COVID-19 Updates - View Earth from a Feminine-Perspective 2020-07-12T16:55:34Z
Mobile AMP VersionContact News | Facebook 
The Nurses Without Borders & FPMag.net COVID-19 Reported Cases

GMT:2020-07-12 Time: 16:55 Green List ~ WatchList ~ Ship List ~ History ~ All Nations

Coronavirus Update Summary

Beta estimates: reported + unreported mild + unreported asymptomatic) The country with the most infection is the USA (3,348,796).

12,934,797 reported cases in Global COVID-19 Pandemic Live Updates by nation. Data last updated: 2020-07-12 Time 13:39:19 GMT.

Nation (232)CasesDeathsRecovered
232 Countries12,934,797575,1327,465,104

Nations/territories (out of 232) with Over 20000 active cases | History

United States3,348,796143,381 | 4.09%1,490,702
Brazil1,840,81271,492 | 3.88%1,213,512
India856,06222,762 | 2.7%541,227
Russia720,54711,205 | 1.56%497,446
Peru322,71011,682 | 3.6%214,152
Chile312,0296,881 | 2.2%281,114
Spain300,98828,403 | 9.4%150,376
Mexico295,26834,730 | 11.8%180,852
U.K.289,67844,883 | 15.49%_
South Africa264,1843,971 | 1.5%127,715
Iran257,30312,829 | 4.99%219,993
Pakistan248,8725,197 | 2.1%156,700
Italy242,82734,945 | 14.4%194,579
Saudi Arabia232,2592,223 | 1.0%167,138
Turkey211,9815,344 | 2.5%193,217
Germany199,8289,134 | 4.6%184,500
Bangladesh183,7952,352 | 1.3%93,614
Colombia145,3625,119 | 3.5%61,186
Canada109,1508,817 | 8.08%72,784
Qatar103,598147 | 0.1%99,743
Argentina97,5091,810 | 1.9%41,408
China83,5944,634 | 5.54%78,634
Egypt81,1583,769 | 4.6%23,876
Indonesia75,6993,606 | 4.8%35,638
Iraq75,1943,055 | 4.1%43,079
Sweden74,8985,526 | 7.4%_
Ecuador67,2095,031 | 7.5%30,107
Belarus64,932464 | 0.7%55,380
Belgium62,6069,782 | 15.6%17,196
Kazakhstan58,253264 | 0.5%33,814
Oman56,015257 | 0.5%36,098
Kuwait54,894390 | 0.7%44,610
U.A.E.54,453331 | 0.6%44,648
Philippines54,2221,372 | 2.53%14,037
Ukraine53,5211,383 | 2.6%26,118
Netherlands51,0556,156 | 12.1%192
Bolivia47,2001,754 | 3.7%14,333
Portugal46,2211,654 | 3.58%30,655
Singapore45,96126 | 0.1%42,026
Panama44,332893 | 2.0%22,170
Dom Republic43,114880 | 2.0%20,996
Israel38,213358 | 0.9%18,915
Poland37,8911,571 | 4.1%27,148
France208,01530,007 | 14.4%78,513
Afghanistan34,4511,010 | 2.9%21,216
Switzerland32,8831,968 | 6.0%29,500
Romania32,5351,884 | 5.8%21,545
Bahrain32,470104 | 0.3%27,828
Nigeria31,987724 | 2.3%13,103
Armenia31,969565 | 1.8%19,633
Guatemala28,5981,172 | 4.1%4,073
Honduras27,583771 | 2.8%2,901
Ireland25,6111,746 | 6.8%23,364
Ghana24,248135 | 0.6%19,831
Azerbaijan23,521298 | 1.3%14,607
Japan21,129982 | 4.6%17,849

