Contact News  |  Facebook 
COVID19 data at: 2021-04-23 Time 10:42:36 GMT

Index | Green List | YellowList | Ships | Graphs | All | Kids | Canada is home


Starting with locales having over 300000 case sums, the next 4 tables list groups of locales with the highest to the lowest number of COVID-19 case sums. We report on 248 locales (195 countries plus territories & autonamous regions) and 71 ships. Unreported France, Netherlands, Sweden & Spain 'recoveries' we estimate. Full Details.
Regions (248)CasesDeathsCFRRecovered
248 Locales145,326,1223,092,7392.128%133,992,332

Locales (248) with Over 300000 cumulative cases | Graphs

U.S.A.32,140,164581,8231.8%25,236,658
India16,263,695186,9281.1%13,648,159
Brazil14,172,139383,7572.71%12,673,785
France5,408,606102,1641.9%5,002,961
Russia4,744,961107,5012.27%4,371,214
Turkey4,501,38237,3290.8%3,909,935
U.K.4,398,431127,3452.90%4,171,798
Italy3,920,945118,3573.0%3,330,392
Spain3,456,88677,4962.2%3,197,620
Germany3,238,05481,6932.5%2,865,000
Argentina2,796,76860,6202.2%2,449,793
Poland2,742,12264,7072.4%2,401,457
Colombia2,720,61970,0262.6%2,538,020
Iran2,358,80968,7462.91%1,850,791
Mexico2,319,519214,0959.2%1,841,964
Ukraine2,004,63041,7002.1%1,552,267
Peru1,734,60658,6043.4%1,661,792
Indonesia1,626,81244,1722.7%1,481,449
Czechia1,615,46128,8631.8%1,522,461
South Africa1,571,34853,9953.4%1,496,756
Netherlands1,435,85417,0021.2%1,328,165
Canada1,164,68923,8902.05%1,059,187
Chile1,148,32025,5322.2%1,081,117
Romania1,042,52127,1132.6%963,840
Iraq1,010,30415,1281.5%884,181
Philippines971,04916,3701.69%846,691
Belgium964,52623,9092.5%815,371
Sweden932,07613,8821.5%862,170
Israel837,8706,3460.8%829,627
Portugal832,89116,9562.04%791,171
Pakistan784,10816,8422.1%682,290
Hungary764,39426,2083.4%474,147
Bangladesh736,07410,7811.5%642,449
Jordan697,4878,4741.2%658,287
Serbia673,5206,1300.9%608,270
Switzerland644,39610,5551.6%575,624
Austria604,82310,0551.7%568,213
Japan546,4259,7641.8%491,661
Lebanon516,6007,0571.4%437,808
Morocco507,9388,9761.8%493,873
U.A.E.506,8451,5670.3%488,664
Saudi Arabia409,0936,8691.7%392,448
Bulgaria394,59415,7214.0%321,400
Malaysia387,5351,4150.37%363,608
Slovakia378,63511,4053.0%255,300
Ecuador365,39317,9654.9%309,541
Panama361,9926,1981.7%351,949
Belarus348,4862,4630.7%338,927
Greece326,3959,7883.0%284,050
Croatia318,8376,7842.1%295,885
Azerbaijan307,9804,2741.4%272,575
Georgia301,5353,9921.3%284,286
Kazakhstan300,7333,5121.2%257,278

Top

Locale (248)CasesDeathsCured
World Totals145,326,1223,092,739133,992,332

Locales (248) with case sums below 300000, over 75 active

Abkhazia1293120312390
Afghanistan58692256852363
Albania1301142364103582
Algeria120363318183900
Andorra1294212312375
Angola2505157222901
Antigua and Barbuda122231995
Armenia2121143984192281
Artsakh239531337
Aruba104699510024
Australia2962691026461
Bahamas98681949140
Bahrain168201614156981
Belize1259632012164
Benin7720977510
Bermuda2261221394
Bhutan9921906
Bolivia29439112758243064
Bosnia/Herzegovina1943718164152007
Botswana4585569141338
Burkina Faso1321215612862
Burundi37326773
Cabo Verde2150019918689
Cambodia8848613148
Cameroon6480993957821
Caribbean Netherlands1553151462
Central African Republic6175855112
Chad47351694376
China90566463685624
Congo Brazzaville100841398208
Costa Rica2352743125199779
Cuba9796755992050
Curaçao120229910011
DRC2935075226135
Denmark2457612467233614
Djibouti1069713010007
Dominican Republic2629353441220159
Donetsk PR25517209217280
Egypt21977412914165348
El Salvador68161209364208
Equatorial Guinea75591077097
Eritrea3597103406
Estonia1196101126106255
Ethiopia2479893496185107
Finland8534490246000
French Guiana18693979995
French Polynesia187251414842
Gabon2222813618908
Gambia58201735272
Ghana9192877789729
Guadeloupe136691852242
Guatemala2181457345194075
Guinea WA2174513919080
Guinea-Bissau3721663205
Guyana1223427710555
Haiti1294425111945
Honduras204828504777431
Hong Kong1172820911324
Iceland6379296223
Ireland2453104866226618
Ivory Coast4571527745283
Jamaica4450275120170
Kenya1543922560105367
Kosovo103124211088164
Kuwait2627661493245824
Kyrgyzstan93278157387717
Latvia1142442094103953
Lesotho107233166267
Libya1742162936159630
Lithuania2392633833215820
Luhansk PR42623803533
Luxembourg6581379061936
Macedonia138661500
Madagascar3406957927152
Malawi33989114531864
Maldives270847124065
Mali134204567732
Malta3009641129166
Martinique106116898
Mauritania1819245417553
Mauritius120516996
Mayotte198491692964
Moldova2480095668235054
Monaco2423312311
Mongolia279566914258
Montenegro96187145191905
Mozambique6952380562394
Myanmar1426873206131921
Namibia4717261645136
Nepal2921523117276345
Nicaragua68351814225
Niger51431914812
Nigeria1645882061154578
North Macedonia1492214595126234
Northern Cyprus3913243509
Northern Mariana Islands162232
Norway10958173588952
Oman1852781942165051
Palestine2876803115256559
Papua New Guinea10338997364
Paraguay2603825633213710
Puerto Rico2354992238100620
Qatar199980407177164
Réunion1934314117653
Republic of Cyprus5979229639061
Rwanda2426232822649
Saint Lucia4455704290
Saint Martin1720121399
San Marino5045884822
Senegal40022109738786
Seychelles5170264675
Sierra Leone4044792914
Singapore609433060603
Slovenia2357114195220505
Somalia134596895593
Somaliland1808661431
South Korea1174581811107071
South Ossetia3081602591
South Sudan1050411410250
Sri Lanka9872263493884
St Barth9581462
St Vincent Grenadines1827101703
Sudan32695230026411
Suriname98651918965
Syria21725149615376
Tanzania50921183
Thailand5018312130189
Timor-Leste16573795
Togo1269812110512
Trinidad and Tobago93831578065
Tunisia29413810063244517
Uganda4152934140898
Uruguay1758912160145464
Uzbekistan8828064185232
Venezuela1880631987171043
Vietnam2824352490
Wallis and Futuna440544
Yemen602011572393
Zambia91189124089117
Zimbabwe38018155535073

