doctors report about a 35% failure rate. Also the President is not referring to contact tracing but instead refers to raw testing. For example. officials are tested every day over and over again. Those numbers are tallied. It is estimated that between 15% and 25% of those tests produced by Abbott are false negatives. America is only testing and is not treating patients unless they show life-threatening symptoms. That doctrine seems to be killing children, many of whom are suffering minor symptoms and later entering a Kawasaki-like Disease Syndrome which is a pulmonary thrombosis or cytokine storm that causes blood vessel inflammation as the auto immune system over reacts to the virus changing cell DNA with its RNA for reproduction. Doctors FPMag spoke to who have been investigating cytokine storms say this is one of the symptoms. Death of the children is likely in the event.

The United States has been enduring some leadership problems nonetheless of which include the US President suggesting that Americans ingest disinfectants and expose their bodies to massive ultraviolet light devices.

Trump attack on World Health Organization is part of American malignancy. America dies under Trump leadership.

12 March 2020 New York City: FPMag has learned from an American source that US President Donald Trump in the months of January, February and March 2020 was aware that the SARS-CoV-2 virus would hit the USA very hard. Because of Trump's belief that high infectious-disease case-numbers would harm his bid for reelection, he quashed all efforts to increase USA real-time reverse transcription polymerise chain reaction RT-PCR tests for COVID-19.

Trump also rejected a WHO shipment of test sets. Experts believe that as a consequence there may be hundreds of thousands of untested infections and that many Americans will die as a result of this failure to follow the internationally-proven formula of "Mass Testing and Isolation of Positives or Test-Treat-Trace".

Donald Trump told a press briefing earlier in March, about the floating incubation death-trap chamber for stranded 'Grand Princess' passengers, "I'd rather have the people stay [aboard]". He knows this tactic killed passengers of the 'Diamond Princess'.

US State department Flew 14 known infected patients in same plane with hundreds of Americans Despite CDC Protest

*The US State department flew non-infected passengers from the Diamond Princess often commingled with fourteen COVID-19 patients who were behind a plastic sheet divider in a recycled-air cabin of a cargo B-747 once airborne.

The outcome has been at least 43 COVID-19 confirmed infected passengers, FPMag has learned from reliable sources inside the CDC and within other US medical institutions. All records of the initial 14 COVID-19-Positive Patients co-mingled and infecting 43 healthy passengers have vanished. FPMag continues to report those cases having been told by witnesses who advocated the CDC position present at the material time that a crime of at least reckless endangerment was being committed by the US State Department Officials and would wait until the pandemic ended.

American Reporting COVID-19 Case Numbers

CDC as of 4 March said that, "States are now testing and publicly reporting their cases. In the event of a discrepancy, state case counts are the most up to date."

The CDC has warned that its information "does not include people who returned to the U.S. via State Department-chartered flights."

FPMag will use independent sources from the US State Health Departments and from NGOs, from private and public hospitals, morgues, mortuaries and other sources. Readers are invited to provide input


Read: Centers for Disease Control sidelined by Trump Administration. Americans...
Also USA political breach of infection control has bad outcome for ordinary Americans


Go to the top of the page

View list of sources for all data.


Iran (286523 Cases 15289 deaths)

GMT: 2020-07-25 Time: 02:09 -

Read if you wish this backgrounder: Iran to rejoin JCPOA? Putin and Merkel working now.

Please read: "The world has a responsibility to help Iranians"

An Iranian dies every ten minutes and 50 new infections occur every 60 minutes according to an official information release from the Iran Health Department, 18 March, 2010.

On 16 March the researchers who prepare this data estimated the actual COVID-19 case counts and fatalities in Iran. Researchers are fairly certain of their estimates. 61,938 severe COVID-19 cases in Iran and over 2524 deaths is what researchers estimate for Iran's COVID-19 outbreak up to 16 March 2020. The publisher continues to share the official accounting from Tehran with gratitude for the diligence of the workers preparing the reports. Be well, friends.

State radio announced that Mohammad Mirmohammadi, 71, a member of Iran's Expediency Council, has died after contracting the coronavirus. Other prominent members infected in the country include Vice President Masoumeh Ebtekar and Iraj Harirchi, head of the country's task force on COVID-19.

The Nurses Without Borders have been asking nurses and RINJ Foundation volunteers in Iran to check statistics from morgues, mortuaries, faith-based community groups, hospitals and clinics. The numbers in the statistical chart are consistent with the algorithm ratios around the world and particularly with weaker health care systems.

According to a senior nurse practitioner with The RINJ Foundation, Michele Francis, "Iran is going to need the help of the global community because political sanctions have restricted the advancement of its health care system and the inventory of pharmaceuticals and medical supplies."

The highly reliable Channel News Network (CNA) out of Singapore reports journalists taking statements off the street wherein one witness, a pharmacy employee who has been selling huge numbers of masks daily until stocks ran out said, "The mullahs are saying Muslims are immune because of their faith," he said. "How will they quarantine a huge city like Tehran when they cannot even quarantine a hospital?" he queried after commenting that hospitals were overrun and that officials themselves were infected.