Search countries / territories under 20000 active cases

Nation|Region (232)CasesDeathsRecovered

Nations (out of 232) with Under 20000 Active Cases

Albania3454931946
Algeria18712100413124
Angola48325118
Antigua and Barbuda74357
Artsakh142_113
Aruba105399
Australia97961087727
Austria1889770816952
Bahamas1111189
Barbados103790
Belize37220
Benin137826557
Bermuda1509137
Bhutan82_76
Bosnia and Herzegovina68772213115
Botswana314131
Bulgaria71752673311
Burkina Faso103353869
Burundi1911118
Cabo Verde162319748
Cambodia156_133
Cameroon1517335911928
Cayman Islands2011197
Central African Republic4288531145
Chad87474790
Channel Islands57747512
Comoros3177296
Congo Brazzaville202847589
Costa Rica7231282220
Croatia37221192486
Cuba2420872254
Czech Republic131153528227
Denmark1294660912077
Djibouti4968564689
Donetsk PR133679601
DRC80331893615
El Salvador96742605634
Equatorial Guinea307151842
Eritrea232_107
Estonia2014691895
Eswatini131118656
Ethiopia74021242430
Fiji26_18
Finland72943296800
French Guiana5949262981
French Polynesia62_60
Gabon5942463004
Gambia64334
Georgia98615857
Gibraltar180_176
Greece37721931374
Guadeloupe19014157
Guam3105202
Guantanamo Bay1__
Guernsey25213238
Guinea WA6044374802
Guinea-Bissau184226773
Guyana29117148
Haiti66901392590
Hong Kong147071214
Hungary42345953036
Iceland1896101865
Ivory Coast12443826357
Jamaica75810615
Jersey32530303
Jordan117610991
Kenya97261842832
Kosovo4307942095
Kyrgyzstan106291323387
Latvia1173301019
Lebanon2168361402
Lesotho184126
Liberia101051423
Libya138938340
Liechtenstein84181
Lithuania1869791571
Luhansk PR53213461
Luxembourg48421104086
Macao46_45
Macedonia138661500
Madagascar4867352378
Malawi226133517
Malaysia87181228519
Maldives2664132268
Mali24061211683
Malta6749658
Martinique2551598
Mauritania52751472160
Mauritius34210330
Mayotte2711372480
Moldova1920864012456
Monaco109496
Mongolia230_202
Montenegro116423325
Montserrat12110
Morocco1563524712212
Mozambique11359349
Myanmar3306260
Namibia785126
Nepal16801388589
New Zealand1544221497
Nicaragua2846911993
Niger109968992
North Macedonia79753764080
Northern Mariana Islands31219
Norway89792528138
Palestine623034942
Papua New Guinea11_8
Paraguay2820211261
Puerto Rico79161596402
Réunion5773472
Republic of Cyprus101419839
Rwanda12994663
Saint Kitts and Nevis17_15
Saint Lucia22_19
Saint Martin43337
Saint Pierre Miquelon2_1
San Marino69942656
Sao Tome and Principe72714284
Senegal81351485446
Serbia1836039313876
Seychelles100_11
Sierra Leone1618631141
Slovakia1901281493
Slovenia18411111469
Somalia3051921264
Somaliland56027176
South Korea1341728912178
South Ossetia87_85
South Sudan202138333
Sri Lanka2605111981
Sudan102506505341
Suriname74118495
Syria39416126
Taiwan4517438
Tajikistan6506555176
Tanzania50921183
Thailand3217583088
Togo71015494
Trinidad and Tobago1338120
Tunisia1263501076
Turks and Caicos71211
Uganda1025_972
Uruguay98630896
US Virgin Islands12268
Uzbekistan12855597723
Venezuela9178852671
Vietnam372_350
Western Sahara1018
Yemen1389365642
Zambia1895421348
Zimbabwe98218320

Nations/Regions With No Active Cases 2020-07-12


RegionCasesDeathsRecovered
Abkhazia38137
Andorra85552803
Anguilla3_3
Bonaire2_2
British Virgin Islands817
Brunei1413138
Caribbean Netherlands7_7
Curaçao25124
Dominica18_18
Faeroe Islands188_188
Falkland Islands13_13
Greenland13_13
Grenada23_23
Isle of Man33624312
Laos19_19
New Caledonia21_21
Northern Cyprus1134109
Saba2_2
Sint Eustatius2_2
Sint Maarten781563
St Barth6_6
St Vincent Grenadines29_29
Timor-Leste24_24
Vatican City12_12

The Ship List (67) Cases | Deaths | Recoveries


Navy: USS Theodore Roosevelt11561751
Navy: Charles de Gaulle1081__
Ship: Ruby Princess85222830
Ship: *Diamond Princess71214698
Ship: Disney Wonder238__
Ship: Celebrity Apex2240224
Ship: Costa Atlantica148_148
Ship: Greg Mortimer128__
Ship: MV Horizon125_125
Ship: *Grand Princess1227115
Navy: USS Kidd96__
Ship: MV Artania89485
Ship: MSC Seaview86_86
Ship: Ovation of the Seas791_
Navy: USNS Leroy Grumman52250
Ship: Celebrity Flora48__
Ship: A Sara45__
Ship: Costa Fascinosa43340
Ship: Voyager of the Seas39237
Ship: Costa Luminosa363_
Navy: Chevalier Paul35__
Ship: Symphony of the Seas31130
Navy: ROCS Pan Shi31__
Navy: USS Tripoli24__
Ship: Celebrity Solstice201_
Ship: Adventure of the Seas19__
Navy: USS Ronald Reagan16__
Ship: Oasis of the Seas14311
Ship: Costa Favolosa131_
Ship: World Dream12_12
Ship: Coral Princess123_
Ship: MS Zaandam1147
Ship: Ship: Celebrity Eclipse1028
Ship: Mein Schiff9__
Navy: HNLMS Dolfijn8_8
Ship: Black Watch8__
Ship: Pride of America7_7
Navy: USNS Mercy7__
Ship: MSC Bellissima6__
Ship: Braemar5__
Ship: Norwegian Breakaway312
Navy: USS Essex3__
Ship: MSC Preziosa2_2
Ship: Seven Seas Navigator2_2
Ship: Silver Shadow211
Ship: Marella Explorer II21_
Navy: USS Boxer2__
Navy: USS Nimitz2__
Navy: USNS Comfort2__
Ship: Costa Magica2__
Ship: Liberty of the Seas2__
Ship: Celebrity Infinity2__
Ship: Monarch110
Ship: MSC Splendida1_1
Ship: Norwegian Bliss1_1
Ship: Sun Princess1_1
Navy: USS Carl Vinson1__
Navy: USS Ralph Johnson1__
Navy: USS Coronado1__
Navy: Leopold I1__
Ship: Costa Victoria1__
Ship: Westerdam1__
Ship: MSC Armonia1__
Ship: Carnival Valor1__
Ship: Majesty of the Seas1__
Ship: Riviera1__
Ship: Carnival Freedom1__