Top


Nations/Regions With No Active Cases 2021-04-23


RegionCasesDeathsRecovered
Bonaire3553352
Cook Islands___
Greenland31-31
Guantanamo Bay2_2
Kiribati___
Marshall Islands4-4
Micronesia FS1-1
Montserrat20119
Nauru___
Niue___
Palau___
Pitcairn Islands___
Saba5_5
Saint Kitts and Nevis44-44
Sint Eustatius2_2
Tajikistan133089013218
Tonga___
Tuvalu___
Vanuatu413

Nations/Regions With few (1 to 75) Active Cases 2021-04-23


RegionCasesDeathsRecoveredActive
American Samoa4_31
Anguilla29-254
Antarctica58__58
Barbados380644371646
British Virgin Islands194118310
Brunei223321010
Cayman Islands531250920
Channel Islands405586395613
Comoros3824146364533
Dominica173-1712
Eswatini184266711772233
Faeroe Islands66316602
Falkland Islands63-621
Fiji8626519
Gibraltar429194418215
Grenada15911553
Guam7909136770865
Isle of Man158429154510
Laos94-4945
Liberia209185193670
Liechtenstein285557272474
Macao49-481
New Caledonia124-5866
New Zealand260026254232
Sahrawi Arab DR343274
Saint Pierre Miquelon25-241
Samoa3-21
Sao Tome and Principe229235222730
Sint Maarten221227216718
Solomon Islands20-182
Taiwan109011104435
Turks and Caicos237117231638
US Virgin Islands306827298457
Vatican City27-1512

Summary 2021-04-23 Time 10:42:36 GMT

Beta Technology Global Estimates

EPICENTER: USA (32,140,164)


View list of sources for all data.

The Index

Index of Resources

  1. USA 26 September White House SuperSpreader event.
  2. Learn how China perfected the best CTTIO (Contact Tracing / Treatment / Isolation / Observation) system in the world.
  3. The Children's Explainer
  4. The Green List: No active cases of COVID-19.
  5. The Yellow List: Regions with less than 75 active cases of COVID-19.
  6. The WatchList: Nations with cummulative case counts over 300000.
  7. The Ship List: These numbers are growing old because they are seldom reported and in fact even kept secret (especially Naval Vessels). The full set of 71 are aquired from official sources or medical examiners.
  8. Visit: Data History: Graphs, summariess archives of past reports.
  9. See All Nations: In one single place is a searchable list of all 248 nations and territories reported in all data sets.
  10. Go to The main report
  11. Since January FPMag said "Wear a Mask". What happened to those who didn't.

Index of important notes.

  1. Nigerian Serology Tests Reveal 4 Million People in Lagos have had the virus but only 164588 have been reported for the whole country as of Fri Apr 23 06:42:47 2021.
  2. Donetsk Peoples Republic See the notes.
  3. Belgium is carefully counting likely COVID-19 deaths among excess deaths.
  4. Canada For provincial and other details go here.
  5. Puerto Rico Case numbers include serum postive (suspected cases) tests
  6. With no government reach into its provinces Philippines data are unreliable.
  7. Unreported 'recoveries' in France, Netherlands, Sweden & Spain, we estimate. Full details
  8. *USA case numbers are obtained from multiple sources.
  9. Diamond Princess Notes.
  10. Grand Princess Read the notes. (Some Cases are included in Country Totals.
  11. China: Notes on outbreak epicenter and decreasing active cases.
  12. Iran: Read about non-government sources (NGO) in Iran.
  13. Tanzania: stopped reporting in April 2020..

TOP Go to the top of the report ~ Sources: View list of sources for all data.

Notice and Waiver of Liability

The RINJ Foundation herein described as "Publisher" hereby disclaims any and all representations and warranties with respect to the data in this public service document, including accuracy of information supplied to the Publisher, fitness for use, and merchantability. Reliance on rinj.press for medical guidance or use of the Website in commerce is strictly prohibited. Copyright © The RINJ Foundation 2021-04-23T10:42:47Z


Index ~ Current ~ Green List ~ YellowList ~ WatchList ~ Ships ~ History ~ Children


The above four tables total 248 locales including 195 countries plus non-included territories or autonamous regions (some very small and some reporting no cases, yet). You can scroll all countries / territories below.


Top

Below: Every reporting locale in the world (248) in one table.


