COVID-19 Updates - View Earth from a Feminine-Perspective 2020-07-15T17:46:37Z
Mobile AMP VersionContact News | Facebook 
The Nurses Without Borders & FPMag.net COVID-19 Reported Cases

GMT:2020-07-15 Time: 17:46 Green List ~ WatchList ~ Ship List ~ History ~ All Nations

Coronavirus Update Summary

Beta estimates: reported + unreported mild + unreported asymptomatic) The country with the most infection is the USA (3,562,461).

13,629,522 reported cases in Global COVID-19 Pandemic Live Updates by nation. Data last updated: 2020-07-15 Time 17:37:31 GMT.

Nation (232)CasesDeathsRecovered
232 Countries13,629,522590,3767,885,705

Nations/territories (out of 232) with Over 25000 active cases | History

United States3,562,461145,516 | 3.91%1,608,996
Brazil1,939,16774,445 | 3.84%1,213,512
India968,11724,915 | 2.6%612,782
Russia746,36911,770 | 1.58%523,249
Peru333,86712,229 | 3.7%223,261
Chile321,2057,186 | 2.2%292,085
Mexico311,48636,327 | 11.7%193,976
Spain300,98828,403 | 9.4%150,376
South Africa298,2924,346 | 1.5%146,279
U.K.292,93145,053 | 15.38%_
Iran264,56113,410 | 5.07%227,561
Pakistan255,7695,386 | 2.1%172,810
Italy243,50634,997 | 14.4%196,016
Saudi Arabia240,4742,325 | 1.0%183,048
Turkey214,9935,402 | 2.5%196,720
Germany200,8959,145 | 4.6%186,000
Bangladesh193,5902,457 | 1.3%105,523
Colombia159,8985,625 | 3.5%68,806
Canada110,3508,844 | 8.01%73,713
Argentina106,9101,987 | 1.9%47,298
Qatar104,983151 | 0.1%101,637
Egypt83,9304,008 | 4.8%25,544
Iraq83,8673,432 | 4.1%52,621
China83,6114,634 | 5.54%78,693
Indonesia80,0943,797 | 4.7%39,050
Sweden76,0015,545 | 7.3%_
Ecuador69,5705,130 | 7.4%30,484
Belarus65,443480 | 0.7%56,379
Kazakhstan63,514375 | 0.6%38,008
Belgium62,8729,788 | 15.6%17,242
Oman61,247281 | 0.5%39,038
Philippines58,8501,614 | 2.74%20,976
Kuwait56,877399 | 0.7%46,897
Ukraine55,6071,427 | 2.6%28,131
U.A.E.55,573335 | 0.6%46,025
Netherlands51,3626,156 | 12.0%_
Bolivia50,8671,898 | 3.7%15,819
Panama48,096960 | 2.0%24,667
Dom Republic47,671929 | 1.9%23,459
Portugal47,4261,676 | 3.53%32,110
Singapore46,87827 | 0.1%42,988
Israel43,668375 | 0.9%19,894
Poland38,7211,594 | 4.1%28,492
France209,64030,032 | 14.3%78,722
Afghanistan34,9941,094 | 3.1%22,456
Romania34,2261,952 | 5.7%22,049
Bahrain34,078116 | 0.3%29,753
Nigeria33,616754 | 2.2%13,792
Switzerland33,1481,968 | 5.9%29,800
Armenia33,005592 | 1.8%21,348
Guatemala30,8721,302 | 4.2%4,453
Honduras29,106807 | 2.8%3,287
Ireland25,6831,748 | 6.8%23,364
Azerbaijan25,672326 | 1.3%16,695
Ghana25,252139 | 0.6%21,397