Coronavirus Update Summary

Beta estimates: reported + unreported mild + unreported asymptomatic) The country with the most infection is the USA (3,348,796).

COVID-19 Updates - CoronaVirus Live Updates  2020-07-12T16:55:34Z

Regional Breakdowns of cases. (PDF)

View list of sources for all data.

Index of notes

  1. *Canada For provincial and other details go here.
  2. *France case numbers include the nursing home data of 37,125 cases which has been in and out of France's official statements. On 2 June France claimed that it's case numbers were recalculated for some obscure reason.
    France 151,677 28,943 | 19.1% 68,930
    The death rate would suddenly be the highest in the world. Roughly 20% 2020-07-12T16:55:34Z. Our researchers continue to investigate but our numbers are not changing and additional counts from the 101 regions of France are being added to the running total as has been the case throughout the year 2020. We discourage nations' manipulations of numbers for political reasons which has a significant outcome for the health of all humans. --- F. Harris
  3. *USA case numbers are obtained from multiple sources. See State breakdowns
  4. Diamond Princess Notes.
  5. Grand Princess Read the notes. (*Cases are included in Country Totals. Read the notes.
  6. * Iran: Read about non-government sources (NGO) in Iran.
  7. China: Notes on outbreak epicenter and decreasing active cases.

Go to the top of the page

View list of sources for all data.

The RINJ Foundation herein described as "Publisher" hereby disclaims any and all representations and warranties with respect to the data in this public service document, including accuracy of information supplied to the Publisher, fitness for use, and merchantability. Reliance on fpmag.net for medical guidance or use of the Website in commerce is strictly prohibited. Copyright © The RINJ Foundation 2020-07-12T16:55:34Z

Important Content Note:

Toronto: Sun Jul 12 12:55:34 2020

Data reflects only cases which presented at a medical facility and were tested or clinically diagnosed by other means including radiology. Included are persons aboard The Diamond Princess cruise ship in the early part of the year docked at Daikoku Pier in the Japanese port of Yokohama, attributed to "Diamond Princess". Those cases are treated in Japan medical facilities until they are cautiously relocated to their home nations.

Additional notes.

232 Known territories had an historical 12,934,797 COVID-19 cases of which 7,465,104 have been sent home from hospital with a clean bill of health and sadly there were 575,132 deaths among all territories, of which 143381 were in America.

FPMag has learned of 438 cases and many deaths in the DPRK (North Korea). This information is not officially stated by Pyongyang however it has been suggested that the same number of persons have come under "observation".

"The world should be ready to assist," say anxious RINJ Foundation Members living close to the DPRK border with China and communicating with persons who relay the information to RINJ workers in Shenzhen.

"She told Lin that the spread comes from former students in China who came home; and at least one official who ignored quarantine rules and was assassinated in public," the worker said on Tencent QQ. "She also says that many people still go back and forth from either side of the border because they trade in the black market," added the worker. The DPRK border with China has been closed officially since 30 January 2020.

Go to the top of the page

View list of sources for all data.


Death Estimates

The calculaton of the percentage of deaths has only comparative value.

We use an algorithm that is applied on the fly by a computer program and the algorithm is based on data from China and South Korea. The very specific mass testings in China and South Korea yield extraordinary data. So also do surveys conducted by nurses in the provinces of the Philippines.

The effort was made to determine why so many unreported deaths among the elderly were noted as unknown or pneumonia, far above normal daily death levels.

We suspected cytokines storm or some form of sudden inflammatory overreaction in the lungs to the SARS-CoV-2 which tampers with human cell DNA. Patients trying to recover at home have been suddenly hit by rapid onset of fluid in the lungs, and sudden death. Cytokines storm is suspected.
See: COVID19 is not elderly death sentence. Exercise. Can Clonidine limit COVID-19 cytokines storm?

