COVID-19 Live All Locales (248)

Feminine-Perspective Magazine

Sources | Summary | Index | Green List|YellowList | Ships | Graphs | All | Kids | Canada | Go to top of page

Below: Every reporting locale in the world (248) in one table.

Nations / Territories (248)CasesDeathsCFRRecoveredActive
World Totals145,390,0403,093,495 2.128%134,075,0278,221,518
Abkhazia12,9312031.570%12,390338
Afghanistan58,7332,5724.379%52,3633,798
Albania130,1142,3641.817%103,58224,168
Algeria120,3633,1812.643%83,90033,282
American Samoa4__31
Andorra13,0071230.946%12,423461
Angola25,0515722.283%22,9011,578
Anguilla29-_254
Antarctica58___58
Antigua and Barbuda1,222312.537%995196
Argentina2,796,76860,6202.168%2,449,793286,355
Armenia212,1143,9841.878%192,28115,849
Artsakh2,395311.294%3372,027
Aruba10,469950.907%10,024350
Australia29,6269103.072%26,4612,255
Austria604,82310,0551.662%568,21326,555
Azerbaijan309,7894,3071.390%274,76630,716
Bahamas9,8681941.966%9,140534
Bahrain168,2016140.365%156,98110,606
Bangladesh739,70310,8691.469%647,67481,160
Barbados3,806441.156%3,71646
Belarus350,2212,4730.706%340,6607,088
Belgium964,52623,9092.479%815,371125,246
Belize12,5963202.540%12,164112
Benin7,720971.256%7,510113
Bermuda2,284231.007%1,479782
Bhutan1,00810.099%92681
Bolivia294,39112,7584.334%243,06438,569
Bonaire35530.845%3520
Bosnia/Herzegovina194,7338,2034.212%153,40833,122
Botswana45,8556911.507%41,3383,826
Brazil14,172,139383,7572.708%12,673,7851,114,597
British Virgin Islands19410.515%18310
Brunei22331.345%21010
Bulgaria394,59415,7213.984%321,40057,473
Burkina Faso13,2121561.181%12,862194
Burundi3,73260.161%7732,953
Cabo Verde21,5001990.926%18,6892,612
Cambodia8,848610.689%3,1485,639
Cameroon64,8099391.449%57,8216,049
Canada1,164,68923,8902.051%1,059,18781,612
Caribbean Netherlands1,553150.966%1,336,684-1,335,146
Cayman Islands53120.377%50920
Central African Republic6,175851.377%5,112978
Chad4,7351693.569%4,376190
Channel Islands4,055862.121%3,95613
Chile1,148,32025,5322.223%1,081,11741,671
China90,5664,6365.119%85,624306
Colombia2,720,61970,0262.574%2,538,020112,573
Comoros3,8261463.816%3,64535
Congo Brazzaville10,0841391.378%8,2081,737
Cook Islands____0
Costa Rica235,2743,1251.328%199,77932,370
Croatia318,8376,7842.128%295,88516,168
Cuba97,9675590.571%92,0505,358
Curaçao12,022990.823%10,0111,912
Czech Republic1,615,46128,8631.787%1,522,46164,137
DRC29,3507522.562%26,1352,463
Denmark246,4632,4721.003%234,3419,650
Djibouti10,6971301.215%10,007560
Dominica173-_1712
Dominican Republic262,9353,4411.309%220,15939,335
Donetsk PR25,5172,0928.198%17,2806,145
Ecuador365,39317,9654.917%309,54137,887
Egypt219,77412,9145.876%165,34841,512
El Salvador68,1612,0933.071%64,2081,860
Equatorial Guinea7,5591071.416%7,097355
Eritrea3,597100.278%3,406181
Estonia119,6101,1260.941%106,25512,229
Eswatini18,4266713.642%17,72233
Ethiopia247,9893,4961.410%185,10759,386
Faeroe Islands66310.151%6602
Falkland Islands63-_621
Fiji8622.326%6519
Finland85,3449031.058%46,00038,441
France5,408,606102,1641.889%5,002,961303,481