Search countries / territories under 25000 active cases

Nation|Region (232)CasesDeathsRecovered

Nations (out of 232) with Under 25000 Active Cases

Albania37521012091
Algeria20216102814295
Andorra86152803
Angola54126118
Antigua and Barbuda74357
Artsakh142_113
Aruba106399
Australia104871117928
Austria1915471017175
Bahamas1161191
Barbados103790
Belize39221
Benin137826557
Bermuda1509137
Bhutan84_78
Bosnia and Herzegovina74112353335
Botswana399138
Bulgaria76452833663
Burkina Faso103753873
Burundi2691207
Cabo Verde178019850
Cambodia165_133
Cameroon1517335911928
Cayman Islands2031200
Central African Republic4356531229
Chad88475798
Channel Islands58147512
Comoros3217302
Congo Brazzaville222247589
Costa Rica8482372441
Croatia39531202629
Cuba2432872275
Curaçao26124
Czech Republic134213558505
Denmark1309261012182
Djibouti4979564743
Donetsk PR133679601
DRC81631923983
El Salvador106452866120
Equatorial Guinea307151842
Eritrea232_107
Estonia2016691901
Eswatini143420695
Ethiopia79691392430
Fiji26_18
Finland72963286880
French Guiana6229313472
French Polynesia62_60
Gabon6026463475
Gambia64334
Georgia100415873
Greece39101931374
Guadeloupe19014157
Guam3105202
Guantanamo Bay1__
Guernsey25213238
Guinea WA6200384951
Guinea-Bissau184226773
Guyana30817156
Haiti68311433283
Hong Kong158991241
Hungary42635953126
Iceland1911101885
Ivory Coast13037876908
Jamaica76210643
Japan2222098218282
Jersey32530303
Jordan1201101016
Kenya112522093068
Kosovo51181082370
Kyrgyzstan119771603660
Latvia1178311022
Lebanon2542381455
Lesotho256348
Liberia102451439
Libya156342370
Liechtenstein84181
Lithuania1882791582
Luhansk PR53213461
Luxembourg51221114247
Macao46_45
Macedonia138661500
Madagascar5605432811
Malawi249740795
Malaysia87341228526
Maldives2801142302
Mali24331211764
Malta6749661
Martinique2551598
Mauritania55181472664
Mauritius34210330
Mayotte2724372480
Moldova2004065913298
Monaco109497
Mongolia261_207
Montenegro128724330
Montserrat12110
Morocco1626225913821
Mozambique13309375
Myanmar3376266
Namibia960231
Nepal171773911025
New Caledonia22_21
New Zealand1547221498
Nicaragua3147992282
Niger109968992
North Macedonia85303934565
Northern Mariana Islands31219
Norway90062538138
Palestine7064441084
Papua New Guinea11_8
Paraguay3074251308
Puerto Rico101231698595
Réunion5993472
Republic of Cyprus102319839
Rwanda14164737
Saint Kitts and Nevis17_15
Saint Lucia22_19
Saint Martin43337
Saint Pierre Miquelon2_1
San Marino69942656
Sao Tome and Principe73214286
Senegal83691535605
Serbia1933442914047
Seychelles100_27
Sierra Leone1651641190
Slovakia1927281507
Slovenia18781111501
Somalia3076931380
Somaliland56027176
South Korea1355128912348
South Ossetia87_85
South Sudan2153411175
Sri Lanka2671112001
St Vincent Grenadines35_29
Sudan104176595579
Suriname80118544
Syria45822140
Taiwan4517440
Tajikistan6695565383
Tanzania50921183
Thailand3232583092
Togo73115528
Trinidad and Tobago1338124
Tunisia1319501091
Turks and Caicos72212
Uganda1043_1004
Uruguay99731905
US Virgin Islands2066104
Uzbekistan14466698343
Venezuela10010962671
Vietnam381_353
Western Sahara1018
Yemen1516429685
Zambia1895421412
Zimbabwe106420343

Nations/Regions With No Active Cases 2020-07-15


RegionCasesDeathsRecovered
Abkhazia38137
Anguilla3_3
Bonaire2_2
British Virgin Islands817
Brunei1413138
Caribbean Netherlands7_7
Dominica18_18
Faeroe Islands188_188
Falkland Islands13_13
Gibraltar180_180
Greenland13_13
Grenada23_23
Isle of Man33624312
Laos19_19
Northern Cyprus1134109
Saba2_2
Sint Eustatius2_2
Sint Maarten781563
St Barth6_6
Timor-Leste24_24
Vatican City12_12

The Ship List (67) Cases | Deaths | Recoveries


Navy: USS Theodore Roosevelt11561751
Navy: Charles de Gaulle1081__
Ship: Ruby Princess85222830
Ship: *Diamond Princess71214698
Ship: Disney Wonder238__
Ship: Celebrity Apex2240224
Ship: Costa Atlantica148_148
Ship: Greg Mortimer128__
Ship: MV Horizon125_125
Ship: *Grand Princess1227115
Navy: USS Kidd96__
Ship: MV Artania89485
Ship: MSC Seaview86_86
Ship: Ovation of the Seas791_
Navy: USNS Leroy Grumman52250
Ship: Celebrity Flora48__
Ship: A Sara45__
Ship: Costa Fascinosa43340
Ship: Voyager of the Seas39237
Ship: Costa Luminosa363_
Navy: Chevalier Paul35__
Ship: Symphony of the Seas31130
Navy: ROCS Pan Shi31__
Navy: USS Tripoli24__
Ship: Celebrity Solstice201_
Ship: Adventure of the Seas19__
Navy: USS Ronald Reagan16__
Ship: Oasis of the Seas14311
Ship: Costa Favolosa131_
Ship: World Dream12_12
Ship: Coral Princess123_
Ship: MS Zaandam1147
Ship: Ship: Celebrity Eclipse1028
Ship: Mein Schiff9__
Navy: HNLMS Dolfijn8_8
Ship: Black Watch8__
Ship: Pride of America7_7
Navy: USNS Mercy7__
Ship: MSC Bellissima6__
Ship: Braemar5__
Ship: Norwegian Breakaway312
Navy: USS Essex3__
Ship: MSC Preziosa2_2
Ship: Seven Seas Navigator2_2
Ship: Silver Shadow211
Ship: Marella Explorer II21_
Navy: USS Boxer2__
Navy: USS Nimitz2__
Navy: USNS Comfort2__
Ship: Costa Magica2__
Ship: Liberty of the Seas2__
Ship: Celebrity Infinity2__
Ship: Monarch110
Ship: MSC Splendida1_1
Ship: Norwegian Bliss1_1
Ship: Sun Princess1_1
Navy: USS Carl Vinson1__
Navy: USS Ralph Johnson1__
Navy: USS Coronado1__
Navy: Leopold I1__
Ship: Costa Victoria1__
Ship: Westerdam1__
Ship: MSC Armonia1__
Ship: Carnival Valor1__
Ship: Majesty of the Seas1__
Ship: Riviera1__
Ship: Carnival Freedom1__