248 Locales Summary

All Locales (248)CasesDeathsCFR%Active
Abkhazia129312031.6%338
Afghanistan5869225684.4%3761
Albania13011423641.8%24168
Algeria12036331812.6%33282
American Samoa4__1
Andorra129421231.0%444
Angola250515722.3%1578
Anguilla29-_4
Antarctica58__58
Antigua and Barbuda1222312.5%196
Argentina2796768606202.2%286355
Armenia21211439841.9%15849
Artsakh2395311.3%2027
Aruba10469950.9%350
Australia296269103.1%2255
Austria604823100551.7%26555
Azerbaijan30798042741.4%31131
Bahamas98681942.0%534
Bahrain1682016140.4%10606
Bangladesh736074107811.5%82844
Barbados3806441.2%46
Belarus34848624630.7%7096
Belgium964526239092.5%125246
Belize125963202.5%112
Benin7720971.3%113
Bermuda2261221.0%845
Bhutan99210.1%85
Bolivia294391127584.3%38569
Bonaire35530.8%0
Bosnia/Herzegovina19437181644.2%34200
Botswana458556911.5%3826
Brazil141721393837572.7%1114597
British Virgin Islands19410.5%10
Brunei22331.3%10
Bulgaria394594157214.0%57473
Burkina Faso132121561.2%194
Burundi373260.2%2953
Cabo Verde215001990.9%2612
Cambodia8848610.7%5639
Cameroon648099391.4%6049
Canada1164689238902.1%81612
Caribbean Netherlands1553151.0%-1326627
Cayman Islands53120.4%20
Central African Republic6175851.4%978
Chad47351693.6%190
Channel Islands4055862.1%13
Chile1148320255322.2%41671
China9056646365.1%306
Colombia2720619700262.6%112573
Comoros38241463.8%33
Congo Brazzaville100841391.4%1737
Cook Islands___0
Costa Rica23527431251.3%32370
Croatia31883767842.1%16168
Cuba979675590.6%5358
Curaçao12022990.8%1912
Czech Republic1615461288631.8%64137
DRC293507522.6%2463
Denmark24576124671.0%9680
Djibouti106971301.2%560
Dominica173-_2
Dominican Republic26293534411.3%39335
Donetsk PR2551720928.2%6145
Ecuador365393179654.9%37887
Egypt219774129145.9%41512
El Salvador6816120933.1%1860
Equatorial Guinea75591071.4%355
Eritrea3597100.3%181
Estonia11961011260.9%12229
Eswatini184266713.6%33
Ethiopia24798934961.4%59386
Faeroe Islands66310.2%2
Falkland Islands63-_1
Fiji8622.3%19
Finland853449021.1%38442
France54086061021641.9%303481
French Guiana18693970.5%8601
French Polynesia187251410.8%13742
Gabon222281360.6%3184
Gambia58201733.0%375
Georgia30153539921.3%13257
Germany3238054816932.5%291361
Ghana919287770.8%1422
Gibraltar4291942.2%15
Greece32639597883.0%32557
Greenland31-_0
Grenada15910.6%3
Guadeloupe136691851.4%11242
Guam79091361.7%65
Guantanamo Bay2__0
Guatemala21814573453.4%16725
Guernsey822172.1%-3
Guinea WA217451390.6%2526
Guinea-Bissau3721661.8%450
Guyana122342772.3%1402
Haiti129442511.9%748
Honduras20482850472.5%122350
Hong Kong117282091.8%195
Hungary764394262083.4%264039
Iceland6379290.5%127
India162636951869281.1%2428608
Indonesia1626812441722.7%101191
Iran2358809687462.9%439272
Iraq1010304151281.5%110995
Ireland24531048662.0%13826
Isle of Man1584291.8%10
Israel83787063460.8%1897
Italy39209451183573.0%472196
Ivory Coast457152770.6%155
Jamaica445027511.7%23581
Japan54642597641.8%45000
Jersey3233692.1%-7
Jordan69748784741.2%30726
Kazakhstan30073335121.2%39943
Kenya15439225601.7%46465
Kiribati___0
Kosovo10312421102.0%12850
Kuwait26276614930.6%15449
Kyrgyzstan9327815731.7%3988
Laos94-_45
Latvia11424420941.8%8197
Lebanon51660070571.4%71735
Lesotho107233162.9%4140
Liberia2091854.1%70
Libya17421629361.7%11650
Liechtenstein2855572.0%74
Lithuania23926338331.6%19610
Luhansk PR42623808.9%349
Luxembourg658137901.2%3087
Macao49-_1
Macedonia1386614.4%825
Madagascar340695791.7%6338
Malawi3398911453.4%980
Malaysia38753514150.4%22512
Maldives27084710.3%2948
Mali134204563.4%5232
Malta300964111.4%519
Marshall Islands4-_0
Martinique10611680.6%10445
Mauritania181924542.5%185
Mauritius1205161.3%193
Mayotte198491690.9%16716
Mexico23195192140959.2%263460
Micronesia FS1-_0
Moldova24800956682.3%7287
Monaco2423311.3%81
Mongolia27956690.2%13629
Montenegro9618714511.5%2831
Montserrat2015.0%0
Morocco50793889761.8%5089
Mozambique695238051.2%6324
Myanmar14268732062.2%7560
Namibia471726161.3%1420
Nauru___0
Nepal29215231171.1%12690
Netherlands1435854170021.2%90687
New Caledonia124-_66
New Zealand2600261.0%32
Nicaragua68351812.6%2429
Niger51431913.7%140
Nigeria16458820611.3%7949
Niue___0
North Macedonia14922145953.1%18392
Northern Cyprus3913240.6%380
Northern Mariana Islands16221.2%128
Norway1095817350.7%19894
Oman18527819421.0%18285
Pakistan784108168422.1%84976
Palau___0
Palestine28768031151.1%28006
Panama36199261981.7%3845
Papua New Guinea10338991.0%2875
Paraguay26038256332.2%41039
Peru1734606586043.4%14210
Philippines971049163701.7%107988
Pitcairn Islands___0
Poland2742122647072.4%275958
Portugal832891169562.0%24764
Puerto Rico23549922381.0%132641
Qatar1999804070.2%22409
Réunion193431410.7%1549
Republic of Cyprus597922960.5%20435
Romania1042521271132.6%51568
Russia47449611075012.3%266246
Rwanda242623281.4%1285
Saba5__0
Sahrawi Arab DR3438.8%4
Saint Kitts and Nevis44-_0
Saint Lucia4455701.6%95
Saint Martin1720120.7%309
Saint Pierre Miquelon25-_1
Samoa3-_1
San Marino5045881.7%135
Sao Tome and Principe2292351.5%30
Saudi Arabia40909368691.7%9776
Senegal4002210972.7%139
Serbia67352061300.9%59120
Seychelles5170260.5%469
Sierra Leone4044792.0%1051
Singapore60943300.0%310
Sint Eustatius2__0
Sint Maarten2212271.2%18
Slovakia378635114053.0%111930
Slovenia23571141951.8%11011
Solomon Islands20-_2
Somalia134596895.1%7177
Somaliland1808663.7%311
South Africa1571348539953.4%20597
South Korea11745818111.5%8576
South Ossetia3081601.9%430
South Sudan105041141.1%140
Spain3456886774962.2%181770
Sri Lanka987226340.6%4204
St Barth95810.1%495
St Vincent Grenadines1827100.5%114
Sudan3269523007.0%3984
Suriname98651911.9%709
Sweden932076138821.5%56024
Switzerland644396105551.6%58217
Syria2172514966.9%4853
Taiwan1090111.0%35
Tajikistan13308900.7%0
Tanzania509214.1%305
Thailand501831210.2%19873
Timor-Leste165730.2%859
Togo126981211.0%2065
Tonga___0
Trinidad and Tobago93831571.7%1161
Tunisia294138100633.4%39558
Turkey4501382373290.8%554118
Turks and Caicos2371170.7%38
Tuvalu___0
US Virgin Islands3068270.9%57
Uganda415293410.8%290
Ukraine2004630417002.1%410663
United Arab Emirates50684515670.3%16614
United Kingdom43984311273452.9%99288
Uruguay17589121601.2%28267
Uzbekistan882806410.7%2407
Vanuatu4125.0%0
Vatican City27-_12
Venezuela18806319871.1%15033
Vietnam2824351.2%299
Wallis and Futuna44051.1%391
Yemen6020115719.2%2470
Zambia9118912401.4%832
Zimbabwe3801815554.1%1390
USA321401645818231.86321683

Charts, Graphs Archived Data & notes

Notes.

248 Locales reported 145,326,122 COVID-19 cases of which 133,992,332 have been sent home from hospital with a clean bill of health and sadly there were 3,092,739 deaths among all territories, of which 581823 were reported by America, the disease epicenter.