In our report every single day there is a section from China (below) which indicates how many people were tested and found to be asymptomatic but kept under health watch. This is achieved by doing massive testing of all contacts of persons initially testing positive. China has done an extraordinary job of testing and tracing contacts. On any given day the Chinese seem to have close to a million persons under medical watch.

The test treat and trace program in Asia yields a lot of data and exposes to researchers a large number of persons who are asymptomatic yet infected. This has a large impact on the spread of disease but also may indicate what if anything can be expected from natural immunity.

The existing algorithm is adjusted by some new information from Africa in such a way that countries with poor healthcare systems which have a higher number of non reported cases are applied differently.

Estimation of asymptomatic and mild cases total is 224,418,970

Of marginal significance there are several models done by universities around the world which indicated that the pandemic will yield about 600 million cases including the asymptomatic and mild cases

We have continually compared our output from this algorithm to those models and the accuracy has been confirmed. This also confirms the suspicion that the death rate is nowhere near as high as the raw reported numbers indicate.

After continually running the algorithm since the early outbreak we recently decided to publish the data and it seems safe to say the estimated total number of cases around the world is 224,418,970.

Netherlands

The Kingdom of the Netherlands consists of a) the *Netherlands [the country as opposed to the kingdom], which in turn includes the Caribbean Netherlands, that are made up of the special municipalities
(i) *Bonaire,
(ii) *Saba and
(iii) *Sint Eustatius;

b) *Aruba;
c) *Curaçao; and
d) *Sint Maarten.
All regions marked with an asterisk are listed separately.


China Detailed Daily Report.


Current information at GMT: 2020-07-12 Time: 16:55
  1. All time total cases from 31 provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities): 83594
  2. Deaths: 4634
  3. Recovered: 78634
  4. Current active cases: 326

China Defined

4 Municipalities: Beijing, Chongqing, Shanghai, and Tianjin.

23 Provinces: Anhui, Fujian, Gansu,Guangdong, Guizhou, Hainan, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Jilin, Liaoning, Qinghai, Shaanxi, Shandong, Shanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang, and Taiwan.

5 Autonomous Regions: Guangxi, Inner Mongolia, Ningxia, Tibet, and Xinjiang.

3 Special Administrative Regions: Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan

Statistical tracking for China

"The Chinese are focussed on identifying only severe cases," says Professor Neil Fergusson of the Imperial College of London. The government of China confirms that there are hundreds of thousands of other possible mild cases.

China Medical workers

* Over 3,000 Medical workers in China have become COVID-19 patients. 7 have died.


The war with China that Donald Trump is trying to start is not the answer to America's failed COVID-19 response.


Some reports dealing with this topic:


China's Health Services Report

On July 11th, 0-24:00 hours, 31 provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities directly under the central government) and Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps reported 7 new confirmed cases, all of which were imported from abroad (4 in Tianjin, 2 in Shanghai and 1 in Zhejiang);

On the same day, 11 new cases were cured and discharged from hospital, 235 close contacts were released from medical observation, and severe cases were the same as the previous day.Imported 78 confirmed cases (no severe cases) from overseas, and 4 suspected cases. The cumulative number of confirmed cases was 1971, the cumulative cure of discharge cases 1893 cases, no deaths.

As of 24:00 hours on July 11, according to 31 provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities directly under the Central Government) and Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps reported 326 confirmed cases (of which 3 cases of severe illness), a cumulative total of 78,634 cases were cured and discharged from hospital, 4634 deaths, a cumulative total of 83594 confirmed cases were reported, and 7 suspected cases were available. A total of 766,329 close contacts were traced and 3,739 close contacts remainundered in medical observation.

Thirty-one provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities directly under the central government) and Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps reported 5 new cases of asymptomatic infection (5 cases imported abroad);

A total of 1928 confirmed cases were reported in Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan. Of these, 1431 cases were discharged from the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (1197 discharges and 7 deaths), 46 cases were in the Macao Special Administrative Region (45 cases were discharged from hospitals), and 451 cases were discharged from hospitals and 7 deaths were reported in Taiwan.

Go to the top of the page

View list of sources for all data.


The Ships at sea.

This is something FPMag's researchers and editorial department struggle with. There are over 100,000 crew members aboard sea-going Cruise Lines according to insurance companies and Cruise Line company officials. These persons are in effect exiled by their nations. Countries don't want them. Their health status is unknown but suspect. Concomitantly there are dozens of vessels with one or two known cases their nations are working in repatriating. Their status data is reported as part of the nationality of the patient. We show you those that are not listed anywhere else but aboard and attached to the ship as an independent non-nation entity, a 'conveyance'. See:The Ships at sea report.