Coronavirus Update Summary

Beta estimates: reported + unreported mild + unreported asymptomatic) The country with the most infection is the USA (3,562,461).

COVID-19 Updates - CoronaVirus Live Updates  2020-07-15T17:46:37Z

Regional Breakdowns of cases. (PDF)

View list of sources for all data.

Index of notes

  1. *Canada For provincial and other details go here.
  2. *France case numbers include the nursing home data of 37,125 cases which has been in and out of France's official statements. On 2 June France claimed that it's case numbers were recalculated for some obscure reason.
    France 151,677 28,943 | 19.1% 68,930
    The death rate would suddenly be the highest in the world. Roughly 20% 2020-07-15T17:46:37Z. Our researchers continue to investigate but our numbers are not changing and additional counts from the 101 regions of France are being added to the running total as has been the case throughout the year 2020. We discourage nations' manipulations of numbers for political reasons which has a significant outcome for the health of all humans. --- F. Harris
  3. *USA case numbers are obtained from multiple sources. See State breakdowns
  4. Diamond Princess Notes.
  5. Grand Princess Read the notes. (*Cases are included in Country Totals. Read the notes.
  6. * Iran: Read about non-government sources (NGO) in Iran.
  7. China: Notes on outbreak epicenter and decreasing active cases.

Go to the top of the page

View list of sources for all data.

The RINJ Foundation herein described as "Publisher" hereby disclaims any and all representations and warranties with respect to the data in this public service document, including accuracy of information supplied to the Publisher, fitness for use, and merchantability. Reliance on fpmag.net for medical guidance or use of the Website in commerce is strictly prohibited. Copyright © The RINJ Foundation 2020-07-15T17:46:37Z

Important Content Note:

Toronto: Wed Jul 15 13:46:37 2020

Data reflects only cases which presented at a medical facility and were tested or clinically diagnosed by other means including radiology. Included are persons aboard The Diamond Princess cruise ship in the early part of the year docked at Daikoku Pier in the Japanese port of Yokohama, attributed to "Diamond Princess". Those cases are treated in Japan medical facilities until they are cautiously relocated to their home nations.

Additional notes.

232 Known territories had an historical 13,629,522 COVID-19 cases of which 7,885,705 have been sent home from hospital with a clean bill of health and sadly there were 590,376 deaths among all territories, of which 145516 were in America.

FPMag has learned of 438 cases and many deaths in the DPRK (North Korea). This information is not officially stated by Pyongyang however it has been suggested that the same number of persons have come under "observation".

"The world should be ready to assist," say anxious RINJ Foundation Members living close to the DPRK border with China and communicating with persons who relay the information to RINJ workers in Shenzhen.

"She told Lin that the spread comes from former students in China who came home; and at least one official who ignored quarantine rules and was assassinated in public," the worker said on Tencent QQ. "She also says that many people still go back and forth from either side of the border because they trade in the black market," added the worker. The DPRK border with China has been closed officially since 30 January 2020.

Go to the top of the page

View list of sources for all data.


Death Estimates

The calculaton of the percentage of deaths has only comparative value.

We use an algorithm that is applied on the fly by a computer program and the algorithm is based on data from China and South Korea. The very specific mass testings in China and South Korea yield extraordinary data. So also do surveys conducted by nurses in the provinces of the Philippines.

The effort was made to determine why so many unreported deaths among the elderly were noted as unknown or pneumonia, far above normal daily death levels.

We suspected cytokines storm or some form of sudden inflammatory overreaction in the lungs to the SARS-CoV-2 which tampers with human cell DNA. Patients trying to recover at home have been suddenly hit by rapid onset of fluid in the lungs, and sudden death. Cytokines storm is suspected.
See: COVID19 is not elderly death sentence. Exercise. Can Clonidine limit COVID-19 cytokines storm?