Patients in Iran have not generally been tested during January and early February for COVID-19 because directives then said testing is contraindicated if the patient has not visited China or been in contact with a person who has been in China.

Several high profile medical administrative authorities are reportedly infected with the COVID-19 and that includes the deputy minister of health.

Also Mojtaba Zonnour, head of Iranian parliament's National Security and Foreign Relations Commission says he is infected with COVID-19.

Dr. Mohamad Reza Ghadir, the head of a medical university in Qom and the top official in charge of managing the outbreak there, was among those placed in quarantine, reports the NewYorkTimes

Dr. Ghadir said on Iran's state television network that the health ministry had ordered city officials not to publish any statistics related to the outbreak in Qom. The situation there was very dire and disease has spread across the city of 1.2 million, he said.

Nurses and doctors claim that sustained transmission from person to person with no connection to China has caused outbreaks in several parts of Iran.

Also, the number of Iranians seeking entry to other Middle East nations have a quantum of positive tests and hence visa-denials greater than what the Iranian government claims is the total confirmed number of cases in Iran. The statistics FPMag and partners provide herein are reports based on cause of death reports and witness observations from many hospitals in Iran.

In Qom, the seventh largest city in Iran, in mid-February, Member of Parliament, Ahmad Amiriabadi Farahani confirmed that at that time at least 50 deaths had occurred in his riding alone. Using the data supplied by nurses and by the Member for Qom, both of which FPMag has confirmed via other sources to be credible, FPMag has decided not to use the Iranian official numbers but to publish what the publication and its partners have been told by reliable sources. "Hopefully the Iranian Ministry of Health will catch up with nation wide reports soon," has been a general, restrained critique. The Iranian health department has said that it will now begin a transparency effort. It seems to be reporting what it knows.

View list of sources for all data.


Go to the top of the page

Sources for this statistical data.

The following sources are available to readers. Additionaly FPMag and The Nurses Without Borders make direct contact and interview colleagues and sources close to the information around the world to track events and statistics. Information about China comes from the official website of the National Health and Health Commission and from direct contact with health and other officials, patients, doctors and nurses.

Contact us.
Past Articles / FPMag on Google News
Free Android News App / Telegram Channel

Did we make an error? Quick contact. Upload data. Share a view.

Go to the top of the page

View list of sources for all data.

Feminine Perspective Magazine is published by The RINJ Foundation, a Canadian Incorporated Civil Society (CSO) Non-Government Organization (NGO) in Special Consultative Status with the Economic and Social Council of the UN since 2017.


COVID-19 Updates - CoronaVirus Live Updates  2020-07-25T02:09:26Z

Search for coronavirus updates on 232 countries / territories or 67 ships


World News Headlines


Headline: The anti-fascist anti-misogyny speech of 2020 by Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez

By Micheal John, Thu, 23 Jul 2020 20:19:58 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

Today, Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez delivered in an hour of personal privilege in the US Congress, a speech everyone should listen to as the US Federal Government sends troops of the White House into opposition regions of the United States, as fascist … Read the full article →

Headline: China defeats a flailing failing American ideal: White Supremacy over all Asians

By Micheal John, Thu, 23 Jul 2020 15:14:39 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

FPMag has requested official statements from several embassies and has learned that most are surprised at the recent decision of  the US Trump administration to begin expulsion of Chinese diplomats and consular officials. The United States has suddenly  ordered closed … Read the full article →

Headline: 2 months & 10 million COVID-19 cases but love is in the air. The pathogens will not win. An FPMag solidarity feature.

By Sharon Santiago, Thu, 23 Jul 2020 06:23:29 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

The score for human solidarity versus the SARS2 virus is not good for the humans. The despicable sack-of-RNA is winning. In two months there have been ten million new cases of the pandemic disease COVID-19 and six hundred and thirty six … Read the full article →

Headline: USA Hits 4M COVID-19 Cases & 150K dead. Trump blames China

By Micheal John, Wed, 22 Jul 2020 01:02:35 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

Today Donald Trump played doctor and explained as a soloist to the world in an afternoon press briefing a series of extraordinarily wrong interpretations of simple math. Trump explained that America's massive testing program (no isolation facilities or contact tracing) … Read the full article →

Headline: USA & UK attack China to distract from their HR Violations

By Micheal John, Tue, 21 Jul 2020 19:10:56 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

by Micheal John 1. The Euro-Atlantic alliance of Britain and the USA, after the USA convinced the UK to leave the European Union, has become a rogue alliance aimed at one sole purpose, creating conflicts and making wars in which … Read the full article →

Headline: China is owed an apology. Ignore Trump propaganda lies or die.

By Micheal John, Mon, 20 Jul 2020 18:33:01 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

There may be pity for Americans and Brazilians but these two populations chose personality disordered leaders whose two-dimensions of existence do not include empathy and would lead to national devastation and global pandemonium. It's happening now. This article will dispel … Read the full article →

Go to the top of the page

This page is pre-assembled in Validated HTML5 and CSS3

Last modified: 2020-07-25T02:09:26Z