The Grand Princess Backgrounder

The Grand Princess cases will have been added to the totals by each country, primarily the United States. The ship, which was on a two-week voyage to Hawaii, was ordered to return early to San Francisco, California. Governor Gavin Newsom said on 4 March 2020, adding that passengers and crew have developed symptoms.

A spokesman for the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC) said that 3 passengers who were previously on the ship have since tested positive, including one who has died. Out of 46 tests done on 6 March, 21 persons are positive, mostly crew members. SARS-CoV-2 virus test sets were flown by a USA National Guard helicopter to the ship off the California Coast. (Watch the video.)



The Diamond Princess

COVID-19-Stricken cruise ship docked at Daikoku Pier in the Japanese port of Yokohama

GMT: 01-03-2020 Time: 11:35 (AM)

On 2 February 2020, 3,711 passengers and crew were quarantined by the Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare after a passenger on the ship tested positive for coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). This was the largest coronavirus outbreak on a cruise ship. As of 27 February 2020, 705 passengers tested positive for COVID-19. The vessel has become a political controversy and arguably a lesson in what not to do in controling the spread of novel coronavirus

FPMag has learned that on 1 March all crew members from Diamond Princess have now disembarked, according to Japan's health minister. The crew began leaving the Diamond Princess on Thursday for quarantine ashore after the last of the passengers had departed. "Including the captain, all crew members disembarked," health minister Katsunobu Kato told reporters late Sunday 1 March 2020.

Some 130 persons including the captain and 98 Japan health ministry officials who were working aboard Diamond Princess tested negative for the virus as they left the vessel, the Minister said at a news briefing late Sunday. They will spend 14 days at government-designated dormitories before being allowed to leave Japan, while the vessel will be disinfected before sailing again. The ill passengers of many countries are in health care facilities or similar quarantine.



Canada Provincial Statistics

GMT: 2020-07-12 Time: 16:55 Beta experimental estimates of reported + mild + unreported asymptomatic COVID-19 infections. The total actual number of infections in Canada is likely greater than 1,893,753 (5.04% of the population) including mild and asymptomatic cases. That would mean the death rate is likely 0.47% (influenza is .1% or 6 per 100k (2019)). Case numbers are important because of the data requirements for planning hospital resources. More than that, every number has a face and is someone's love and heartache. Dear Canadians: Wash your hands. Wear your N95 Mask and stay home as much as possible.---The RINJ Foundation Women

The numbers below are confirmed cases. Meanwhile, why are death rates so high in Canada? Is it low testing volumes? Or this:

What's going on with the vents? They are increasing death rates among seniors. Is this happening in Canada?

The cytokine storms that blow thousands of tiny micro chunks out of the patient's lungs creating symmetrical ground glass opacities on the radiological images of boths lungs leave the lungs like a balloon with tiny perforations. Blow air through the swiss cheese lungs and the perforations get bigger. That's the simplistic explanation. It's a little more complicated than that.

In several locations, The Nurses Without Borders report that "the use of extracorporeal membrane oxygenation or high-flow nasal cannula oxygen therapy (HFNC) has cut the death rate as compared to ventilators."

"There is no specific treatment for COVID-19 hence one does the best they can under the resource configuration and patient circumstance to help the patient suppress the virus load and fight the disease," says Dr. Anderson of the RINJ Foundation.

NationCasesDeaths| % of casesRecoveries
Canada109,1508,817 | 8.08%72,784
Included in Canada totals:
5620 deaths in Quebec
2760 deaths in Ontario
160 deaths in Alberta
187 deaths in British Columbia
63 deaths in Nova Scotia
15 deaths in Saskatchewan
7 deaths in Manitoba
3 deaths in Newfoundland and Labrador
2 deaths in New Brunswick
1 death aboard Diamond Princess


United States of America (3348796 Cases 143381 deaths)

(From Multiple Sources)

GMT: 2020-07-12 Time: 16:55

U.S.A. (pop 328.2M)

Rest of the world excluding USA.

Note: Total statistics for the United States do not include these offshore territories. FPMag evaluates these seperately for many reasons.

TerritoryCasesDeathsRecovered
U.S. States3,348,796143,381 | 4.09%1,490,702
+Guam3105 | 1.6%202
+Puerto Rico 7,916159 | 2.0%6,402
+US Virgin Islands1226 | 4.9%8
+Northern Mariana Islands312 | 6.5%19
Totals3,357,053143,5471,497,325