French Guiana18,693970.519%9,9958,601
French Polynesia18,7251410.753%4,84213,742
Gabon22,2281360.612%18,9083,184
Gambia5,8201732.973%5,272375
Georgia301,5353,9921.324%284,28613,257
Germany3,238,05481,6932.523%2,865,000291,361
Ghana91,9287770.845%89,7291,422
Gibraltar4,291942.191%4,18215
Greece326,3959,7882.999%284,05032,557
Greenland31-_310
Grenada15910.629%1553
Guadeloupe13,6691851.353%2,24211,242
Guam7,9091361.720%7,70865
Guantanamo Bay2__20
Guatemala218,1457,3453.367%194,07516,725
Guernsey822172.068%808-3
Guinea WA21,8031390.638%19,1072,557
Guinea-Bissau3,721661.774%3,205450
Guyana12,2342772.264%10,5551,402
Haiti12,9442511.939%11,945748
Honduras204,8285,0472.464%77,431122,350
Hong Kong11,7282091.782%11,324195
Hungary764,39426,2083.429%474,147264,039
Iceland6,390290.454%6,227134
India16,263,695186,9281.149%13,648,1592,428,608
Indonesia1,632,24844,3462.717%1,487,369100,533
Iran2,358,80968,7462.914%1,850,791439,272
Iraq1,018,32115,1741.490%891,007112,140
Ireland245,3104,8661.984%226,61813,826
Isle of Man1,584291.831%1,54510
Israel837,8706,3460.757%829,6271,897
Italy3,920,945118,3573.019%3,330,392472,196
Ivory Coast45,7152770.606%45,283155
Jamaica44,5027511.688%20,17023,581
Japan551,8989,8001.776%494,88247,216
Jersey3,233692.134%3,171-7
Jordan697,4878,4741.215%658,28730,726
Kazakhstan300,7333,5121.168%257,27839,943
Kenya154,3922,5601.658%105,36746,465
Kiribati____0
Kosovo103,1242,1102.046%88,16412,850
Kuwait262,7661,4930.568%245,82415,449
Kyrgyzstan93,2781,5731.686%87,7173,988
Laos94-_4945
Latvia114,2442,0941.833%103,9538,197
Lebanon516,6007,0571.366%437,80871,735
Lesotho10,7233162.947%6,2674,140
Liberia2,097854.053%1,94072
Libya174,7522,9471.686%160,11311,692
Liechtenstein2,855571.996%2,72474
Lithuania239,2633,8331.602%215,82019,610
Luhansk PR4,2623808.916%3,533349
Luxembourg65,8137901.200%61,9363,087
Macao49-_481
Macedonia1,386614.401%500825
Madagascar34,7755881.691%27,6466,541
Malawi33,9891,1453.369%31,864980
Malaysia387,5351,4150.365%363,60822,512
Maldives27,084710.262%24,0652,948
Mali13,4204563.398%7,7325,232
Malta30,1294121.367%29,204513
Marshall Islands4-_40
Martinique10,611680.641%9810,445
Mauritania18,1924542.496%17,553185
Mauritius1,205161.328%996193
Mayotte19,8491690.851%2,96416,716
Mexico2,319,519214,0959.230%1,841,964263,460
Micronesia FS1-_10
Moldova248,0095,6682.285%235,0547,287
Monaco2,423311.279%2,31181
Mongolia27,956690.247%14,25813,629
Montenegro96,1871,4511.509%91,9052,831
Montserrat2015.000%190
Morocco507,9388,9761.767%493,8735,089
Mozambique69,5238051.158%62,3946,324
Myanmar142,6873,2062.247%131,9217,560
Namibia47,1726161.306%45,1361,420
Nauru____0
Nepal294,6013,1221.060%276,75514,724
Netherlands1,445,06417,0161.178%1,336,68491,364
New Caledonia124-_5866
New Zealand2,600261.000%2,54232
Nicaragua6,8351812.648%4,2252,429
Niger5,1431913.714%4,812140
Nigeria164,5882,0611.252%154,5787,949
Niue____0
North Macedonia149,2214,5953.079%126,23418,392
Northern Cyprus3,913240.613%3,509380
Northern Mariana Islands16221.235%32128