TOP Go to the top of the report ~ Sources: View list of sources for all data.


Death Estimates

The calculated CFR has only marginal comparative value because in many countries, excess deaths far exceed reported case fatalities which would be a better indicator of the disease impact. IFR will not likely be known until long after the pandemic has ended. In the meantime, we mark as estimate what our computations indicate the implied IFR may be.

We use an algorithm that is applied on the fly by a computer program and the algorithm is based on data from China and South Korea. The very specific mass testings in China and South Korea yield extraordinary data. So also do surveys conducted by nurses in the provinces of the Philippines.

The effort was made to determine why so many unreported deaths among the elderly were noted as unknown or pneumonia, far above normal daily death levels.

We suspected cytokines storm or some form of sudden inflammatory overreaction in the lungs to the SARS-CoV-2 which tampers with human cell DNA. Patients trying to recover at home have been suddenly hit by rapid onset of fluid in the lungs, and sudden death. Cytokines storm is suspected.
See: COVID19 is not elderly death sentence. Exercise. Can pharmaceuticals limit COVID-19 cytokines storm?

In our report every single day there is a section from China (below) which indicates how many people were tested and found to be asymptomatic but kept under health watch. This is achieved by doing massive testing of all contacts of persons initially testing positive. China has done an extraordinary job of testing and tracing contacts. On any given day the Chinese seem to have close to a million persons under medical watch.

The test treat and trace program in Asia yields a lot of data and exposes to researchers a large number of persons who are asymptomatic yet infected. This has a large impact on the spread of disease but also may indicate what if anything can be expected from natural immunity.

The existing algorithm is adjusted by some new information from Africa in such a way that countries with poor healthcare systems which have a higher number of non reported cases are applied differently.

Estimate: global reported cases + unreported asymptomatic & mild infections total: 1,485,232,966

Of significance there are several models done by universities around the world which argued the pandemic will yield about 600 million cases including the asymptomatic and mild cases. That number is now 1,485,232,966 with an IFR of 0.271 %

We have continually compared our output from this algorithm to those models and the accuracy has been confirmed. This also confirms the suspicion that the death rate is nowhere near as high as the raw reported numbers indicate.

After continually running the algorithm since the early outbreak we recently decided to publish the data and it seems safe to say the estimated total number of cases around the world is 1,485,232,966.


Reported SARS2 death sums from the Philippines government are unreliable.

"The patient bodies are there but they died before we got a test result so they are not counted as COVID-19", one nurse practitioner told FPMag. Since then over 40 Philippines healthcare workers have reported the same problem. Data from the Phillippines is no longer considered accurate unil extra daily deaths (above the average dailies for the period 2014-2019 same months) are recalculated to know the extent of the crisis.

How many? "More than the ones who were tested and died."

Are patients still being intubated for the ventilator? "Almost all seniors and about 85% die and that's before we get a test back in many cases."

COVID-19 Frontliners are "Overworked, Underpaid and marginally working in a Professional environment"

"You are not a professional if you do not have the tools of your trade skills with which to do your work," notes one doctor, angrily.

"Our health workers are suffering burnout with seemingly endless number of patients trooping to our hospitals for emergency care and admission," said Jose Santiago, president of the Philippines Medical Association.

"We are waging a losing battle," notes Jose, "against Covid-19 and we need to draw up a consolidated and definitive plan of action."

Here are the reported and estimated Philippines data.

Read: Philippines COVID-19 Incipient Danger Zone

Belgium

The number of deaths for Belgium also includes untested cases and cases in retirement homes that presumably died because of COVID-19, whilst most countries only include deaths of tested cases in hospitals.


Netherlands

The Kingdom of the Netherlands consists of a) the *Netherlands [the country as opposed to the kingdom], which in turn includes the Caribbean Netherlands, that are made up of the special municipalities
(i) *Bonaire,
(ii) *Saba and
(iii) *Sint Eustatius;

b) *Aruba;
c) *Curaçao; and
d) *Sint Maarten.
All regions marked with an asterisk are listed separately.


Tanzania

Information for Tanzania is old as the country stopped publishing data on coronavirus cases on 29 April 2020. Data as of 29 April date were 509 cases, 21 deaths, and 183 recoveries. The Civil Society team will try to update these numbers from local medical sources during Fall 2020.

The USA Centers for Disease Control recommends travelers avoid all nonessential international travel to Tanzania. Travelers at increased risk for severe illness from COVID-19 should consider postponing all travel, including essential travel, to Tanzania. COVID-19 risk in Tanzania is high. If you get sick in Tanzania and need medical care, resources may be limited.


China Detailed Daily Report.


Current information at GMT: 2021-04-23 10:42
  1. All time total cases from 31 provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities): 90566
  2. Deaths: 4636
  3. Recovered: 85624
  4. Current active cases: 306

China Defined

4 Municipalities: Beijing, Chongqing, Shanghai, and Tianjin.

23 Provinces: Anhui, Fujian, Gansu,Guangdong, Guizhou, Hainan, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Jilin, Liaoning, Qinghai, Shaanxi, Shandong, Shanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang, and Taiwan.

5 Autonomous Regions: Guangxi, Inner Mongolia, Ningxia, Tibet, and Xinjiang.

3 Special Administrative Regions: Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan

Statistical tracking for China

"The Chinese are focussed on identifying only severe cases," says Professor Neil Fergusson of the Imperial College of London. The government of China confirms that there are hundreds of thousands of other possible mild cases.

China Medical workers

* Over 3,000 Medical workers in China have become COVID-19 patients. China reports 7 have died.


"War with China that America and its allies are pushing for is not the answer to America's failed COVID-19 response," says a frustrated doctor in Shenzhen, a beautiful city on the east bank of Pearl River estuary in southern Guangdong province, People's Republic of China.


Some reports dealing with this topic:


China's Health Services Reports and CTTIO

The So-Called Wuhan Files

FPMag put the question of the sensational so-called "CNN Wuhan Files" to a head nurse from a Wuhan Hospital. Nurse Sara Qin, answered in this way, in writing.

"Yes it is true, we did not know what we were doing at first with an influenza that produced a dry pneumonia. My friends in Yichang told me they already had the same problem in November, and also December was a very big outbreak. We followed our medical protocals and medical directives rigidly because we were all very scared, but we did not understand this disease. My sisters who belongs to the RINJ global federation asked for advice from our regional supervisors, mine was NP Kathy Poon in Shenzhen, and we were told it is an "outbreak". Some doctors were also saying that so we spread the word. One day our Leader Xi Jinping came to my hospital and I asked if I could talk to him. I was told no but a lady scrubbed in and came to see me. My section got an award. It was the first of five. We were also given a chance to earn money by helping locate infections in our community. We could also get rewards of money for presenting new ideas for treatment. I had started using high-flow oxygen canula therapy for seniors with a good outcome and my whole team got prize money. We are proud of the work we did. I am sad for the people we could not save. We know of many places in Hubei where this started, also in Thailand, Laos and in Vietnam. It's a virus that jumps from animal to human. Wherever it jumps it has a slightly different RNA identification. We are part of the fight around the world. We lost many sisters and brothers to COVID-19. We did nothing wrong."