In our report every single day there is a section from China (below) which indicates how many people were tested and found to be asymptomatic but kept under health watch. This is achieved by doing massive testing of all contacts of persons initially testing positive. China has done an extraordinary job of testing and tracing contacts. On any given day the Chinese seem to have close to a million persons under medical watch.

The test treat and trace program in Asia yields a lot of data and exposes to researchers a large number of persons who are asymptomatic yet infected. This has a large impact on the spread of disease but also may indicate what if anything can be expected from natural immunity.

The existing algorithm is adjusted by some new information from Africa in such a way that countries with poor healthcare systems which have a higher number of non reported cases are applied differently.

Estimation of asymptomatic and mild cases total is 236,472,449

Of marginal significance there are several models done by universities around the world which indicated that the pandemic will yield about 600 million cases including the asymptomatic and mild cases

We have continually compared our output from this algorithm to those models and the accuracy has been confirmed. This also confirms the suspicion that the death rate is nowhere near as high as the raw reported numbers indicate.

After continually running the algorithm since the early outbreak we recently decided to publish the data and it seems safe to say the estimated total number of cases around the world is 236,472,449.

Netherlands

The Kingdom of the Netherlands consists of a) the *Netherlands [the country as opposed to the kingdom], which in turn includes the Caribbean Netherlands, that are made up of the special municipalities
(i) *Bonaire,
(ii) *Saba and
(iii) *Sint Eustatius;

b) *Aruba;
c) *Curaçao; and
d) *Sint Maarten.
All regions marked with an asterisk are listed separately.


China Detailed Daily Report.


Current information at GMT: 2020-07-15 Time: 17:46
  1. All time total cases from 31 provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities): 83611
  2. Deaths: 4634
  3. Recovered: 78693
  4. Current active cases: 284

China Defined

4 Municipalities: Beijing, Chongqing, Shanghai, and Tianjin.

23 Provinces: Anhui, Fujian, Gansu,Guangdong, Guizhou, Hainan, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Jilin, Liaoning, Qinghai, Shaanxi, Shandong, Shanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang, and Taiwan.

5 Autonomous Regions: Guangxi, Inner Mongolia, Ningxia, Tibet, and Xinjiang.

3 Special Administrative Regions: Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan

Statistical tracking for China

"The Chinese are focussed on identifying only severe cases," says Professor Neil Fergusson of the Imperial College of London. The government of China confirms that there are hundreds of thousands of other possible mild cases.

China Medical workers

* Over 3,000 Medical workers in China have become COVID-19 patients. 7 have died.


The war with China that Donald Trump is trying to start is not the answer to America's failed COVID-19 response.


Some reports dealing with this topic:


China's Health Services Report

On July 13th, from 0 to 24:00 hours, 31 provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities directly under the central government) and Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps reported 3 new confirmed cases, all of which were imported from abroad (in Shanghai);

On the same day, 26 new cases were cured and discharged from hospital, 508 close contacts were released from medical observation, and severe cases were the same as the previous day.

Imported 85 confirmed cases from abroad (2 cases of severe illness) and 2 suspected cases. The cumulative number of confirmed cases was 1982, and the cumulative number of cured cases was 1897, with no deaths.

As of 24:00 hours on July 13, according to 31 provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities directly under the Central Government) and Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps reported 297 confirmed cases (of which 3 serious cases), a cumulative cured case of 78,674 cases, a cumulative number of deaths 4634 cases, a cumulative number of confirmed cases 83605 cases, the existing suspected cases 5 cases. A total of 766,903 close contacts were traced and 3,267 close contacts were still under medical observation.

Thirty-one provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities directly under the central government) and Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps reported 5 new cases of asymptomatic infection (5 cases imported abroad); no confirmed cases were transferred on the same day; 5 cases of medical observation were lifted on the same day (3 cases were imported abroad); and 110 cases of asymptomatic infections were still under medical observation (87 cases imported abroad).

A total of 2018 confirmed cases were reported in Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan. Of these, 1521 cases were discharged from the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (1217 discharges and 8 deaths), 46 cases were in the Macao Special Administrative Region (45 cases discharged from hospitals), and 451 cases were discharged from hospitals and 7 deaths were reported in Taiwan.

Go to the top of the page

View list of sources for all data.


The Ships at sea.

This is something FPMag's researchers and editorial department struggle with. There are over 100,000 crew members aboard sea-going Cruise Lines according to insurance companies and Cruise Line company officials. These persons are in effect exiled by their nations. Countries don't want them. Their health status is unknown but suspect. Concomitantly there are dozens of vessels with one or two known cases their nations are working in repatriating. Their status data is reported as part of the nationality of the patient. We show you those that are not listed anywhere else but aboard and attached to the ship as an independent non-nation entity, a 'conveyance'. See:The Ships at sea report.