Deaths by State

Alabama - 1,058 deaths
Alaska - 17 deaths
Arizona - 1,963 deaths
Arkansas - 305 deaths
California - 6,673 deaths
Colorado - 1,704 deaths
Connecticut - 4,343 deaths
Delaware - 515 deaths
District Of Columbia - 564 deaths
Federal Prisons - 95 deaths
Florida - 4,701 deaths
Georgia - 2,922 deaths
Hawaii - 19 deaths
Idaho - 99 deaths
Illinois - 7,309 deaths
Indiana - 2,732 deaths
Iowa - 740 deaths
Kansas - 290 deaths
Kentucky - 608 deaths
Louisiana - 3,344 deaths
Maine - 110 deaths
Maryland - 3,275 deaths
Massachusetts - 8,245 deaths
Michigan - 6,262 deaths
Minnesota - 1,523 deaths
Mississippi - 1,188 deaths
Missouri - 1,101 deaths
Montana - 23 deaths
Navajo Nation - 379
Nebraska - 282 deaths
Nevada - 553 deaths
New Hampshire - 386 deaths
New Jersey - 15,475 deaths
New Mexico - 527 deaths
New York - 37,626 deaths
North Carolina - 1,468 deaths
North Dakota - 85 deaths
Ohio - 2,996 deaths
Oklahoma - 407 deaths
Oregon - 224 deaths
Pennsylvania - 6,872 deaths
Rhode Island - 971 deaths
South Carolina - 884 deaths
South Dakota - 98 deaths
Tennessee - 685 deaths
Texas - 2,983 deaths
US Military - 40 deaths
Utah - 201 deaths
Vermont - 56 deaths
Veteran Affairs - 1,735 deaths
Virginia - 1,905 deaths
Washington - 1,394 deaths
West Virginia - 95 deaths
Wisconsin - 807 deaths
Wyoming - 21 deaths

Offshore Territories mot in totals
US Virgin Islands - 6 deaths
Guam - 5 deaths
Puerto Rico - 159 deaths
Northern Mariana Islands - 2 deaths

These USA numbers include some states where the government has fudged the numbers significantly and hence the computer scientists have requested and received access to regional health unit reports direct from medical health care workers.

The difference between actual numbers and those offered by political entities ranges from two to three percent of the American total number of deaths. That is a comparison of data known and proven to have an error factor in the output of the US-Government funded and Trump-Administration-biased Johns Hopkins University data. That doesn't say the errors of JHU reports are deliberate but that the American government data is accepted without question where questions should be asked.

That is also not to suggest only America fudges the numbers. Iran, China, Russia, Britain, and some African nations and Island nations have been questioned by researchers and it is clear that some mistakes were made but always corrected when something was questioned. It is also clear that death rates against total reported cases are barely useful.

According to experts, the inaccuracies of American death rate data range across all US States. This conclusion is based on total daily deaths when the period January 1 to April 30 is compared to the same period of non-public data in 2018 and 2019. The three worst States where data seems to be intended to deceive have been collected from alternative medical and mortuary/pathology/coroner sources.

"Johns Hopkins University data about the United States COVID-19 pandemic management is not accurate nor has it ever been anything but understated," notes computer scientist Fred Harris who leads the multi-disciplined team compiling five times daily data for /COVID-19/ updates.

According to Harris and others, they first suspected issues when Washington State in January appeared to have a conflict between what the State was discussing internally and what the US Federal government was releasing. The discrepancies grew from there. Also there was a significant American testing regime failure from the outset of the outbreak and researchers began then to seek alternative data. "If the CDC had not failed its earlier testing project, we might not have triggered an alternative set of methods for data collection," is how Harris describes the path taken.

Figures include cases identified on the Grand Princess. Not all states or overseas territories report recovery data. Cases and deaths figures include clinically diagnosed cases without laboratory tests.

American Mass-Testing Failure

Background reading:

By 12 May 2020 the United States testing is claimed to be improved. The US President says "it is the best in the world" however doctors report about a 35% failure rate. Also the President is not referring to contact tracing but instead refers to raw testing. For example. officials are tested every day over and over again. Those numbers are tallied. It is estimated that between 15% and 25% of those tests produced by Abbott are false negatives. America is only testing and is not treating patients unless they show life-threatening symptoms. That doctrine seems to be killing children, many of whom are suffering minor symptoms and later entering a Kawasaki-like Disease Syndrome which is a pulmonary thrombosis or cytokine storm that causes blood vessel inflammation as the auto immune system over reacts to the virus changing cell DNA with its RNA for reproduction. Doctors FPMag spoke to who have been investigating cytokine storms say this is one of the symptoms. Death of the children is likely in the event.

The United States has been enduring some leadership problems nonetheless of which include the US President suggesting that Americans ingest disinfectants and expose their bodies to massive ultraviolet light devices.

Trump attack on World Health Organization is part of American malignancy. America dies under Trump leadership.

12 March 2020 New York City: FPMag has learned from an American source that US President Donald Trump in the months of January, February and March 2020 was aware that the SARS-CoV-2 virus would hit the USA very hard. Because of Trump's belief that high infectious-disease case-numbers would harm his bid for reelection, he quashed all efforts to increase USA real-time reverse transcription polymerise chain reaction RT-PCR tests for COVID-19.