Take note of how China's contact tracing and isolation is done.

The Civil Society Partners for COVID-19 Global Solidarity have been studying the process every day, since late 2019 when suspicions began to rise and civil society began to assemble coincidental facts from mainland Southeast Asia, China and its territories. Three team members are nurses in China who provide explanation, translation, and a level of corroboration for the data. A team in Thailand has already encountered the novel coronavirus in the 'wild-animal' criminal regime. It had already been spotted in Cambodia and Laos. Again the cave hunters who formed a long chain of supply to the wild animal markets in China, Philippines, Indonesia and elsewhere.

10 countries in Southeast Asia were parties to the Convention on International Trade in Endangered Species of Wild Fauna and Flora (CITES) but most experts say it is not enforced.

"The depletion of the wildlife population increases the vulnerability of the population to infectious diseases," said Dr. Theresa Sison Lim mid 2020. She is the executive director of the ASEAN Centre for Biodiversity based in the Philippines.

China's CTTIO system could be a watchdog for future outbreaks suggested by Dr. Lim

China's CTTIO system is brilliant in its simplicity; effective; and rigidly abided. For every new case, the genomics are examined and the the contact trace team in China derives a high number of one, two and three degree contacts, sometimes up to five degrees. Depending on the contact level, structured protocols are applied and the parties are advised and tested accordingly. Positive cases are treated while being isolated. Watch lists are maintained rigidly. Read the reports below.

A fundamental distinction in China is the high value on human life and the rigid adherence to rules, structure and stability. There are plenty of books written about these cultural specialties. For the data we share, the best approach for learning is to read the data every day and learn how this is done. Then do it for every new case. Failing that, calamity is at the door.


Each day the civil society partners for solidarity receive a report like this:

"As of 24:00 hours on October 14, 31 provinces reported 240 confirmed cases (of which 4 were serious cases), a total of 80748 cases were cured and discharged from hospital, a total of 4634 deaths were reported, a total of 85622 confirmed cases were reported, and 7 existing cases were suspected. A total of 843,357 close contacts were traced, and 8571 close contacts were still under medical observation."

Here is what the numbers look like in a table.

Example Contact Tracing Chart Legend

  1. '2020 Date'
  2. 'New' Daily Cases
  3. 'Bad' Serious Cases
  4. 'Cured' (Recovered)
  5. 'Deaths'
  6. 'Sum' of all cases to date
  7. 'X' (Suspected cases among observed contacts etc.)
  8. 'C0' (Contacts Traced)
  9. 'Obs' (Contacts under observation.)
2020 DateNewBadCuredDeathsSumXC0Obs
Oct.14240480748 46348562278433578571
Oct.1525348075946348564658438208179
Oct.16259580766 46348565958446628040
Oct.1725258078646348567248452318265
Oct.1824948080246348568538459457851
Oct.1925848081246348570468468298431
Oct.2024738083446348571558476778557
Oct.2124528085046348572958482178473
Oct.2224838086546348574778486668118
Oct.2326538087646348577558495038069
Oct.2426538089146348579058501967871
Oct.2526548091146348581068515868317
Oct.2626448092846348582628529989485
Oct.2729848093646348586808539209907
Oct.283387809434634855855085585511296
Oct.29339780967463485940085867712863
Oct.30355980984463485973585974813280
Oct.31359981004463485997086140514247
Nov.13631281024463486021186233414489
Nov.2391981045463486070286394415585
Nov.3392981061463486087286542516572
Nov.4400981081463486115486574715933
Nov.54199810984634861512686691916476
Nov.64198811314634861842386804316532
Nov.7410781168463486212686905616618
Nov.8424881187463486245586950516503
Nov.9426681207463486267287088917465
Nov.10422681228463486284187145517279
Nov.11413381252463486299287182216817
Nov.12394381279463486307287224415977
Nov.13388381303463486325187281215650
Nov.14385481319463486338287319115032
Nov.15374481338463486346387375614232
Nov.16353481374463486361287410613995
Nov.17324381411463486369087446613974
Nov.18314181433463486381087470713176
Nov.1931118145346348639818750612412
Nov.20308181472463486414087554711892

End of CTTIO Example, today's data is below


From 0 to 24 hours on April 21, 31 provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities directly under the Central Government) and Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps reported 6 new confirmed cases, all of which were imported from abroad (2 cases in Guangdong, 1 case in Tianjin, 1 case in Shanghai, 1 case in Hubei, 1 case in Yunnan);

On the same day, 8 new cases were cured and discharged from hospital, 485 close contacts were discharged from medical observation, and the number of serious cases decreased by 1 case compared with the previous day.

Overseas import of existing confirmed cases 246 cases (of which 5 cases of severe cases), the existing suspected cases of 3 cases. A total of 5,549 confirmed cases were confirmed, 5,303 cases were cured and no deaths were reported.

As of 2400 hours on April 21, 31 provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities directly under the Central Government) and Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps reported 303 confirmed cases (of which 5 were serious cases), a total of 85,608 cases were cured and discharged from hospital, 4636 deaths were reported, 90,547 confirmed cases were reported, and 3 suspected cases were reported. A total of 1004,517 close contacts were traced and 11,110 close contacts were still under medical observation.

Thirty-one provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities directly under the Central Government) and the Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps reported 16 new cases of asymptomatic infection (all imported from abroad);

A total of 12835 confirmed cases were reported in Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan. Of these, 11704 were in the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (11302 discharges and 209 deaths), 49 in the Macao Special Administrative Region (48 discharges) and 1082 in Taiwan (1038 discharges and 11 deaths).

Go to the top of the report.

View list of sources for all data.


The Ships at sea.

This is something FPMag's researchers and editorial department struggle with. At the outset of the pandemic there were over 100,000 crew members aboard sea-going cruise lines according to insurance companies and cruise line company officials. These persons were, in effect but not officially, exiled by their nations, their health status unknown but suspect. The status data of sailors is reported here as part of the nationality of the patient. Reported here those cases not listed anywhere else but aboard and attached to a ship as an independent non-nation entity, a 'conveyance'. See:The Ships at sea report.

The Grand Princess Backgrounder

The Grand Princess cases will have been added to the totals by each country, primarily the United States. The ship, which was on a two-week voyage to Hawaii, was ordered to return early to San Francisco, California. Governor Gavin Newsom said on 4 March 2020, adding that passengers and crew have developed symptoms.