The Grand Princess Backgrounder

The Grand Princess cases will have been added to the totals by each country, primarily the United States. The ship, which was on a two-week voyage to Hawaii, was ordered to return early to San Francisco, California. Governor Gavin Newsom said on 4 March 2020, adding that passengers and crew have developed symptoms.

A spokesman for the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC) said that 3 passengers who were previously on the ship have since tested positive, including one who has died. Out of 46 tests done on 6 March, 21 persons are positive, mostly crew members. SARS-CoV-2 virus test sets were flown by a USA National Guard helicopter to the ship off the California Coast. (Watch the video.)



The Diamond Princess

COVID-19-Stricken cruise ship docked at Daikoku Pier in the Japanese port of Yokohama

GMT: 01-03-2020 Time: 11:35 (AM)

On 2 February 2020, 3,711 passengers and crew were quarantined by the Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare after a passenger on the ship tested positive for coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). This was the largest coronavirus outbreak on a cruise ship. As of 27 February 2020, 705 passengers tested positive for COVID-19. The vessel has become a political controversy and arguably a lesson in what not to do in controling the spread of novel coronavirus

FPMag has learned that on 1 March all crew members from Diamond Princess have now disembarked, according to Japan's health minister. The crew began leaving the Diamond Princess on Thursday for quarantine ashore after the last of the passengers had departed. "Including the captain, all crew members disembarked," health minister Katsunobu Kato told reporters late Sunday 1 March 2020.

Some 130 persons including the captain and 98 Japan health ministry officials who were working aboard Diamond Princess tested negative for the virus as they left the vessel, the Minister said at a news briefing late Sunday. They will spend 14 days at government-designated dormitories before being allowed to leave Japan, while the vessel will be disinfected before sailing again. The ill passengers of many countries are in health care facilities or similar quarantine.



Canada Provincial Statistics

GMT: 2020-07-15 Time: 17:46 Beta experimental estimates of reported + mild + unreported asymptomatic COVID-19 infections. The total actual number of infections in Canada is likely greater than 1,914,573 (5.09% of the population) including mild and asymptomatic cases. That would mean the death rate is likely 0.46% (influenza is .1% or 6 per 100k (2019)). Case numbers are important because of the data requirements for planning hospital resources. More than that, every number has a face and is someone's love and heartache. Dear Canadians: Wash your hands. Wear your N95 Mask and stay home as much as possible.---The RINJ Foundation Women

The numbers below are confirmed cases. Meanwhile, why are death rates so high in Canada? Is it low testing volumes? Or this:

What's going on with the vents? They are increasing death rates among seniors. Is this happening in Canada?

The cytokine storms that blow thousands of tiny micro chunks out of the patient's lungs creating symmetrical ground glass opacities on the radiological images of boths lungs leave the lungs like a balloon with tiny perforations. Blow air through the swiss cheese lungs and the perforations get bigger. That's the simplistic explanation. It's a little more complicated than that.

In several locations, The Nurses Without Borders report that "the use of extracorporeal membrane oxygenation or high-flow nasal cannula oxygen therapy (HFNC) has cut the death rate as compared to ventilators."

"There is no specific treatment for COVID-19 hence one does the best they can under the resource configuration and patient circumstance to help the patient suppress the virus load and fight the disease," says Dr. Anderson of the RINJ Foundation.

NationCasesDeaths| % of casesRecoveries
Canada110,3508,844 | 8.01%73,713
Included in Canada totals:
5633 deaths in Quebec
2769 deaths in Ontario
163 deaths in Alberta
189 deaths in British Columbia
63 deaths in Nova Scotia
15 deaths in Saskatchewan
7 deaths in Manitoba
3 deaths in Newfoundland and Labrador
2 deaths in New Brunswick
1 death aboard Diamond Princess


United States of America (3562461 Cases 145516 deaths)

(From Multiple Sources)

GMT: 2020-07-15 Time: 17:46

U.S.A. (pop 328.2M)

Rest of the world excluding USA.

Note: Total statistics for the United States do not include these offshore territories. FPMag evaluates these seperately for many reasons.

TerritoryCasesDeathsRecovered
U.S. States3,562,461145,516 | 3.91%1,608,996
+Guam3105 | 1.6%202
+Puerto Rico 10,123169 | 1.7%8,595
+US Virgin Islands2066 | 2.9%104
+Northern Mariana Islands312 | 6.5%19
Totals3,572,925145,6921,617,812