Trump also rejected a WHO shipment of test sets. Experts believe that as a consequence there may be hundreds of thousands of untested infections and that many Americans will die as a result of this failure to follow the internationally-proven formula of "Mass Testing and Isolation of Positives or Test-Treat-Trace".

Donald Trump told a press briefing earlier in March, about the floating incubation death-trap chamber for stranded 'Grand Princess' passengers, "I'd rather have the people stay [aboard]". He knows this tactic killed passengers of the 'Diamond Princess'.

US State department Flew 14 known infected patients in same plane with hundreds of Americans Despite CDC Protest

*The US State department flew non-infected passengers from the Diamond Princess often commingled with fourteen COVID-19 patients who were behind a plastic sheet divider in a recycled-air cabin of a cargo B-747 once airborne.

The outcome has been at least 43 COVID-19 confirmed infected passengers, FPMag has learned from reliable sources inside the CDC and within other US medical institutions. All records of the initial 14 COVID-19-Positive Patients co-mingled and infecting 43 healthy passengers have vanished. FPMag continues to report those cases having been told by witnesses who advocated the CDC position present at the material time that a crime of at least reckless endangerment was being committed by the US State Department Officials and would wait until the pandemic ended.

American Reporting COVID-19 Case Numbers

CDC as of 4 March said that, "States are now testing and publicly reporting their cases. In the event of a discrepancy, state case counts are the most up to date."

The CDC has warned that its information "does not include people who returned to the U.S. via State Department-chartered flights."

FPMag will use independent sources from the US State Health Departments and from NGOs, from private and public hospitals, morgues, mortuaries and other sources. Readers are invited to provide input


Read: Centers for Disease Control sidelined by Trump Administration. Americans...
Also USA political breach of infection control has bad outcome for ordinary Americans


Go to the top of the page

View list of sources for all data.


Iran (257303 Cases 12829 deaths)

GMT: 2020-07-12 Time: 16:55 -

Read if you wish this backgrounder: Iran to rejoin JCPOA? Putin and Merkel working now.

Please read: "The world has a responsibility to help Iranians"

An Iranian dies every ten minutes and 50 new infections occur every 60 minutes according to an official information release from the Iran Health Department, 18 March, 2010.

On 16 March the researchers who prepare this data estimated the actual COVID-19 case counts and fatalities in Iran. Researchers are fairly certain of their estimates. 61,938 severe COVID-19 cases in Iran and over 2524 deaths is what researchers estimate for Iran's COVID-19 outbreak up to 16 March 2020. The publisher continues to share the official accounting from Tehran with gratitude for the diligence of the workers preparing the reports. Be well, friends.

State radio announced that Mohammad Mirmohammadi, 71, a member of Iran's Expediency Council, has died after contracting the coronavirus. Other prominent members infected in the country include Vice President Masoumeh Ebtekar and Iraj Harirchi, head of the country's task force on COVID-19.

The Nurses Without Borders have been asking nurses and RINJ Foundation volunteers in Iran to check statistics from morgues, mortuaries, faith-based community groups, hospitals and clinics. The numbers in the statistical chart are consistent with the algorithm ratios around the world and particularly with weaker health care systems.

According to a senior nurse practitioner with The RINJ Foundation, Michele Francis, "Iran is going to need the help of the global community because political sanctions have restricted the advancement of its health care system and the inventory of pharmaceuticals and medical supplies."

The highly reliable Channel News Network (CNA) out of Singapore reports journalists taking statements off the street wherein one witness, a pharmacy employee who has been selling huge numbers of masks daily until stocks ran out said, "The mullahs are saying Muslims are immune because of their faith," he said. "How will they quarantine a huge city like Tehran when they cannot even quarantine a hospital?" he queried after commenting that hospitals were overrun and that officials themselves were infected.

Patients in Iran have not generally been tested during January and early February for COVID-19 because directives then said testing is contraindicated if the patient has not visited China or been in contact with a person who has been in China.

Several high profile medical administrative authorities are reportedly infected with the COVID-19 and that includes the deputy minister of health.

Also Mojtaba Zonnour, head of Iranian parliament's National Security and Foreign Relations Commission says he is infected with COVID-19.

Dr. Mohamad Reza Ghadir, the head of a medical university in Qom and the top official in charge of managing the outbreak there, was among those placed in quarantine, reports the NewYorkTimes

Dr. Ghadir said on Iran's state television network that the health ministry had ordered city officials not to publish any statistics related to the outbreak in Qom. The situation there was very dire and disease has spread across the city of 1.2 million, he said.

Nurses and doctors claim that sustained transmission from person to person with no connection to China has caused outbreaks in several parts of Iran.

Also, the number of Iranians seeking entry to other Middle East nations have a quantum of positive tests and hence visa-denials greater than what the Iranian government claims is the total confirmed number of cases in Iran. The statistics FPMag and partners provide herein are reports based on cause of death reports and witness observations from many hospitals in Iran.