Norway109,5817350.671%88,95219,894
Oman185,2781,9421.048%165,05118,285
Pakistan784,10816,8422.148%682,29084,976
Palau____0
Palestine289,1203,1381.085%259,10526,877
Panama361,9926,1981.712%351,9493,845
Papua New Guinea10,338990.958%7,3642,875
Paraguay260,3825,6332.163%213,71041,039
Peru1,734,60658,6043.379%1,661,79214,210
Philippines979,74016,5291.687%860,412102,799
Pitcairn Islands____0
Poland2,742,12264,7072.360%2,401,457275,958
Portugal832,89116,9562.036%791,17124,764
Puerto Rico235,4992,2380.950%100,620132,641
Qatar200,7784130.206%178,46121,904
Réunion19,3431410.729%17,6531,549
Republic of Cyprus59,7922960.495%39,06120,435
Romania1,042,52127,1132.601%963,84051,568
Russia4,744,961107,5012.266%4,371,214266,246
Rwanda24,2623281.352%22,6491,285
Saba5__50
Sahrawi Arab DR3438.824%274
Saint Kitts and Nevis44-_440
Saint Lucia4,455701.571%4,29095
Saint Martin1,720120.698%1,399309
Saint Pierre Miquelon25-_241
Samoa3-_21
San Marino5,047891.763%4,839119
Sao Tome and Principe2,292351.527%2,22730
Saudi Arabia410,1916,8781.677%393,6719,642
Senegal40,0221,0972.741%38,786139
Serbia675,9046,1640.912%611,53958,201
Seychelles5,170260.503%4,675469
Sierra Leone4,044791.954%2,9141,051
Singapore60,943300.049%60,603310
Sint Eustatius2__20
Sint Maarten2,212271.221%2,16718
Slovakia378,63511,4053.012%255,300111,930
Slovenia235,7114,1951.780%220,50511,011
Solomon Islands20-_182
Somalia13,4596895.119%5,5937,177
Somaliland1,808663.650%1,431311
South Africa1,571,34853,9953.436%1,496,75620,597
South Korea117,4581,8111.542%107,0718,576
South Ossetia3,081601.947%2,591430
South Sudan10,5041141.085%10,250140
Spain3,456,88677,4962.242%3,197,620181,770
Sri Lanka99,5186340.637%94,0364,848
St Barth95810.104%462495
St Vincent Grenadines1,827100.547%1,703114
Sudan32,6952,3007.035%26,4113,984
Suriname9,8651911.936%8,965709
Sweden938,34313,9231.484%867,96756,453
Switzerland646,50910,5611.634%577,63058,318
Syria21,7251,4966.886%15,3764,853
Taiwan1,090111.009%1,04435
Tajikistan13,308900.676%13,2180
Tanzania509214.126%183305
Thailand50,1831210.241%30,18919,873
Timor-Leste1,65730.181%795859
Togo12,6981210.953%10,5122,065
Tonga____0
Trinidad and Tobago9,3831571.673%8,0651,161
Tunisia294,13810,0633.421%244,51739,558
Turkey4,501,38237,3290.829%3,909,935554,118
Turks and Caicos2,375170.716%2,32632
Tuvalu____0
US Virgin Islands3,068270.880%2,98457
Uganda41,5293410.821%40,898290
Ukraine2,004,63041,7002.080%1,552,267410,663
United Arab Emirates506,8451,5670.309%488,66416,614
United Kingdom4,398,431127,3452.895%4,171,79899,288
Uruguay175,8912,1601.228%145,46428,267
Uzbekistan88,2806410.726%85,2322,407
Vanuatu4125.000%30
Vatican City27-_1512
Venezuela188,0631,9871.057%171,04315,033
Vietnam2,830351.237%2,490305
Wallis and Futuna44051.136%44391
Yemen6,0201,15719.219%2,3932,470
Zambia91,1891,2401.360%89,117832
Zimbabwe38,0181,5554.090%35,0731,390
USA321401645818231.8252366586321683
Nations / Territories (248)CasesDeathsCFRRecoveredActive
World Totals145,390,0403,093,495 2.128%134,075,0278,221,518