Deaths by State

Alabama - 1,164 deaths
Alaska - 17 deaths
Arizona - 2,337 deaths
Arkansas - 331 deaths
California - 7,096 deaths
Colorado - 1,738 deaths
Connecticut - 4,372 deaths
Delaware - 518 deaths
District Of Columbia - 568 deaths
Federal Prisons - 95 deaths
Florida - 5,220 deaths
Georgia - 3,054 deaths
Hawaii - 22 deaths
Idaho - 103 deaths
Illinois - 7,419 deaths
Indiana - 2,775 deaths
Iowa - 757 deaths
Kansas - 298 deaths
Kentucky - 635 deaths
Louisiana - 3,448 deaths
Maine - 114 deaths
Maryland - 3,334 deaths
Massachusetts - 8,340 deaths
Michigan - 6,326 deaths
Minnesota - 1,548 deaths
Mississippi - 1,272 deaths
Missouri - 1,137 deaths
Montana - 34 deaths
Navajo Nation - 396
Nebraska - 288 deaths
Nevada - 612 deaths
New Hampshire - 392 deaths
New Jersey - 15,662 deaths
New Mexico - 552 deaths
New York - 37,784 deaths
North Carolina - 1,586 deaths
North Dakota - 88 deaths
Ohio - 3,076 deaths
Oklahoma - 428 deaths
Oregon - 244 deaths
Pennsylvania - 6,981 deaths
Rhode Island - 985 deaths
South Carolina - 993 deaths
South Dakota - 109 deaths
Tennessee - 767 deaths
Texas - 3,471 deaths
US Military - 42 deaths
Utah - 226 deaths
Vermont - 56 deaths
Veteran Affairs - 1,791 deaths
Virginia - 1,977 deaths
Washington - 1,438 deaths
West Virginia - 97 deaths
Wisconsin - 827 deaths
Wyoming - 23 deaths


Offshore Territories not in totals
US Virgin Islands - 6 deaths
Guam - 5 deaths
Puerto Rico - 169 deaths
Northern Mariana Islands - 2 deaths

These USA numbers include some states where the government has fudged the numbers significantly and hence the computer scientists have requested and received access to regional health unit reports direct from medical health care workers.

The difference between actual numbers and those offered by political entities ranges from two to three percent of the American total number of deaths. That is a comparison of data known and proven to have an error factor in the output of the US-Government funded and Trump-Administration-biased Johns Hopkins University data. That doesn't say the errors of JHU reports are deliberate but that the American government data is accepted without question where questions should be asked.

That is also not to suggest only America fudges the numbers. Iran, China, Russia, Britain, and some African nations and Island nations have been questioned by researchers and it is clear that some mistakes were made but always corrected when something was questioned. It is also clear that death rates against total reported cases are barely useful.

According to experts, the inaccuracies of American death rate data range across all US States. This conclusion is based on total daily deaths when the period January 1 to April 30 is compared to the same period of non-public data in 2018 and 2019. The three worst States where data seems to be intended to deceive have been collected from alternative medical and mortuary/pathology/coroner sources.

"Johns Hopkins University data about the United States COVID-19 pandemic management is not accurate nor has it ever been anything but understated," notes computer scientist Fred Harris who leads the multi-disciplined team compiling five times daily data for /COVID-19/ updates.

According to Harris and others, they first suspected issues when Washington State in January appeared to have a conflict between what the State was discussing internally and what the US Federal government was releasing. The discrepancies grew from there. Also there was a significant American testing regime failure from the outset of the outbreak and researchers began then to seek alternative data. "If the CDC had not failed its earlier testing project, we might not have triggered an alternative set of methods for data collection," is how Harris describes the path taken.

Figures include cases identified on the Grand Princess. Not all states or overseas territories report recovery data. Cases and deaths figures include clinically diagnosed cases without laboratory tests.

American Mass-Testing Failure

Background reading:

By 12 May 2020 the United States testing is claimed to be improved. The US President says "it is the best in the world" however doctors report about a 35% failure rate. Also the President is not referring to contact tracing but instead refers to raw testing. For example. officials are tested every day over and over again. Those numbers are tallied. It is estimated that between 15% and 25% of those tests produced by Abbott are false negatives. America is only testing and is not treating patients unless they show life-threatening symptoms. That doctrine seems to be killing children, many of whom are suffering minor symptoms and later entering a Kawasaki-like Disease Syndrome which is a pulmonary thrombosis or cytokine storm that causes blood vessel inflammation as the auto immune system over reacts to the virus changing cell DNA with its RNA for reproduction. Doctors FPMag spoke to who have been investigating cytokine storms say this is one of the symptoms. Death of the children is likely in the event.

The United States has been enduring some leadership problems nonetheless of which include the US President suggesting that Americans ingest disinfectants and expose their bodies to massive ultraviolet light devices.

Trump attack on World Health Organization is part of American malignancy. America dies under Trump leadership.

12 March 2020 New York City: FPMag has learned from an American source that US President Donald Trump in the months of January, February and March 2020 was aware that the SARS-CoV-2 virus would hit the USA very hard. Because of Trump's belief that high infectious-disease case-numbers would harm his bid for reelection, he quashed all efforts to increase USA real-time reverse transcription polymerise chain reaction RT-PCR tests for COVID-19.