A spokesman for the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC) said that 3 passengers who were previously on the ship have since tested positive, including one who has died. Out of 46 tests done on 6 March 2020, 21 persons are positive, mostly crew members. SARS-CoV-2 virus test sets were flown by a USA National Guard helicopter to the ship off the California Coast. (Watch the video.)



The Diamond Princess

COVID-19-Stricken cruise ship docked at Daikoku Pier in the Japanese port of Yokohama

GMT: 01-03-2020 Time: 11:35 (AM)

On 2 February 2020, 3,711 passengers and crew were quarantined by the Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare after a passenger on the ship tested positive for coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). This was the largest coronavirus outbreak on a cruise ship. As of 27 February 2020, 705 passengers tested positive for COVID-19. The vessel has become a political controversy and arguably a lesson in what not to do in controling the spread of novel coronavirus

FPMag has learned that on 1 March all crew members from Diamond Princess have now disembarked, according to Japan's health minister. The crew began leaving the Diamond Princess on Thursday for quarantine ashore after the last of the passengers had departed. "Including the captain, all crew members disembarked," health minister Katsunobu Kato told reporters late Sunday 1 March 2020.

Some 130 persons including the captain and 98 Japan health ministry officials who were working aboard Diamond Princess tested negative for the virus as they left the vessel, the Minister said at a news briefing late Sunday. They will spend 14 days at government-designated dormitories before being allowed to leave Japan, while the vessel will be disinfected before sailing again. The ill passengers of many countries are in health care facilities or similar quarantine.



Canada Statistics

GMT: 2021-04-23 10:42

Canada and the COVID-19 Pandemic

Population: 38,211,046

NationCasesDeaths | CFRRecoveries
Canada1,164,68923,890 | 2.05%1,059,187

On 17 July 2020, the province of Quebec revised all of its criteria for establishing recoveries. The Institut national de sante publique claimed "the previous method resulted in 'significant underestimates' of recovered cases."

This error correction caused a radical drop in active cases nationwide from a total of 27,603 on 16 July 2020 to 4,058 on 17 July 2020. This consequently looks bizarre in all graphs. It also creates an inexplicable blip in active cases at the time.

Canada. Beta experimental estimates including reported + unreported (mild + asymptomatic) COVID-19 infections.

The total actual number of infections in Canada, including all the untested, unreported, asymptomatic infections is likely greater than 11,903,122 (31.151% of the population) including mild and asymptomatic cases. That would mean the estimated inferred average Infection Fatality Rate (IFR) is likely very high at 0.261% (31067 deaths including those deaths unreported as COVID-19) (influenza is .1% or 6 per 100k (2019)).

Canada: 23,890 COVID-19 Deaths
10,845 deaths in Quebec,
7,894 deaths in Ontario,
2,054 deaths in Alberta,
1,550 deaths in British Columbia,
  962 deaths in Manitoba,
  470 deaths in Saskatchewan,
   67 deaths in Nova Scotia,
   35 deaths in New Brunswick,
    7 deaths in Newfoundland and Labrador,
    5 deaths in Nunavut,
    1 death in Yukon,
    0 deaths in PEI,
    0 deaths in NWT.

Gone but not forgotten. Canada's HealthCare Workers lost to COVID-19

May their memory forever be a blessing.



If we have left a name off the list of a Canadian frontliner who you know died during the course of COVID-19, please accept our apologies and please contact us with the information. Thank you.


/Canada



United States of America (USA)(32140164 Cases 581823 deaths)

(From Multiple Sources)

GMT: 2021-04-23 10:42

In the USA Military there are reported (including civilians and contractors) 282,166 cumulative COVID-19 cases; sadly, 344 have died (CFR = 0.1%) from the SARS2 virus; 265,989 have recovered; and 3,942 are currently hospitalized.

U.S.A. (pop. 330,222,595)

Rest of the world excluding USA.

Note: Total statistics for the United States do not include these offshore territories. FPMag evaluates these separately for many reasons.

TerritoryCasesDeathsRecovered
Continental US32,140,164581,823 | 1.8%25,236,658
+US Military282,166344 | 0.1%265,989
+Guam7,909136 | 1.7%7,708
+Puerto Rico 235,4992,238 | 1.0%100,620
+US Virgin Islands3,06827 | 0.9%2,984
+Northern Mariana Islands1622 | 1.2%32
+American Samoa4_ | 0.0%3
Totals32,668,972584,54325,613,994

The American Epicenter has 78.51 % of global 'active' cases (6,470,435 USA / 8,241,051 Global), people infected with COVID-19 now.

In order to avoid skewing global calculations, Spain, France, Netherlands and Sweden 'recoveries' are estimated based on the current reported global recoveries as a percentage of all cases. (([reported recoveries]) divide (145,326,122 [Global Reported Sum of All Cases] less 5,408,606 [France Sum of Cases] less 3,456,886 [Spain Sum of Cases] less 1,435,854 [Netherlands Sum of Cases] less 932,076 [Sweden Sum of Cases])) = 92.5% which is then applied as a coefficient to the sum of each of these nation's cumulative cases to estimate the missing recoveries. In the case of France some additional hospital-sourced recovery data is factored.

American Mass-Testing Failure

Background reading:

Y2020 Leadership in the United States for the COVID-19 Pandemic Response has been reported as a form of criminal negligence, and worse.

America got off to a bad start under the 45th US President, Donald Trump, and in 2020, never recovered from this catastrophe.

United States testing is claimed to be improved under the 46th US President, Joe Biden.

The United States has been enduring some leadership problems nonetheless of which include the former US President suggesting that Americans ingest disinfectants and expose their bodies to massive ultraviolet light devices.

Trump attack on World Health Organization is part of American malignancy. America dies under Trump leadership.

12 March 2020 New York City: FPMag has learned from an American source that US President Donald Trump in the months of January, February and March 2020 was aware that the SARS-CoV-2 virus would hit the USA very hard. Because of Trump's belief that high infectious-disease case-numbers would harm his bid for reelection, he quashed all efforts to increase USA real-time reverse transcription polymerise chain reaction RT-PCR tests for COVID-19.

Trump also rejected a WHO shipment of test sets. Experts believe that as a consequence there may be hundreds of thousands of untested infections and that many Americans will die as a result of this failure to follow the internationally-proven formula of "Mass Testing and Isolation of Positives or Test-Treat-Trace".

Donald Trump told a press briefing earlier in March, about the floating incubation death-trap chamber for stranded 'Grand Princess' passengers, "I'd rather have the people stay [aboard]". He knows this tactic killed passengers of the 'Diamond Princess'.

US State department Flew 14 known infected patients in same plane with hundreds of Americans Despite CDC Protest

*The US State department flew non-infected passengers from the Diamond Princess often commingled with fourteen COVID-19 patients who were behind a plastic sheet divider in a recycled-air cabin of a cargo B-747 once airborne.