Visit COVID-19 Home for Full Data & notes

248 Locales report 145,390,040 COVID-19 cases of which there are 8,221,518 active cases, therefore 134,075,027 recoveries and 3,093,495 fatalities.

GMT 2021-04-23 14:01

Data reported should be in accordance with the applied case definitions and testing strategies in each locale as their governments report daily or from time to time. All data researched and published by The RINJ Foundation

©The RINJ Foundation 2020-2021-04-23T14:01:10Z #Singapore-SK-HUK-77
RINJ is with Civil Society Solidarity Partners against COVID-19

SARS2 Update 2021-04-23 14:01 GMT

Beta Technology Global Estimates
USA (32,668,972)

Index ~ Current ~ Green List ~ YellowList ~ WatchList ~ Ship List ~ History ~ Children

Additional reading from our publications.


Headlines


• Headline: USA and China to lead on modernizing for greenhouse gas reduction

by Melissa Hemingway, Fri, 23 Apr 2021 02:29:49 GMT

Click to see enlarged image.

Since we discovered fire and the wheel… Mankind is Still burning fossil fuel to create explosive gases and push a piston to turn a wheel. The fiery explosions have become bigger and the exhaust gases have enshrouded the Earth in … more →


• Headline: Hocus pocus China foreign policy makes Xi look fanatical. Editorial

by Micheal John OBrien, Wed, 21 Apr 2021 21:48:04 GMT

Click to see enlarged image.

A coalition of US congressmen from all parties this week introduced and are discussing legislation that would oppose China’s claim to represent Taiwan in international organizations. This flies in the face of UN policy which by the way is hocus … more →


• Headline: Philippines era of Rape, Slay under Rapist Murderer President

by Melissa Hemingway, Tue, 20 Apr 2021 05:30:38 GMT

Click to see enlarged image.

In mid-March, Ms. Ritchie Nepomuceno (35) complained to police watchdogs  in the Philippines,  and in various drafts of a civil suit, that police tortured, robbed, and raped her in a Cebu City police station and in a nearby motel. She … more →


• Headline: Myanmar Junta must release Journo Yuki Kitazumi says Japan

by Micheal John OBrien, Mon, 19 Apr 2021 22:06:00 GMT

Click to see enlarged image.

The violent takeover of Myanmar by six Tatmadaw generals facing life in prison for crimes against humanity they allegedly commit in 2016-2017 have taken 3,230 new political prisoners including dozens of journalists and slaughtered nearly 750 peace advocates according to … more →


• Headline: Weekend Superspreader Video: Ontario Canada needs medical solution

by Sharon Santiago, Mon, 19 Apr 2021 01:21:08 GMT

Click to see enlarged image.

…Not Doug Ford-induced super spreader events.  The Ontario Premiere has been goading Ontario's people into the streets with militaristic Charter-breaching measures and scorching rebukes. This weekend tens of thousands of Canadians responded, barefaced across Ontario according to volunteers who video-recorded … more →


• Headline: Philippines needs to act fast or lose its stake in the Spratlys.

by Melissa Hemingway, Sun, 18 Apr 2021 03:46:03 GMT

Click to see enlarged image.

Five years was too long for Manila to let the 2016 arbitral decision in favour of the Philippines go to pasture. That is what many pundits are now saying, and many want the Duterte government to act strongly as since … more →


• Headline: Op-Ed: Canadian fail. A Pandemic is only stopped by all of us, not tyranny. Not Vaccine Nationalism either.

by Micheal John OBrien, Sat, 17 Apr 2021 04:22:26 GMT

Click to see enlarged image.

Some Canadians have been reckless. It only takes a few in a pandemic. No wonder the new-authoritarian Doug Ford is panicking with cop teams on the sidewalks and at the provincial borders. Blowback has been swift and harsh. Ford needs … more →
Go to top of page


Last modified: 2021-04-23T14:09:36Z