Trump also rejected a WHO shipment of test sets. Experts believe that as a consequence there may be hundreds of thousands of untested infections and that many Americans will die as a result of this failure to follow the internationally-proven formula of "Mass Testing and Isolation of Positives or Test-Treat-Trace".

Donald Trump told a press briefing earlier in March, about the floating incubation death-trap chamber for stranded 'Grand Princess' passengers, "I'd rather have the people stay [aboard]". He knows this tactic killed passengers of the 'Diamond Princess'.

US State department Flew 14 known infected patients in same plane with hundreds of Americans Despite CDC Protest

*The US State department flew non-infected passengers from the Diamond Princess often commingled with fourteen COVID-19 patients who were behind a plastic sheet divider in a recycled-air cabin of a cargo B-747 once airborne.

The outcome has been at least 43 COVID-19 confirmed infected passengers, FPMag has learned from reliable sources inside the CDC and within other US medical institutions. All records of the initial 14 COVID-19-Positive Patients co-mingled and infecting 43 healthy passengers have vanished. FPMag continues to report those cases having been told by witnesses who advocated the CDC position present at the material time that a crime of at least reckless endangerment was being committed by the US State Department Officials and would wait until the pandemic ended.

American Reporting COVID-19 Case Numbers

CDC as of 4 March said that, "States are now testing and publicly reporting their cases. In the event of a discrepancy, state case counts are the most up to date."

The CDC has warned that its information "does not include people who returned to the U.S. via State Department-chartered flights."

FPMag will use independent sources from the US State Health Departments and from NGOs, from private and public hospitals, morgues, mortuaries and other sources. Readers are invited to provide input


Read: Centers for Disease Control sidelined by Trump Administration. Americans...
Also USA political breach of infection control has bad outcome for ordinary Americans


Go to the top of the page

View list of sources for all data.


Iran (264561 Cases 13410 deaths)

GMT: 2020-07-15 Time: 17:46 -

Read if you wish this backgrounder: Iran to rejoin JCPOA? Putin and Merkel working now.

Please read: "The world has a responsibility to help Iranians"

An Iranian dies every ten minutes and 50 new infections occur every 60 minutes according to an official information release from the Iran Health Department, 18 March, 2010.

On 16 March the researchers who prepare this data estimated the actual COVID-19 case counts and fatalities in Iran. Researchers are fairly certain of their estimates. 61,938 severe COVID-19 cases in Iran and over 2524 deaths is what researchers estimate for Iran's COVID-19 outbreak up to 16 March 2020. The publisher continues to share the official accounting from Tehran with gratitude for the diligence of the workers preparing the reports. Be well, friends.

State radio announced that Mohammad Mirmohammadi, 71, a member of Iran's Expediency Council, has died after contracting the coronavirus. Other prominent members infected in the country include Vice President Masoumeh Ebtekar and Iraj Harirchi, head of the country's task force on COVID-19.

The Nurses Without Borders have been asking nurses and RINJ Foundation volunteers in Iran to check statistics from morgues, mortuaries, faith-based community groups, hospitals and clinics. The numbers in the statistical chart are consistent with the algorithm ratios around the world and particularly with weaker health care systems.

According to a senior nurse practitioner with The RINJ Foundation, Michele Francis, "Iran is going to need the help of the global community because political sanctions have restricted the advancement of its health care system and the inventory of pharmaceuticals and medical supplies."

The highly reliable Channel News Network (CNA) out of Singapore reports journalists taking statements off the street wherein one witness, a pharmacy employee who has been selling huge numbers of masks daily until stocks ran out said, "The mullahs are saying Muslims are immune because of their faith," he said. "How will they quarantine a huge city like Tehran when they cannot even quarantine a hospital?" he queried after commenting that hospitals were overrun and that officials themselves were infected.

Patients in Iran have not generally been tested during January and early February for COVID-19 because directives then said testing is contraindicated if the patient has not visited China or been in contact with a person who has been in China.

Several high profile medical administrative authorities are reportedly infected with the COVID-19 and that includes the deputy minister of health.

Also Mojtaba Zonnour, head of Iranian parliament's National Security and Foreign Relations Commission says he is infected with COVID-19.

Dr. Mohamad Reza Ghadir, the head of a medical university in Qom and the top official in charge of managing the outbreak there, was among those placed in quarantine, reports the NewYorkTimes

Dr. Ghadir said on Iran's state television network that the health ministry had ordered city officials not to publish any statistics related to the outbreak in Qom. The situation there was very dire and disease has spread across the city of 1.2 million, he said.

Nurses and doctors claim that sustained transmission from person to person with no connection to China has caused outbreaks in several parts of Iran.

Also, the number of Iranians seeking entry to other Middle East nations have a quantum of positive tests and hence visa-denials greater than what the Iranian government claims is the total confirmed number of cases in Iran. The statistics FPMag and partners provide herein are reports based on cause of death reports and witness observations from many hospitals in Iran.