The outcome has been at least 43 COVID-19 confirmed infected passengers, FPMag has learned from reliable sources inside the CDC and within other US medical institutions. All records of the initial 14 COVID-19-Positive Patients co-mingled and infecting 43 healthy passengers have vanished. FPMag continues to report those cases having been told by witnesses who advocated the CDC position present at the material time that a crime of at least reckless endangerment was being committed by the US State Department Officials and would wait until the pandemic ended.

American Reporting COVID-19 Case Numbers

CDC as of 4 March 2020 said that, "States are now testing and publicly reporting their cases. In the event of a discrepancy, state case counts are the most up to date."

The CDC has warned that its information "does not include people who returned to the U.S. via State Department-chartered flights."

FPMag will use independent sources from the US State Health Departments and from NGOs, from private and public hospitals, morgues, mortuaries and other sources. Readers are invited to provide input


Read: Centers for Disease Control sidelined by Trump Administration. Americans...
Also USA political breach of infection control has bad outcome for ordinary Americans


Go to the top of the report.

View list of sources for all data.


Iran (2358809 Cases 68746 deaths)

GMT: 2021-04-23 10:42 -

Read if you wish this backgrounder: Iran to rejoin JCPOA? Putin and Merkel working now.

Please read: "The world has a responsibility to help Iranians"

An Iranian dies every ten minutes and 50 new infections occur every 60 minutes according to an official information release from the Iran Health Department, 18 March, 2020.

On 16 March 2020, the researchers who prepare this data estimated the actual COVID-19 case counts and fatalities in Iran. Researchers are fairly certain of their estimates. 61,938 severe COVID-19 cases in Iran and over 2524 deaths is what researchers estimate for Iran's COVID-19 outbreak up to 16 March 2020. The publisher continues to share the official accounting from Tehran with gratitude for the diligence of the workers preparing the reports. Be well, friends.

State radio announced that Mohammad Mirmohammadi, 71, a member of Iran's Expediency Council, has died after contracting the coronavirus. Other prominent members infected in the country include Vice President Masoumeh Ebtekar and Iraj Harirchi, head of the country's task force on COVID-19.

The Nurses Without Borders have been asking nurses and RINJ Foundation volunteers in Iran to check statistics from morgues, mortuaries, faith-based community groups, hospitals and clinics. The numbers in the statistical chart are consistent with the algorithm ratios around the world and particularly with weaker health care systems.

According to a senior nurse practitioner with The RINJ Foundation, Michele Francis, "Iran is going to need the help of the global community because political sanctions have restricted the advancement of its health care system and the inventory of pharmaceuticals and medical supplies."

The highly reliable Channel News Network (CNA) out of Singapore reports journalists taking statements off the street wherein one witness, a pharmacy employee who has been selling huge numbers of masks daily until stocks ran out said, "The mullahs are saying Muslims are immune because of their faith," he said. "How will they quarantine a huge city like Tehran when they cannot even quarantine a hospital?" he queried after commenting that hospitals were overrun and that officials themselves were infected.

Patients in Iran have not generally been tested during January and early February (2020) for COVID-19 because directives then said testing is contraindicated if the patient has not visited China or been in contact with a person who has been in China.

Several high profile medical administrative authorities are reportedly infected with the COVID-19 and that includes the deputy minister of health.

Also Mojtaba Zonnour, head of Iranian parliament's National Security and Foreign Relations Commission says he is infected with COVID-19.

Dr. Mohamad Reza Ghadir, the head of a medical university in Qom and the top official in charge of managing the outbreak there, was among those placed in quarantine, reports the NewYorkTimes

Dr. Ghadir said on Iran's state television network that the health ministry had ordered city officials not to publish any statistics related to the outbreak in Qom. The situation there was very dire and disease has spread across the city of 1.2 million, he said.

Nurses and doctors claim that sustained transmission from person to person with no connection to China has caused outbreaks in several parts of Iran.

Also, the number of Iranians seeking entry to other Middle East nations have a quantum of positive tests and hence visa-denials greater than what the Iranian government claims is the total confirmed number of cases in Iran. The statistics FPMag and partners provide herein are reports based on cause of death reports and witness observations from many hospitals in Iran.

In Qom, the seventh largest city in Iran, in mid-February 2020, Member of Parliament, Ahmad Amiriabadi Farahani confirmed that at that time at least 50 deaths had occurred in his riding alone. Using the data supplied by nurses and by the Member for Qom, both of which FPMag has confirmed via other sources to be credible, FPMag has decided not to use the Iranian official numbers but to publish what the publication and its partners have been told by reliable sources. "Hopefully the Iranian Ministry of Health will catch up with nation wide reports soon," has been a general, restrained critique. The Iranian health department has said that it will now begin a transparency effort. It seems to be reporting what it knows.

View list of sources for all data.


Puerto Rico

Data includes Confirmed Cases (RT-PCR) Probable Cases (Antigens) and Suspected cases (Antibodies)

On the 'Watch List" France, Spain, Netherlands and Sweden COVID-19 Recoveries are not provided hence they are estimated using global values and hospital data

14 February 2021

France, Spain, The Netherlands and Sweden have not been reporting case recoveries which skews calculations of global data because their numbers are higher than 300000 on our Watchlist. This creates a substantially different global report than what readers will see on other reports. That is because exluding the data creates a false outcome in most calculations of active cases and ratios. These countries have massive case sums and recovery numbers, three of which are in the millions. For those reasons the recoveries for these countries are estimated using the global average recovery rate which is likely a little low for the referenced nations which have advanced health care systems and thus a modest but good working value. It is unlikely that the actual numbers are much different. It would be much better if these countries reported all the data as per WHO Guidelines.

Method: In order to avoid skewing global calculations, France, Spain, Netherlands and Sweden (which have not been reporting 'recoveries' and cause large errors in calculations at a global level) are estimated based on an algebraic expression of current reported global recoveries as a percentage of all cases (exluding those not reporting recoveries).

Hence:

(([reported recoveries]) divide (145326122 [Global Reported Sum of All Cases] less 5408606 [France Sum of Cases] less 3456886 [Spain Sum of Cases] less 1435854 [Netherlands Sum of Cases] less 932076 [Sweden Sum of Cases])) = 92.5%, a coefficient which is then applied to the sum of each of these nation's cumulative cases to estimate the missing recoveries data. In the case of France, additional hospital-sourced recovery data is factored.

All data presented relies on countrys and territories conducting tests at a global constant which is not likely to happen hence we try to make calculations on the most reliable indicators. As of Fri Apr 23 06:42:47 2021 this pandemic is not going away. Many nations have been accused of not accurately reporting case numbers. Biostatisticians who do this work daily, spot trends that would likely indicate computer generated patterns or human alteration anomolies and have a good idea on which governments report accurately. Nobody can say this is an easy task but human solidarity, integrity and transparency should be a reasonable expectation.