In Qom, the seventh largest city in Iran, in mid-February, Member of Parliament, Ahmad Amiriabadi Farahani confirmed that at that time at least 50 deaths had occurred in his riding alone. Using the data supplied by nurses and by the Member for Qom, both of which FPMag has confirmed via other sources to be credible, FPMag has decided not to use the Iranian official numbers but to publish what the publication and its partners have been told by reliable sources. "Hopefully the Iranian Ministry of Health will catch up with nation wide reports soon," has been a general, restrained critique. The Iranian health department has said that it will now begin a transparency effort. It seems to be reporting what it knows.

View list of sources for all data.


Go to the top of the page

Sources for this statistical data.

The following sources are available to readers. Additionaly FPMag and The Nurses Without Borders make direct contact and interview colleagues and sources close to the information around the world to track events and statistics. Information about China comes from the official website of the National Health and Health Commission and from direct contact with health and other officials, patients, doctors and nurses.

Contact us.
Past Articles / FPMag on Google News
Free Android News App / Telegram Channel

Did we make an error? Quick contact. Upload data. Share a view.

Go to the top of the page

View list of sources for all data.

Feminine Perspective Magazine is published by The RINJ Foundation, a Canadian Incorporated Civil Society (CSO) Non-Government Organization (NGO) in Special Consultative Status with the Economic and Social Council of the UN since 2017.


COVID-19 Updates - CoronaVirus Live Updates  2020-07-12T16:55:34Z

Search for coronavirus updates on 232 countries / territories or 67 ships


World News Headlines


Headline: Stop American children becoming expendable. Await a vaccine.

By Sharon Santiago, Fri, 10 Jul 2020 17:54:19 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

“Education is essential. So too is protecting the safety and health of children and their families,” say the women leading a global woman's civil society group. In case you arrived at this article searching for what to do if your … Read the full article →

Headline: 6000-Plus Aboard USS Theodore Roosevelt Welcomed Home

By Rosa Yamamoto, Thu, 09 Jul 2020 21:04:49 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

 6000 Homesick Sailors Aboard Nimitz-class aircraft carrier came home after a very eventful 6 months. What an extraordinary deployment. Much love in a virtual “welcome home!” Since she left San Diego in January over 1000 sailors contracted the SARS-CoV-2 virus; … Read the full article →

Headline: Bye Bye WHO. But this is bad for Americans. Did Trump vow to kill America for peeing on him. Women call-to-arms.

By Micheal John, Wed, 08 Jul 2020 09:51:27 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

FULL STAFF EDITORIAL “Every mom in the world has been peed on, so Trump needs to get over it,” says Katie Alsop of The RINJ Foundation, a global civil society women's group that is now issuing a call to arms … Read the full article →

Headline: Black Lives Matter in Uruguay & all races have good healthcare

By Sharon Santiago, Tue, 07 Jul 2020 17:58:00 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

The Oriental Republic of Uruguay has the least ethnic disparity issues of almost any nation but also notable in today's global news climate, Uruguay has COVID-19 under control. It reports today that there are less than 1000 cases but, sadly … Read the full article →

Headline: SARS2 took our oldest seniors & the death rate appears to slow.

By Sharon Santiago, Mon, 06 Jul 2020 02:41:47 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

For many young medical practitioners who lost their parents or grandparents to COVID-19 while they slugged it out against SARS-CoV-2 in the hospitals, the tears fog their goggles. Karinna Angeles, a nurse practitioner in the Philippines tells FPMag she has … Read the full article →

Headline: Gosh, America. The world could help you if you would just listen.

By Sharon Santiago, Sat, 04 Jul 2020 13:10:04 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

As she said, “The world could help you if you would just listen,” it is worth mentioning that her brow was furrowed and her fist was pounding the desk as human rights defender and nurse Monique Deslauriers from Maine vented … Read the full article →

Headline: Happy 4th of July, America, former leader of the free world. A Feminine-Perspective Commentary.

By Melissa Hemingway, Sat, 04 Jul 2020 09:54:22 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

By its own choice the United States of America, in November 2016, vacated the dubious distinction of being “Leader of the Free World“. Thank you Mr. Trump. This Free World cannot be thanked for starving the children of North Korea, … Read the full article →

Headline: Editorial: Hong Kong great again once Britain, USA bring interlopers home.

By Micheal John, Wed, 01 Jul 2020 23:53:45 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

The mess in Hong Kong defied two main goals of China: globally superior prosperity for China's 55 minorities collective, and centralized China leadership. The West's planting of interlopers among students in Hong Kong for the purpose of stimulating revolt was … Read the full article →

Go to the top of the page

This page is pre-assembled in Validated HTML5 and CSS3

Last modified: 2020-07-12T16:55:34Z