In Qom, the seventh largest city in Iran, in mid-February, Member of Parliament, Ahmad Amiriabadi Farahani confirmed that at that time at least 50 deaths had occurred in his riding alone. Using the data supplied by nurses and by the Member for Qom, both of which FPMag has confirmed via other sources to be credible, FPMag has decided not to use the Iranian official numbers but to publish what the publication and its partners have been told by reliable sources. "Hopefully the Iranian Ministry of Health will catch up with nation wide reports soon," has been a general, restrained critique. The Iranian health department has said that it will now begin a transparency effort. It seems to be reporting what it knows.

View list of sources for all data.


Go to the top of the page

Sources for this statistical data.

The following sources are available to readers. Additionaly FPMag and The Nurses Without Borders make direct contact and interview colleagues and sources close to the information around the world to track events and statistics. Information about China comes from the official website of the National Health and Health Commission and from direct contact with health and other officials, patients, doctors and nurses.

Contact us.
Past Articles / FPMag on Google News
Free Android News App / Telegram Channel

Did we make an error? Quick contact. Upload data. Share a view.

Go to the top of the page

View list of sources for all data.

Feminine Perspective Magazine is published by The RINJ Foundation, a Canadian Incorporated Civil Society (CSO) Non-Government Organization (NGO) in Special Consultative Status with the Economic and Social Council of the UN since 2017.


COVID-19 Updates - CoronaVirus Live Updates  2020-07-15T17:46:37Z

Search for coronavirus updates on 232 countries / territories or 67 ships


World News Headlines


Headline: Bastille Day tribute to HealthCare Workers & Dr. Tedros Tops List

By Micheal John, Tue, 14 Jul 2020 19:26:51 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

France's annual Bastille Day Parade was called off for today, but somehow the replacement was extraordinarily brilliant in its own right. It was a tribute to all healthcare workers that echoes around the world from France through its diplomats and … Read the full article →

Headline: Philippines Eduardo Ano says cops to detain COVID-19 sick

By Katie Alsop, Tue, 14 Jul 2020 17:57:07 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

“We don't want positive patients to stay home…”, a Philippines government statement seems to conflict somewhat with what the author of those words has done in the past and what Philippines officials have done today, self-quarantine. FPMag looks at the … Read the full article →

Headline: Sure. To hell with wearing a mask? American COVID-19 Tsunami. Look what you did.

By Micheal John, Mon, 13 Jul 2020 11:41:22 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

By this time next year the financial balance sheets will show that dead American seniors do not buy timeshare vacations, Depends or Geritol. The balance sheet will not notice that¬† non-health-plan parents who gasped their last breaths in bed left … Read the full article →

Headline: Stop American children becoming expendable. Await a vaccine.

By Sharon Santiago, Fri, 10 Jul 2020 17:54:19 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

“Education is essential. So too is protecting the safety and health of children and their families,” say the women leading a global woman's civil society group. In case you arrived at this article searching for what to do if your … Read the full article →

Headline: 6000-Plus Aboard USS Theodore Roosevelt Welcomed Home

By Rosa Yamamoto, Thu, 09 Jul 2020 21:04:49 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

¬†6000 Homesick Sailors Aboard Nimitz-class aircraft carrier came home after a very eventful 6 months. What an extraordinary deployment. Much love in a virtual “welcome home!” Since she left San Diego in January over 1000 sailors contracted the SARS-CoV-2 virus; … Read the full article →

Headline: Bye Bye WHO. But this is bad for Americans. Did Trump vow to kill America for peeing on him. Women call-to-arms.

By Micheal John, Wed, 08 Jul 2020 09:51:27 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

FULL STAFF EDITORIAL “Every mom in the world has been peed on, so Trump needs to get over it,” says Katie Alsop of The RINJ Foundation, a global civil society women's group that is now issuing a call to arms … Read the full article →

Headline: Black Lives Matter in Uruguay & all races have good healthcare

By Sharon Santiago, Tue, 07 Jul 2020 17:58:00 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

The Oriental Republic of Uruguay has the least ethnic disparity issues of almost any nation but also notable in today's global news climate, Uruguay has COVID-19 under control. It reports today that there are less than 1000 cases but, sadly … Read the full article →

Headline: SARS2 took our oldest seniors & the death rate appears to slow.

By Sharon Santiago, Mon, 06 Jul 2020 02:41:47 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

For many young medical practitioners who lost their parents or grandparents to COVID-19 while they slugged it out against SARS-CoV-2 in the hospitals, the tears fog their goggles. Karinna Angeles, a nurse practitioner in the Philippines tells FPMag she has … Read the full article →

Go to the top of the page

This page is pre-assembled in Validated HTML5 and CSS3

Last modified: 2020-07-15T17:46:37Z