Nigerian Serology Tests Reveal 4 Million People in Lagos have had the virus reports SB Morgan Consulting Firm

A COVID-19 antibodies survey in Nigeria suggests that four million people in Lagos state alone have had the virus---more than has been officially recorded for the whole continent of Africa. The study was done on 10,000 people from four states, Enugu, Gombe, Lagos and Nasarawa, to estimate the extent of coronavirus in Africa's most populous nation. It was conducted before a second wave began in early December. The findings of the seroprevalence survey, carried out in September and October by Nigeria's Centre for Disease Control (NCDC) and the Institute for Medical Research (IMR), are staggering. Rates of infection were initially thought to be low during the first wave of the pandemic. "80 to 90% of the population in these four states are still susceptible to the virus which makes the vaccination efforts we are about to start in Nigeria even more important," said Dr Chikwe Ihekweazu, Director-General of the NCDC. Nigeria recorded its highest daily infection rate in January 2021, when it logged 1,600 new cases, suggesting many more people were infected in the second wave. The official figure for Nigeria as of Fri Apr 23 06:42:47 2021 is 164588 cases with 2061 deaths.

Donetsk PR, Luhansk PR and Crimea

Data for the Russian-held Autonomous Republic of Crimea, the city of Sevastopol, the unrecognized Donetsk People's Republic and Luhansk People's Republic in Eastern Ukraine, are not reported by Ukraine's state agencies, and not included in the country's totals.

Message from Luhansk

The LPR Ministry of Health in Luhansk reminds of the importance of adhering to preventive measures, as well as sanitary and hygienic recommendations: maintain social distance, ventilate the premises, wash your hands more often, avoid crowded places and wear a mask in public places. The hotline of the Ministry of Health also continues its work - (0642) 92-05-10

31 January 2021

Western Sahara (Western Sahara,10,1,8) now dropped from the Civil Society Partners reports as it will be reported as part of Morocco

This does not apply to the de facto state of the Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic (Sahrawi Arab DR) which is not included in Morroco's reports and will be reported on a separate line here.

Valid HTML5 CSS3

The document is valid HTML5 + ARIA + SVG 1.1 + MathML 2.0 Plus Acceerated Mobile Protocols (AMP) where so used.


Go to the top of the report.

Sources for this statistical data.

The following sources are available to readers. Additionaly FPMag and The Nurses Without Borders make direct contact and interview colleagues and sources close to the information around the world to track events and statistics. Information about China comes from the official website of the National Health and Health Commission and from direct contact with health and other officials, patients, doctors and nurses.

Contact us.
Past Articles / FPMag on Google News
Free Android News App / Telegram Channel

Did we make an error? Quick contact. Upload data. Share a view.

Go to the top of the report.

View list of sources for all data.

Feminine Perspective Magazine is published by The RINJ Foundation, a Canadian Incorporated Civil Society (CSO) Non-Government Organization (NGO) in Special Consultative Status with the Economic and Social Council of the UN since 2017.


Headlines


• Headline: USA and China to lead on modernizing for greenhouse gas reduction

by Melissa Hemingway, Fri, 23 Apr 2021 02:29:49 GMT

Click to see enlarged image.

Since we discovered fire and the wheel… Mankind is Still burning fossil fuel to create explosive gases and push a piston to turn a wheel. The fiery explosions have become bigger and the exhaust gases have enshrouded the Earth in … more →


• Headline: Hocus pocus China foreign policy makes Xi look fanatical. Editorial

by Micheal John OBrien, Wed, 21 Apr 2021 21:48:04 GMT

Click to see enlarged image.

A coalition of US congressmen from all parties this week introduced and are discussing legislation that would oppose China’s claim to represent Taiwan in international organizations. This flies in the face of UN policy which by the way is hocus … more →


• Headline: Philippines era of Rape, Slay under Rapist Murderer President

by Melissa Hemingway, Tue, 20 Apr 2021 05:30:38 GMT

Click to see enlarged image.

In mid-March, Ms. Ritchie Nepomuceno (35) complained to police watchdogs  in the Philippines,  and in various drafts of a civil suit, that police tortured, robbed, and raped her in a Cebu City police station and in a nearby motel. She … more →


• Headline: Myanmar Junta must release Journo Yuki Kitazumi says Japan

by Micheal John OBrien, Mon, 19 Apr 2021 22:06:00 GMT

Click to see enlarged image.

The violent takeover of Myanmar by six Tatmadaw generals facing life in prison for crimes against humanity they allegedly commit in 2016-2017 have taken 3,230 new political prisoners including dozens of journalists and slaughtered nearly 750 peace advocates according to … more →


• Headline: Weekend Superspreader Video: Ontario Canada needs medical solution

by Sharon Santiago, Mon, 19 Apr 2021 01:21:08 GMT

Click to see enlarged image.

…Not Doug Ford-induced super spreader events.  The Ontario Premiere has been goading Ontario's people into the streets with militaristic Charter-breaching measures and scorching rebukes. This weekend tens of thousands of Canadians responded, barefaced across Ontario according to volunteers who video-recorded … more →


• Headline: Philippines needs to act fast or lose its stake in the Spratlys.

by Melissa Hemingway, Sun, 18 Apr 2021 03:46:03 GMT

Click to see enlarged image.

Five years was too long for Manila to let the 2016 arbitral decision in favour of the Philippines go to pasture. That is what many pundits are now saying, and many want the Duterte government to act strongly as since … more →


• Headline: Op-Ed: Canadian fail. A Pandemic is only stopped by all of us, not tyranny. Not Vaccine Nationalism either.

by Micheal John OBrien, Sat, 17 Apr 2021 04:22:26 GMT

Click to see enlarged image.

Some Canadians have been reckless. It only takes a few in a pandemic. No wonder the new-authoritarian Doug Ford is panicking with cop teams on the sidewalks and at the provincial borders. Blowback has been swift and harsh. Ford needs … more →

Top


Who are the "RINJ Women"

We are the (Rape Is No Joke) RINJ Women who fought in the 2000s to get the money-making pro-rape and child sex slavery content off social media platforms, ending on 4 November 2011. Some of us women collectively decided to continue our work for the universal rights of women and girls with a humanitarian eye for families in need of loving care. We incorporated on 21 August 2012 after years of fighting as a grass roots organization called The RINJ Campaign. We have no restrictions. That's our story. We move forward striving for more prosperous and healthy communities leveraging our own professional skills and a push for gender equality universally for the achievment of global values in human development. Fighting a pandemic is just a part of the goal of healthy and happy families.

This page is pre-assembled in Validated HTML5 and CSS3

Last modified: 2021-04-23T10:42:47Z